2018 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Long Island Sound Championship Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 IRC
1   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.262 16/Sep/18 - 14:19:40 0:00:59:40 0:01:15:18 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 16/Sep/18 - 14:25:48 0:01:05:48 0:01:16:47 2 2
3   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom scott weisman DNC 1.304       4  
 
One Design Division
Class 4 J 88
1   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       2
3   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       3
4   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 JUSTIN SCAGNELLI       4
5   USA 90 Surfer Girl J 88 Keith Rehder       5
6   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       6
7 North Sails  USA 101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin       7
 
Class 5 J 105
1   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne         1
2   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 David Price       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks       3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       4
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       5
6   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       6
7   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       8  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2 PHRF-1
1   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 51.0 / 1.0815 16/Sep/18 - 14:45:27 0:01:15:27 0:01:21:36 1 3
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 / 1.1207 16/Sep/18 - 14:44:45 0:01:14:45 0:01:23:46 2 4
3   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime Sailing Team   16/Sep/18 - 14:48:45 0:01:18:45 0:01:27:48 3 5
4   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 / 1.0815 16/Sep/18 - 14:51:55 0:01:21:55 0:01:28:36 4 6
5   USA 28990 Phantom YCC Tripp 40 Midshipman Cooper Siepert DNC 48.0 / 1.0870       8  
6   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens DNC 3.0 / 1.1754       8  
7   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory RET 27.0 / 1.1265       8  
 
Class 3 PHRF-2
1   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 / 1.0301 16/Sep/18 - 14:54:20 0:01:09:20 0:01:11:25 1 1
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 / 1.0015 16/Sep/18 - 14:58:18 0:01:13:18 0:01:13:25 2 2
3   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 75.0 / 1.0400 16/Sep/18 - 15:17:25 0:01:32:25 0:01:36:07 3 7
4   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Tom Simon 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Sep/18 - 15:23:17 0:01:38:17 0:01:39:49 4 8
5   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson RET 75.0 / 1.0400       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019