2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Ugotta Regatta - 2 Days Racing
ORR Division
ORR A
1   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III 1.1860 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 14:11:34 0:02:25:34 0:02:52:39 1 17
2   USA 4511 Wizard R/P 74 Peter & Dave Askew 1.3850 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:51:40 0:02:05:40 0:02:54:03 2 18
3   USA 88528 Heartbreaker TP52 Robert Hughes 1.2310 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 14:08:46 0:02:22:46 0:02:55:45 3 19
4   USA 52329 Mockingbird TP 52 Chris Duhon 1.1830 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 14:14:56 0:02:28:56 0:02:56:11 4 20
5   USA 28686 Windquest R/P 86 Doug DeVos 1.4740 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:49:19 0:02:03:19 0:03:01:46 5 21
 
ORR B
1   USA 482 Talisman Botin/Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 1.1020 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:33:11 0:01:37:11 0:01:47:06 1 1
2   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Fritz & Lindsey Duda 1.0460 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:39:36 0:01:43:36 0:01:48:22 2 3
3   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 1.0170 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:44:11 0:01:48:11 0:01:50:01 3 7
4   USA 430 Carrera NM 43 C/R Rod Spearin 0.9580 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:52:08 0:01:56:08 0:01:51:15 4 8
5   USA 4304 Abracadabra Ker 43 Donald Thinschmidt x2 1.0560 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:41:32 0:01:45:32 0:01:51:27 5 9
6   USA 52592 Return to Sender Farr 49 M Andrew Dillon 1.0800 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:40:58 0:01:44:58 0:01:53:22 6 11
7   USA 52992 Warrior Sailing Farr 53 Warrior Sailing 1.0940 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:45:45 0:01:49:45 0:02:00:04 7 16
8   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn RET 1.0000 (CC)       9  
 
ORR C
1   USA 53581 Evvai J 122 Matthew Songer MD, MBA 0.9340 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:56:54 0:01:55:54 0:01:48:15 1 2
2   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark 0.9210 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:59:24 0:01:58:24 0:01:49:03 2 4
3   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Club Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos 0.9960 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:50:37 0:01:49:37 0:01:49:11 3 5
4   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 0.9330 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:58:02 0:01:57:02 0:01:49:12 4 6
5   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9400 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 13:59:57 0:01:58:57 0:01:51:49 5 10
6   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 0.9500 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 14:01:05 0:02:00:05 0:01:54:05 6 12
7   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 J 133 Robert Klairmont 0.9590 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 14:00:22 0:01:59:22 0:01:54:28 7 13
8   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver 0.8710 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 14:12:26 0:02:11:26 0:01:54:29 8 14
9   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 0.9120 (CC) 29/Jul/18 - 14:09:55 0:02:08:55 0:01:57:34 9 15
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   USA 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400 Eric Wynsma -18.0 / 1.2218 29/Jul/18 - 13:44:52 0:01:48:52 0:02:13:01 1 5
2   USA 40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer -12.0 / 1.2082 29/Jul/18 - 13:46:13 0:01:50:13 0:02:13:10 2 6
3   USA 975 Fish Tales A40RC Mike fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 29/Jul/18 - 13:55:46 0:01:59:46 0:02:13:32 3 8
4   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen DNC -12.0 / 1.2082       5  
 
PHRF B
1   18431 Madcap Express 37 John & Marian Hoskins 72.0 / 1.0450 29/Jul/18 - 14:04:37 0:02:03:37 0:02:09:11 1 1
2   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 51.0 / 1.0815 29/Jul/18 - 14:02:23 0:02:01:23 0:02:11:17 2 2
3   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 69.0 / 1.0501 29/Jul/18 - 14:06:22 0:02:05:22 0:02:11:39 3 3
4   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 84.0 / 1.0252 29/Jul/18 - 14:09:33 0:02:08:33 0:02:11:47 4 4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns 84.0 / 1.0252 29/Jul/18 - 14:11:08 0:02:10:08 0:02:13:25 5 7
6   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 29/Jul/18 - 14:09:54 0:02:08:54 0:02:15:21 6 9
7   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie 84.0 / 1.0252 29/Jul/18 - 14:14:05 0:02:13:05 0:02:16:26 7 10
8   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 29/Jul/18 - 14:11:54 0:02:10:54 0:02:17:27 8 11
9   USA 25358 Jaywalker J 42 William Stellin 69.0 / 1.0501 29/Jul/18 - 14:17:59 0:02:16:59 0:02:23:51 9 12
10   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary and Susan Stewart 123.0 / 0.9658 29/Jul/18 - 14:36:20 0:02:35:20 0:02:30:01 10 13
11   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson RET 84.0 / 1.0252       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       1
2 3   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       2
3 4   USA 684 Denali 0.5 J 70 William Mckinley         3
4 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       4
5 14   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       5
6 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Duff       6
7 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       7
8 6   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets       8
9 15   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       9
10 5   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner       10
11 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale       11
12 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       12
13 2   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Williams       13
14 19   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       14
15 22   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       15
16 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       16
17 9   USA 1031 Jerome (Corinthian) J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler       17
18 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 (Corinthian) J 70 Bill McNally       18
19 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible (Corinthian) J 70 Gerry Hines       19
20 11   USA 1157 McFly (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien       20
21 18   USA 812 Sistership (Corinthian) J 70 Susan Stewart DNC       22  
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       1
2   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       2
3   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       3
4   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       4
5   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       5
 
J 111
1   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       2
3   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen       3
4   USA 60611 Nosurprise J 111 David Irish         4
 
Melges 24
1   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       1
2   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman         2
3   USA 511 511 Melges 24 John Podmajersky         3
4   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie         4
5   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries       5
6   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein         6
 
ORR Division
GL 70
1   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.0930 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 13:11:28 0:00:52:28 0:00:57:21 1 1
2   USA 52701 Dynamis GL 70 Brien Baker 1.0960 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 13:12:58 0:00:53:58 0:00:59:09 2 2
3   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton 1.0910 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 13:14:20 0:00:55:20 0:01:00:22 3 3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Mareck 68 Bob Zeman 1.0530 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 13:17:36 0:00:58:36 0:01:01:42 4 4
5   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.0840 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 13:16:19 0:00:57:19 0:01:02:08 5 5
6   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.0840 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 13:18:00 0:00:59:00 0:01:03:57 6 6
 

2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       1
2 3   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       2
3 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       4
4 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff       6
5 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       7
6 6   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       8
7 15   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       9
8 5   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       10
9 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       11
10 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       12
11 2   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       13
12 19   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       14
13 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       16
14 9   USA 1031 Jerome J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler       17
15 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally       18
16 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       19
17 11   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien       20
18 18   USA 812 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart DNC       22  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum MarkSetBot   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019