2018 PHYC / SYC Special Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHYC - SYC Special Series Racing
PHRF Division
JAM 2
1   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden DNC 189.0       12  
2   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe DNC 180.0       12  
3   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan DNC 201.0       12  
4   2 Bluewater One Design Jeff Smigielski DNC 219.0       12  
5   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda DNC 189.0       12  
6   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       12  
7   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       12  
8   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones DNC 210.0       12  
9   15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond DNC 180.0       12  
10   5639 TIME BANDIT 30'Hunter George Walsh DNC 180.0       12  
11 Ullman Sails  USA 16701 2 ft-itis Pearson Scott & Ron Babin DNC 201.0       12  
 
JAM 1
1   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus 174.0 23/Jun/18 - 14:53:20 0:01:58:20 0:01:37:10 1 7
2   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson 141.0 23/Jun/18 - 15:23:37 0:02:28:37 0:02:11:28 2 16
3   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck DNC 87.0       12  
4   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty DNC 120.0       12  
5   171 Shanarisa Catalina Thomas Ingles DNC 168.0       12  
6   USA 97045 sly fox Soverel 27 Charles Harris DNC 153.0       12  
7   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock DNC 177.0       12  
8   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond DNC 165.0       12  
9   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely DNC 171.0       12  
10   USA 5363 Red Eye Ericson 35 Stanley crockett DNC 165.0       12  
11   356 Sheer Willpower Hunter Jeffrey LaDuke DNC 165.0       12  
 
Spin 4
1   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 207.0 23/Jun/18 - 15:05:19 0:02:05:19 0:01:40:08 1 11
2   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay DNC 228.0       8  
3   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske DNC 222.0       8  
4   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John/Mark Anter/Stevens DNC 222.0       8  
5   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen DNC 222.0       8  
6   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin / Tom Jobbitt DNC 222.0       8  
7   3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann DNC 210.0       8  
 
Spin 3
1   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly 168.0 23/Jun/18 - 14:48:42 0:01:48:42 0:01:28:16 1 1
2   USA 20704 Wyle E Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 177.0 23/Jun/18 - 14:52:33 0:01:52:33 0:01:31:01 2 3
3   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin 168.0 23/Jun/18 - 14:56:05 0:01:56:05 0:01:35:39 3 6
4   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 180.0 23/Jun/18 - 15:03:22 0:02:03:22 0:01:41:28 4 13
5   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       10  
6   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace DNC 174.0       10  
7   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNC 177.0       10  
8   USA 25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Ken Gregg DNC 183.0       10  
9   3386 Split rogers 26 jeff gehlmann DNC 174.0       10  
 
Cruising Asymetrical
1   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 84.0 23/Jun/18 - 14:50:47 0:01:45:47 0:01:35:34 1 5
2   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 201.0 23/Jun/18 - 15:07:24 0:02:02:24 0:01:37:57 2 9
3   USA 25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 123.0 23/Jun/18 - 15:00:57 0:01:55:57 0:01:40:59 3 12
4   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 105.0 23/Jun/18 - 14:59:22 0:01:54:22 0:01:41:36 4 14
5   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 180.0 23/Jun/18 - 15:11:05 0:02:06:05 0:01:44:11 5 15
6   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson Brian Leslie DNC 168.0       12  
7   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones DNC 114.0       12  
8   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 117.0       12  
9   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 243.0       12  
10   42052 Megawatt Beneteau first 405 TM SD Phil Wattie DNC 108.0       12  
11   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe DNC 189.0       12  
 
Spin 2
1   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 126.0 23/Jun/18 - 14:58:28 0:01:48:28 0:01:33:08 1 4
2   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III 126.0 23/Jun/18 - 15:03:51 0:01:53:51 0:01:38:31 2 10
3   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler DNC 117.0       9  
4   5217 Lucia Islander 36 Jon Farrar DNC 159.0       9  
5   usa 15057 itsazoo santana 35 James Shaw DNC 126.0       9  
6   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass DNC 126.0       9  
7 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Julie Slack DNC 132.0       9  
8   USA 295 Proper Villain T10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward DNC 126.0       9  
 
Spin 1
1   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 90.0 23/Jun/18 - 14:55:01 0:01:40:01 0:01:29:04 1 2
2   USA 15017 C Fun North American 40 Phil, Jerry, Dale Conger 90.0 23/Jun/18 - 15:03:16 0:01:48:16 0:01:37:19 2 8
3   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl DNC 90.0       10  
4   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg DNC 78.0       10  
5   CAN 100 Girlfriend SR 33 Kyle Griffin DNC 66.0       10  
6   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White DNC 72.0       10  
7   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson DNC 42.0       10  
8   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker DNC 45.0       10  
9   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston DNC 66.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018