2018 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 22/Sep/18 - 13:09:52 0:00:49:52 0:00:58:12 1 1
2   USA 45454 Ticket to ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 1.180 22/Sep/18 - 13:09:45 0:00:49:45 0:00:58:42 2 2
3   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.262 22/Sep/18 - 13:06:44 0:00:46:44 0:00:58:59 3 3
4   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.161 22/Sep/18 - 13:11:00 0:00:51:00 0:00:59:13 4 4
5   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1.163 22/Sep/18 - 13:12:07 0:00:52:07 0:01:00:37 5 5
6   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 22/Sep/18 - 13:14:36 0:00:54:36 0:01:01:06 6 6
7   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.304 22/Sep/18 - 13:08:39 0:00:48:39 0:01:03:26 7 7
8   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.220       11  
9   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper DNF 1.180       11  
10   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 M.A.T 1180 Kenneth Luczynski DNF 1.190       11  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar         1
2   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis         2
3   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham         4
5   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave         5
6   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer DNC         8  
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime Sailing Team DNC       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:19:13 0:00:54:13 0:00:51:58 1 3
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:19:32 0:00:54:32 0:00:52:17 2 5
3   PUR 113 Soca Melges 32 TBA TBA 24.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:20:09 0:00:55:09 0:00:53:09 3 6
4   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 12.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:19:30 0:00:54:30 0:00:53:30 4 8
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:19:47 0:00:54:47 0:00:55:32 5 9
6   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 33.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:24:16 0:00:59:16 0:00:56:31 6 10
7   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNC 24.0       10  
8   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn DNC 21.0       10  
9   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DSQ 30.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:19:57 0:00:54:57 0:00:52:27 10  
 
PHRF Div II
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:28:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:50:23 1 1
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:33:58 0:00:58:58 0:00:50:43 2 2
3   USA 28990 Phantom YCC Tripp 40 Midshipman Cooper Siepert 48.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:31:01 0:00:56:01 0:00:52:01 3 4
4   FRA 43953 Leon JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 51.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:32:41 0:00:57:41 0:00:53:26 4 7
5   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Tom Simon 90.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:39:15 0:01:04:15 0:00:56:45 5 11
6   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine DNC 57.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       2
3   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       4
5   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson         5
6   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers         6
7   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       7
8   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson         8
9   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         9
10   USA 337 SeaWolf J 109 Ken ODonnell       10
11 Sanders Sails  USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran         11
12   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton DNC       15  
13   USA 181 Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe DNC       15  
14   USA 204 Partnership3 J 109 David Tortorello DNC       15  
 
J 88
1   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth/Matthew Barry         1
2   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno         2
3   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy         3
4   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       4
5   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli         5
6   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         6
7   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt DNC       9  
8   USA 90 Surfer Girl J 88 Keith Rehder DNC       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       1
2   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer         2
3   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy         3
4   USA 402 Raptor J 105 Jonathan Rechtschaffer         4
5   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Richard du Moulin       5
6   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson         6
7   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks         7
8   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       8
9   GBR 8 Mad blue J 105 Adrian Owles         9
10   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe         10
11   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff         11
12   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering         12
13   USA 630 Gray Matter J 105 John & Marisa Koten       13
14   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steve Masur       14
15   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       15
16   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Ben Hunt       16
17   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC         21  
18   USA 50872 Volante J 105 Paul Iacono Joseph Murphy DNC       21  
19   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery DNC       21  
20   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester DNF       21  
 
J 70
1   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin         1
2   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg         2
3   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       3
4   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa         4
5   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       5
6   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon         6
7   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       14  
8   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz DNC       14  
9   USA 323 Let it Rip J/70 Marshall Saffer DNC       14  
10   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNF         14  
11   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso DNF         14  
12   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin DNF         14  
13   USA 92 JRhino J 70 Alexis Gesualdo DNF         14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019