2018 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SPLC Cruising Circle Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 41374 Seeker Ericson 34t Alan Johnson 165.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:37:48 0:02:02:48 0:01:32:33 1 1
2   3700 Gemini Tartan 3700 Joe Frost 132.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:33:30 0:01:58:30 0:01:34:18 2 2
3   2118 Swellville Catalina 36 MKII John Anderson 147.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:36:30 0:02:01:30 0:01:34:33 3 3
4   2276 SherMax Catalina 30 Max Munger 177.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:43:45 0:02:08:45 0:01:36:18 4 4
5   6 Ruste Nayle Catalina 380 Rod Schroeder 147.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:42:49 0:02:07:49 0:01:40:52 5 5
6   499 Triton's Fury Triton Tom O'Farrell 252.0 22/Jul/18 - 13:02:36 0:02:27:36 0:01:41:24 6 6
7   80 Walkabout Catalina 400 David Zonderman 132.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:41:30 0:02:06:30 0:01:42:18 7 7
8   LRC 40 Safina Caliber Dennis Chandler 180.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:55:52 0:02:20:52 0:01:47:52 8 8
9   708 FRIANDISE Jeanneau 39i SAIL SOLOMONS 156.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:53:07 0:02:18:07 0:01:49:31 9 9
10   N/A WINDHOVER Jeanneau 39i SAIL SOLOMONS 156.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:55:39 0:02:20:39 0:01:52:03 10 10
11   441 Blitzzen Bavaria 34 Jack Andre 126.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:59:44 0:02:24:44 0:02:01:38 11 11
12   N/A Whiskey Compass Bavaria Ocean Matt Cobey 99.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:57:09 0:02:22:09 0:02:04:00 12 12
13   007 Destiny Beneteau Oceanis 473 Chris Eggert DNC 102.0       17  
14   USA 93406 Evergreen Irwin Citation Bob Donaldson DNC 189.0       17  
15   205 Look Close Sabre 362 Robert Ballard DNC 129.0       17  
16   usa 93475 Restless Irwin 38 Jay Thompson DNC 168.0       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SPLC South Circle Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - A(1)
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 39.0 22/Jul/18 - 11:57:26 0:01:14:26 0:01:09:36 1 13
2   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 Erik Wulff 24.0 22/Jul/18 - 11:56:43 0:01:13:43 0:01:10:44 2 17
3 31   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 0.0 22/Jul/18 - 11:54:09 0:01:11:09 0:01:11:09 3 19
4   USA 188 USA-188 Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 24.0 22/Jul/18 - 11:58:38 0:01:15:38 0:01:12:39 4 22
5   USA 39519 American Flyer Farr 395 Dan & Wendy Schneider 36.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:02:31 0:01:19:31 0:01:15:03 5 27
6   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 John Dodge -24.0 22/Jul/18 - 11:55:37 0:01:12:37 0:01:15:36 6 28
7   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 39.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:04:15 0:01:21:15 0:01:16:25 7 29
8   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones DNC 30.0       9  
 
PHRF - A(2)
1   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 60.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:04:55 0:01:16:55 0:01:09:29 1 12
2 Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk & Stephanie Caldwell 45.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:03:18 0:01:15:18 0:01:09:43 2 14
3   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 54.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:04:49 0:01:16:49 0:01:10:07 3 15
4   USA 30023 Supra C&C 30 Peter Darista 48.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:05:08 0:01:17:08 0:01:11:11 4 20
5 North Sails  USA 50473 CHEETAH Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere 42.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:07:59 0:01:19:59 0:01:14:47 5 26
6   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton 54.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:11:32 0:01:23:32 0:01:16:50 6 30
7 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 54.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:13:45 0:01:25:45 0:01:19:03 7 31
 
PHRF - A(3)
1   USA 73456 L'outrage Beneteau 10M Bruce Gardner 96.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:15:54 0:01:22:54 0:01:11:00 1 18
2   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 90.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:15:26 0:01:22:26 0:01:11:16 2 21
3   32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 Mayo Tabb 87.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:16:28 0:01:23:28 0:01:12:41 3 23
4   USA 60118 No Name (ORC Dual) Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 75.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:15:25 0:01:22:25 0:01:13:07 4 25
5   USA 52994 HELLCAT X-Yachts, X-34 Jim & Jody Keen 96.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:24:57 0:01:31:57 0:01:20:03 5 32
6   73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 108.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:34:50 0:01:41:50 0:01:28:26 6 33
7   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough DNC 84.0       8  
 
PHRF - B
1 Quantum Sails  USA 63243 Natrual Disaster O-29 Tom Moulds 114.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:09:34 0:01:11:34 0:00:59:34 1 1
2   30106 Incognito Andrews star turbo 30 Greg Robinson 117.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:10:44 0:01:12:44 0:01:00:25 2 2
3   USA 47 JRay J70 Lawrence Ray 114.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:10:56 0:01:12:56 0:01:00:56 3 3
4   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 117.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:11:25 0:01:13:25 0:01:01:06 4 4
5   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 132.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:13:08 0:01:15:08 0:01:01:14 5 5
6   93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 132.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:13:54 0:01:15:54 0:01:02:00 6 6
7   63383 STINGRAY (For SALE) Merit 28 MOD Elliott and Alexa Peterson 129.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:14:23 0:01:16:23 0:01:02:48 7 8
8   USA 92 Blue Ghost Pearson Flyer Guy Sorensen / US Patriot Sailing 138.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:20:19 0:01:22:19 0:01:07:47 8 11
9   USA 25126 Flyer SJ-35 Michael Major 111.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:20:22 0:01:22:22 0:01:10:40 9 16
 
PHRF - C
1   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau 30 Brad Miller 168.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:23:26 0:01:20:26 0:01:02:44 1 7
2   434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul and Julie Ann Wash 171.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:25:11 0:01:22:11 0:01:04:10 2 9
3   USA 259 MOPAR Capri David Hammett 192.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:28:19 0:01:25:19 0:01:05:06 3 10
4   144 Badger S2 Carl Feusahrens 177.0 22/Jul/18 - 12:34:43 0:01:31:43 0:01:13:04 4 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Toyota of Southern Maryland AMEWAS Budweiser
Team Hyundai of Southern Maryland Regatta Ginger Beer Holiday Inn Spinsheet
West Marine Dry Dock Zahniser's Yachting Center Zenetex
Calvert County Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Anne Arundel Dive Services Southern Maryland Sailing Association
Weather Routing Inc.    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018