2018 PHYC / SYC Triangle Sunday Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Asymetrical
1   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 84.0 03/Jun/18 - 16:08:57 0:04:08:57 0:03:58:12 1 6
2   25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 123.0 03/Jun/18 - 16:36:27 0:04:36:27 0:04:20:42 2 7
3   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 105.0 03/Jun/18 - 16:34:28 0:04:34:28 0:04:21:02 3 8
4   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones DNC 114.0       6  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 03/Jun/18 - 15:12:32 0:03:12:32 0:02:57:33 1 3
2   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 126.0 03/Jun/18 - 15:24:27 0:03:24:27 0:03:08:19 2 5
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward DNC 126.0       7  
4   usa 15057 itsazoo santana 35 James Shaw DNC 126.0       7  
5   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass DNC 126.0       7  
6 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Julie Slack DNC 132.0       7  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 03/Jun/18 - 15:09:22 0:03:04:22 0:02:52:51 1 1
2   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 42.0 03/Jun/18 - 15:05:46 0:03:00:46 0:02:55:23 2 2
3   CAN 80 Epic Hobie 33 Jordan Stewart 99.0 03/Jun/18 - 15:24:41 0:03:19:41 0:03:07:01 3 4
4   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert DNC 90.0       9  
5   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg DNC 78.0       9  
6   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White DNC 72.0       9  
7   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph DNC 72.0       9  
8   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker DNC 45.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 Racing
PHRF Division
Jam 2B - JAM
1   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John/Mark Anter/Stevens DNC 231.0       9  
2   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen DNC 231.0       9  
3   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 249.0       9  
4   657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske DNC 231.0       9  
5   2 Bluewater One Design Jeff Smigielski DNC 219.0       9  
6   263 Sundify S2 8.0B Gerald Zack DNC 231.0       9  
7   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones DNC 210.0       9  
8   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin / Tom Jobbitt DNC 231.0       9  
 
Jam 2A - JAM
1   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 189.0 03/Jun/18 - 16:24:13 0:04:09:13 0:03:45:01 1 3
2   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert 186.0 03/Jun/18 - 16:25:48 0:04:10:48 0:03:47:00 2 4
3   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 207.0 03/Jun/18 - 16:33:42 0:04:18:42 0:03:52:12 3 6
4   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 195.0 03/Jun/18 - 16:38:04 0:04:23:04 0:03:58:06 4 8
5   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden DNC 189.0       11  
6   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan DNC 201.0       11  
7   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda DNC 189.0       11  
8   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       11  
9   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       11  
10   25403 Intrepid Catalina Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg DNC 192.0       11  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 177.0 03/Jun/18 - 16:10:25 0:04:00:25 0:03:37:46 1 1
2   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 207.0 03/Jun/18 - 16:26:54 0:04:16:54 0:03:50:24 2 5
3 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 177.0 03/Jun/18 - 16:43:10 0:04:33:10 0:04:10:31 3 9
4   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace TLE 174.0   4  
5   USA USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       7  
6   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin DNC 168.0       7  
 
CRU 1B - JAM
1   5363 Red Eye Erickson 35 Stanley Crockett 165.0 03/Jun/18 - 16:24:55 0:04:04:55 0:03:43:48 1 2
2   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson BRian Leslie DNC 174.0       10  
3   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe DNC 180.0       10  
4   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall DNC 186.0       10  
5   171 Shanarisa Catalina Thomas Ingles DNC 168.0       10  
6   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus DNC 174.0       10  
7   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock DNC 177.0       10  
8   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely DNC 171.0       10  
9   15638 Split rogers 26 jeff gehlmann DNC 183.0       10  
 
CRU 1A - JAM
1   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck 87.0 03/Jun/18 - 16:26:18 0:04:06:18 0:03:55:10 1 7
2   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 123.0       10  
3   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III DNC 135.0       10  
4   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty DNC 120.0       10  
5   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matt Schriner DNC 135.0       10  
6   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson DNC 141.0       10  
7   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond DNC 165.0       10  
8   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles DNC 159.0       10  
9   USA 356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeff LaDuke DNC 165.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018