2018 20th Annual Southern Chesapeake Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Cruising white
Classic
Cruising Blue
J 70
PHRF - A
PHRF - B
PHRF - C
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Typhoon
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
East Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - A
14/Jul/2018
02:28 PM
3.6 NM
East Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - B
14/Jul/2018
02:33 PM
3.6 NM
East Course
One Design
J 70
14/Jul/2018
02:38 PM
3.6 NM
East Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - C
14/Jul/2018
02:43 PM
3.6 NM
East Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
14/Jul/2018
02:43 PM
1.8 NM
Fishing Bay Course
One Design
Typhoon
14/Jul/2018
12:27 PM
Rappahanock Course
PHRF
Cruising white
15/Jul/2018
10:05 AM
3.51 NM
10 Kts
Rappahanock Course
PHRF
Cruising Blue
15/Jul/2018
10:11 AM
3.51 NM
10 Kts
Rappahanock Course
PHRF
Classic
15/Jul/2018
10:17 AM
3.51 NM
10 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
USA 99
Nostalgia
J 70
Blake & Julia Kimbrough
1
2
USA 354
Airspeed
J 70
Caroline Garrett
2
3
USA 200
Cat's Pajamas
J 70
Drake Johnstone
3
4
USA 46
Bad Decisions
J 70
Michael Toms
4
5
USA 356
Inconceivable
J 70
Mike Karn
5
6
USA 605
Hotty Toddy!
J 70
Steve Quiriconi
6
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A
1
USA 42449
Voodoo 2
Tripp 38
Leroi Lissenden
60.0 / 1.0656
14/Jul/18 - 15:09:47
0:00:41:47
0:00:44:31
1
4
2
USA 93555
Nanuq
Sabre 426
Glenn Doncaster
81.0 / 1.0301
14/Jul/18 - 15:11:48
0:00:43:48
0:00:45:07
2
6
3
USA 7070
Afterthought
J 109
Craig Wright
69.0 / 1.0501
14/Jul/18 - 15:11:31
0:00:43:31
0:00:45:42
3
7
4
USA 32637
Excitation
Farr-Dickerson 37
Mayo Tabb
87.0 / 1.0204
14/Jul/18 - 15:12:59
0:00:44:59
0:00:45:54
4
8
5
USA 83438
Corryvreckan
J 105
David Clark
81.0 / 1.0301
14/Jul/18 - 15:12:42
0:00:44:42
0:00:46:03
5
9
6
USA 53670
Stardancer
Beneteau First 36.7
John and Beverly Blais
78.0 / 1.0350
14/Jul/18 - 15:13:51
0:00:45:51
0:00:47:27
6
12
7
USA 44
BRD
Melges 24
Paul Clifford
DNC
99.0 / 1.0015
8
PHRF - B
1
USA 83269
GOIN'
Tripp 26
Dennis Hannick
117.0 / 0.9745
14/Jul/18 - 15:21:09
0:00:48:09
0:00:46:55
1
11
2
USA 22050
Shenanigan
Tartan 10
Miles Booth
132.0 / 0.9531
14/Jul/18 - 15:22:49
0:00:49:49
0:00:47:29
2
13
3
USA 84357
Rhapsody
C&C 35 MK III
J Raper / M Roberts
120.0 / 0.9701
14/Jul/18 - 15:24:46
0:00:51:46
0:00:50:13
3
15
4
USA 36
Wahoo
J 27
Todd Blekicki
129.0 / 0.9573
14/Jul/18 - 15:26:20
0:00:53:20
0:00:51:03
4
16
5
USA 3194
trilogy
Irwin 38
Wayland Rennie
159.0 / 0.9168
14/Jul/18 - 15:30:43
0:00:57:43
0:00:52:55
5
18
6
USA 33311
Split Decision
Tartan 10
Katie Yudkin and Stuart Kegan
123.0 / 0.9658
14/Jul/18 - 15:29:31
0:00:56:31
0:00:54:35
6
20
PHRF - C
1
434
Cheeky Monkey
S2 7.9
Paul and Julie Ann Wash
171.0 / 0.9015
14/Jul/18 - 15:31:47
0:00:48:47
0:00:43:59
1
3
2
USA 85
roundabout
J 24
Alan Bomar
171.0 / 0.9015
14/Jul/18 - 15:32:46
0:00:49:46
0:00:44:52
2
5
3
53465
Morningtide
S279
Russ Collins
174.0 / 0.8978
14/Jul/18 - 15:34:26
0:00:51:26
0:00:46:11
3
10
4
USA 40189
Schiehallion
Benetau
Brad Miller
168.0 / 0.9053
14/Jul/18 - 15:35:45
0:00:52:45
0:00:47:45
4
14
5
93224
Catitude
Catalina 320
Lewis Thatcher
177.0 / 0.8941
14/Jul/18 - 15:41:50
0:00:58:50
0:00:52:36
5
17
6
16
Sleigh Ride
Sabre 32
John Kalinowski
174.0 / 0.8978
14/Jul/18 - 15:42:23
0:00:59:23
0:00:53:19
6
19
7
usa 03657
dixie diva
S2 7.5
john haracivet
171.0 / 0.9015
14/Jul/18 - 15:48:12
0:01:05:12
0:00:58:47
7
21
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 41374
Seeker
Ericson 34t
Alan Johnson
165.0 / 0.9091
