2018 Royal Southern Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 (TCC 1.070 - 1.360)
1   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.116 13/May/18 - 12:47:25 0:00:57:25 0:01:04:05 3 20
2   GBR 3213 L Dusty P Beneteau 1st 40 Richard Patrick 1.074 13/May/18 - 12:50:05 0:01:00:05 0:01:04:32 5 22
3   GBR 4013 R Sailplane First 40 Rob Bottomley 1.083 13/May/18 - 12:50:14 0:01:00:14 0:01:05:14 6 23
 
IRC 2 (TCC 0.965 - 1.069)
1   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J/109 Simon Perry 1.012 13/May/18 - 13:09:53 0:00:49:53 0:00:50:29 1 3
2   GBR 6895 T Xcitable X-362 Sport Peter & Sarah Hodgkinson 0.996 13/May/18 - 13:12:34 0:00:52:34 0:00:52:21 4 8
3   GBR 979 R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 1.022 13/May/18 - 13:12:19 0:00:52:19 0:00:53:28 6 10
4   GBR 960 R Hot Rats Beneteau First 35 Lis Robinson 1.015 13/May/18 - 13:13:58 0:00:53:58 0:00:54:47 9 14
5   GBR 5109 R Designstar 2 J/109 Roger Phillips 1.005 13/May/18 - 13:16:05 0:00:56:05 0:00:56:22 10 15
6   GBR 4710 L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor 0.977 13/May/18 - 13:18:31 0:00:58:31 0:00:57:10 11 16
7   GBR 1595 R Just Is J/95 Graham Chase 0.968 13/May/18 - 13:20:40 0:01:00:40 0:00:58:44 12 17
8   GBR 9779 T JAGO J/109 Mike & Susie Yates DNC 1.013       15  
 
IRC 3 (TCC 0.964 and below)
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian & Tim Handley & James 0.909 13/May/18 - 13:16:49 0:00:56:49 0:00:51:39 1 5
2   GBR 5187 Crazy Horse Mustang 30 MK1 Derek Budden DNC 0.909       4  
 
HP30
1   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.072 13/May/18 - 12:41:27 0:00:41:27 0:00:44:26 1 1
2   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke 1.092 13/May/18 - 12:42:57 0:00:42:57 0:00:46:54 2 2
3 3   GBR 5 - F 280 FOMO Farr 280 Joe Hall DNC 1.073       5  
 
One Design Division
J 88
1   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J/88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek       2
 
ToT Division
Club Class
1 Elvestrom Sailmakers  GBR 4995 R Moonshine Dehler 38 Steve & Tricia Lake 1.087 13/May/18 - 14:09:53 0:00:54:53 0:00:59:39 2 2
2   GBR 7457 Giuliana GS 45 Michael Rowlatt 1.087 13/May/18 - 14:12:21 0:00:57:21 0:01:02:20 3 3
3   K 1498 T Lady Penrose Sigma 362 Claire Dresser 1.045 13/May/18 - 14:20:34 0:01:05:34 0:01:08:31 4 4
4   GBR 4811 R Magic Elan 40 Graham Nixon DNC 1.078       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat J/70 Paul Ward       1
2   GBR 1169 Jeepster J/70 Graham Clapp       2
3   GBR 741 Cosmic J/70 Patrick Liardet       3
4   GBR 829 J out of the Box II J/70 Yannig Loyer       4
5   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J/70 Brian Denney       8
6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James       9
7   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill DNC       12  
 
XOD
1   X 13 Mischief XOD Diana Wilson         2
 
ToT Division
Mixed Sportboat
1   GBR 1530 MockingJay J/80 Chris Body 0.995 13/May/18 - 13:04:55 0:00:34:55 0:00:34:45 2 2
2 North Sails  GBR 1305 Jester J/80 Mike Lewis 0.995 13/May/18 - 13:05:00 0:00:35:00 0:00:34:50 3 3
3   GBR 3044 Gold Digger SB20 Simon Bottoms 0.950 13/May/18 - 13:10:43 0:00:40:43 0:00:38:41 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018