2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 1 Racing
ORRez Division
ORRez - 1
1   USA 39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs 0.943(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:15:05 0:00:50:05 0:00:47:14 1 1
2   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 0.931(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:15:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:47:20 2 2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Malvagio J 124 Fred deNapoli 0.936(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:17:09 0:00:52:09 0:00:48:49 3.5 3
4   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 0.967(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:15:29 0:00:50:29 0:00:48:49 3.5 4
5   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 0.950(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:17:08 0:00:52:08 0:00:49:32 5 7
6   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager 0.938(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:18:26 0:00:53:26 0:00:50:07 6 9
7   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye 0.931(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:20:01 0:00:55:01 0:00:51:13 7 11
8   3817 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton 0.952(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:18:49 0:00:53:49 0:00:51:14 8 12
9   USA 109 Wild Ride Henderson 30 Bob Foley 0.920(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:21:00 0:00:56:00 0:00:51:31 9 13
10 North Sails  US 40025 Bora Farr 40 Api Rudich 1.002(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:20:47 0:00:55:47 0:00:55:54 10 20
11   69350 Pipe Dream Davidson 50 John Davis 0.993(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:26:08 0:01:01:08 0:01:00:42 11 21
12   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 Jason Zorfas DNC 0.929(WL/M)       13  
 
ORRez - 2
1   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman 0.909(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:26:02 0:00:54:02 0:00:49:07 1 5
2   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 0.869(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:28:57 0:00:56:57 0:00:49:29 2 6
3   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 0.875(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:29:14 0:00:57:14 0:00:50:05 3 8
4   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith 0.870(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:30:02 0:00:58:02 0:00:50:29 4 10
5   USA 51498 Sojourn Beneteau 36.7 Joe Fallon 0.875(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:31:14 0:00:59:14 0:00:51:50 5 14
6   USA 11235 dopodomani J 112E Christopher Zibailo 0.904(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:29:34 0:00:57:34 0:00:52:02 6.5 15
7   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams 0.866(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:32:05 0:01:00:05 0:00:52:02 6.5 16
8   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 0.893(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:30:34 0:00:58:34 0:00:52:18 8 17
9   USA 320 Eleven Farr 30 MOD Roger Kuebel -G 0.908(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:30:07 0:00:58:07 0:00:52:46 9 18
10   USA 95 Feather II Beneteau First 30 Donald Miller 0.858(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:34:25 0:01:02:25 0:00:53:33 10 19
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 46   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman       1
2 90   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       2
3 69   MON 1269 Mascalzone Latino J 70 umberto de luca       3
4 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       4
5 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       5
6 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       6
7 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       7
8 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       8
9 94   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       9
10 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       10
11 222   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Timothy Healy       11
12 179   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       12
13 3   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       13
14 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       14
15 245   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle       15
16 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett       16
17 11   USA 311 Sparkle (Corinthian) J 70 Hannah Swett       17
18 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       18
19 310 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       19
20 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       20
21 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       21
22 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       22
23 95   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       23
24 67   USA 167 USA167 J 70 James Prendergast       24
25 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       25
26 74   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria       26
27 84   USA 384 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       27
28 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       28
29 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       29
30 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       30
31 1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       31
32 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole       32
33 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       33
34 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       34
35 15   MX 815 Woodstock J/70 Fernando Gutirrez       35
36 2   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone       36
37 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John & Marisa Koten       37
38 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       38
39 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       39
40 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       40
41 528   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       41
42 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       42
43 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       43
44 243   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson DNC       48  
45 49   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff DNC       48  
46 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop DNC       48  
47 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Bill Lynn DNC       48  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       1
2   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       2
3   USA 317 Got Qi J 105 David Nelson       3
4   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       4
5   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       5
6   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       6
7   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       7
8   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       8
9   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       9
10   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       10
 
ORRez Division
ORRez - 3
1   USA 940 Shenanigan Pearson 30 Michael Maxwell 0.752(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:24:58 0:00:53:58 0:00:40:35 1 1
2   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 David Smith 0.735(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:28:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:42:06 2 2
3   USA 174 String Theory Ranger FUN23 Bob Minelli 0.751(WL/M) 24/Aug/18 - 15:38:53 0:01:07:53 0:00:50:59 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 84035 Check Ride C&C Michael Connolly DNC 0.808(WL/M)       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-JAM
1   USA 20564 Menage A Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 123.0 / 0.9658 24/Aug/18 - 15:26:54 0:00:55:54 0:00:53:59 1 1
2 Other  USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 105.0 / 0.9924 24/Aug/18 - 15:25:40 0:00:54:40 0:00:54:15 2 2
 

2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       9
2 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       14
3 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       16
4 11   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       17
5 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       25
6 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       29
7 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       30
8 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       31
9 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       32
10 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       38
11 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel       39
12 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       40
13 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       42
14 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       43
15 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop DNC       48  
16 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Bill Lynn DNC       48  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019