14/Jul/18 - 15:10:20
0:00:27:20
0:00:24:51
1
1
2
73336
Soulemate
Ericson 38
David Soule
141.0 / 0.9407
14/Jul/18 - 15:11:44
0:00:28:44
0:00:27:02
2
2
3
USA 166
Juggernaut
J 27
Michael Dale
DNC
129.0 / 0.9573
5
4
73497
CHECKO
MacGregor 26D
Barfield/Smith Syndicate
RET
234.0 / 0.8291
5
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Fishing Bay Course Racing
One Design Division
Typhoon
1
4
Pygmalion
Cape Dory Typhoon
Chuck Carmichael
1
2
1854
Blueberry
Cape Dory Typhoon
Denton Roberts
2
3
USA 1845
Leilani
Cape Dory Typhoon
Robert Damon
3
4
USA 1612
Cream Puff
Cape Dory Typhoon
Roger Gaby
4
5
USA 415
Phantom
Cape Dory Typhoon
Stan Coloff
5
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Rappahanock Course Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising white
1
93177
Temptress
Hunter 356
Robert DeJong
132.0
15/Jul/18 - 10:57:09
0:00:57:09
0:00:49:26
1
5
2
1
Norton Yachts
Jeanneau 349
Michael Kucera
138.0
15/Jul/18 - 10:57:44
0:00:57:44
0:00:49:40
2
7
3
415
Mood' Sway
Hanse 415
Jonathan Moody
81.0
15/Jul/18 - 10:54:49
0:00:54:49
0:00:50:05
3
8
4
60190
Pleione
Tartan 3400
James Morrison
105.0
15/Jul/18 - 10:58:12
0:00:58:12
0:00:52:03
4
9
5
63274
Klimax
Sloop
Booty Baker
150.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:01:10
0:01:01:10
0:00:52:24
5
10
6
No Number
Tipping Point
Beneteau 40
Edward Meyer
132.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:09:38
0:01:09:38
0:01:01:55
6
13
7
Angelina
Tartan 4100
Jeffrey Corwin
102.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:14:47
0:01:14:47
0:01:08:49
7
16
8
Uni 139
Breezy
Valiant 42
jay townsend
147.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:17:28
0:01:17:28
0:01:08:52
8
17
9
53
reveille
sabre426
george burke
DNS
108.0
11
10
5207
Puffin
CS40
Rothwell Sketchley
RET
111.0
11
Cruising Blue
1
361
Grip Fast
Beneteau 361
Brad Leslie
153.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:06:23
0:00:55:23
0:00:46:26
1
2
2
MH-37
Leap of Faith
Marlow Hunter 37
Deb Beutel
168.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:09:56
0:00:58:56
0:00:49:06
2
4
3
Davinci
Irwin 34
jerry Shapiro
174.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:17:47
0:01:06:47
0:00:56:36
3
11
4
E304
Happy Place
Beneteau
Diane Simon
183.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:24:57
0:01:13:57
0:01:03:15
4
15
5
?
Ondine
Sloop
Gregory Kenley
156.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:29:18
0:01:18:18
0:01:09:10
5
18
6
133
Ancient Mariner
O'Day 30
Wade Thomas
207.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:43:43
0:01:32:43
0:01:20:36
6
20
7
36
SEE NURSE
Hunter 36
Judith Miller
DNS
153.0
8
Classic
1
725
Thistledowne
SJ 21
William (Bill) McClure
246.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:16:10
0:00:59:10
0:00:44:47
1
1
2
43449
Joie de Vie
Cape dory 33
Russ Seltzer
189.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:15:48
0:00:58:48
0:00:47:45
2
3
3
30682
Nutcracker
CAL 31
Dick Cole
180.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:17:04
0:01:00:04
0:00:49:32
3
6
4
none
WILD ROSE
Concordia
Tom Martin
174.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:27:02
0:01:10:02
0:00:59:51
4
12
5
none
MillieJo
Alden Zephyr
Nathan Beck
192.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:30:38
0:01:13:38
0:01:02:24
5
14
6
USA 1710
Luna Blu
Bristol 39 Yawl
Keith Midgette
192.0
15/Jul/18 - 11:40:12
0:01:23:12
0:01:11:58
6
19
7
32
Plainsong
Seawind 32 Ketch
John Bayliss
DNS
258.0
9
8
none
Madcap
Bayfield 25
Lee Fisher
TLE
261.0
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy