2018 Hamble Classics Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
6 Metre CLass
Dragon Class
Gaffer 1 Class
Gaffer 2 Class
IRC One
IRC Two
IRC Zero
MH1
Regatta 1 Class
Regatta 2 Class
XOD Class
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Green Line
One Design
XOD Class
15/Sep/2018
12:05 PM
Green line
One Design
6 Metre CLass
15/Sep/2018
12:15 PM
Green Line
One Design
Dragon Class
15/Sep/2018
12:15 PM
Red Line
IRC
IRC One
15/Sep/2018
12:55 PM
Red Line
IRC
MH1
15/Sep/2018
12:55 PM
Red Line
IRC
IRC Two
15/Sep/2018
01:05 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Green Line Racing
One Design Division
XOD Class
1
X 128
Little X
XOD
Gary Rossall
1
2
X 13
Mischief
XOD
Diana Wilson
2
3
X 21
Satu
XOD
Andy Hamlett
3
4
X 59
Iona
XOD
Andrew Bates
4
5
GBR 96
Fantasy
XOD
Paul Jones
5
6 Metre CLass
1
US 60
Nancy
International Six Metre
Andy Short
1
2
GBR 42
Melita
International Six Metre
John Mellows
2
3
72
K 72
Thistle
International 6 Metre
Tom Richardson
RET
5
4
GBR 17
Sioma
Classic Six Metre
Fenton Burgin
RET
5
Dragon Class
1
GBR 457
Tschuss
Dragon
Tim Street
1
2
GBR 39
Aurora
Dragon
Adrian Green
2
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Red Line Racing
IRC Division
IRC One
1
GBR 363 R
Whooper
Laurent Giles One-Off
Giovanni Belgrano
0.923
15/Sep/18 - 13:57:40
0:01:02:40
0:00:57:50
1
5
2
NOR 23
Bojar
Ten Metre
Andrew Pearson
0.961
15/Sep/18 - 13:56:05
0:01:01:05
0:00:58:42
2
7
3
K 33
Helen
International 8m
Christopher Courage
0.994
15/Sep/18 - 13:55:18
0:01:00:18
0:00:59:56
3
9
4
K 1034
Cetewayo
Laurent Giles 7/8ths Sloop
David Murrin
0.981
15/Sep/18 - 13:57:15
0:01:02:15
0:01:01:04
4
10
5
GBR 1866 N
Breeze
Cal 40
Robert Boulter
0.958
15/Sep/18 - 13:59:09
0:01:04:09
0:01:01:27
5
11
6
K 21
Aeolus
30 Square Metre
Richard Hargreaves
0.956
15/Sep/18 - 13:59:18
0:01:04:18
0:01:01:28
6
12
7
GBR 612 R
Firebrand
S&S 43 One Off
Ramona-Ann Gale
0.985
15/Sep/18 - 13:57:43
0:01:02:43
0:01:01:47
7
13
8
908
Lutine of Helford
Bermudian Yawl
James Youngman
0.970
15/Sep/18 - 14:09:10
0:01:14:10
0:01:11:57
8
15
MH1
1
GBR 626 R
Old Mother Gun
One Off Rob Humphreys
Philip Farrands
1.045
15/Sep/18 - 13:51:13
0:00:56:13
0:00:58:45
1
8
IRC Two
1
W 2
Suvretta
West Solent One Design
Tim Yetman
0.849
15/Sep/18 - 14:08:58
0:01:03:58
0:00:54:18
1
1
2
523 R
Cereste
10 Tonner
Jonathan Dyke
0.870
15/Sep/18 - 14:08:41
0:01:03:41
0:00:55:24
2
2
3
GBR 2421
Sheevra
Swan 36
Jonathan Wallis
0.915
15/Sep/18 - 14:05:52
0:01:00:52
0:00:55:42
3
3
4
GBR 136
Laughing Gull
Bermudan Yawl
Barney Sandeman
0.908
15/Sep/18 - 14:07:45
0:01:02:45
0:00:56:59
4
4
5
1815
Lady of Hamford
Buchanan Vashti
David Butcher
0.874
15/Sep/18 - 14:11:22
0:01:06:22
0:00:58:00
5
6
6
GBR 2976 R
Wild Rival
Rival 34
Steve Lacey
0.870
15/Sep/18 - 14:18:09
0:01:13:09
0:01:03:38
6
14
7
k 1726
Matambu
Robert Clarke - Moody
jeremy john
DNC
0.899
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy