14th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships American Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Ed & Carrie Austin       1
2   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       2
3   USA 332 Eolo J/70 Manuel Cadarso         3
4   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       4
5 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       5
6   USA 323 Let it Rip J/70 Marshall Saffer       6
7   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       7
8   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman DNC       10  
9 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNF       10  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow / Nick DuBois       1
2   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       2
3 26   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie         3
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       1
2   usa 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       2
3 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       3
4 59   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison       4
5   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith       5
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       6
 
IOD
1   119 Nefarius IOD Jim Bishop Elliott Wislar       1
2   117 Makai IOD John Evans       2
3   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller       3
4   100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall       4
 
Shields
1   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       1
2   176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim       2
3   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       3
4   23 Rascal Shields Michael O'Connor       4
5   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank       5
6   5 Swamp Fox Shields . O'Brien/Lawless       6
7   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus       7
8   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer       8
 
S - Boats
1 Quantum Sails  59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       2
3   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       3
4   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       4
5   USA 68 Danae Herreshoff S Boat william Riley DNC       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships Indian Harbor Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   255 Juliet Ideal 18 Katie Morgan         1
2   259 India Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       2
3   253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       3
4   254 Bravo Ideal 18 Jonathan Nye       4
5   258 Romeo Ideal Charles Helme       5
6   RYC-6 PIERCE I-18 Andy / Dave Taylor / Cutler       6
7   RYC 1 Redman Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       7
8   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       8
9   58 isolde Ideal 18 ANGELA NESBITT       9
10   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       10
11   256 Yankee Ideal 18 Talal Debs       11
12   56 Gracie Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       12
13   4 Montegue Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore       13
14   USA 57 Helena Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy       14
 
Laser
1   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   USA 200528 No name Laser Ryosuke Sakai       2
3   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       3
4   201266-A 201266-A Laser Nicolas Delamer DNS       7  
5   8 N/A Laser Michael Kirsh DNS         7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships Riverside Racing
One Design Division
PHRF 3 J 88 Class
1   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       1
2   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       2
3   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       3
4   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Al Minella       4
5 North Sails  USA 101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin TLE       6  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 - Racing <31
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -9.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:30:08 0:01:00:08 0:01:00:34 1 1
2   56600 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens 3.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:31:57 0:01:01:57 0:01:01:48 2 2
3   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:35:34 0:01:05:34 0:01:04:07 3 3
4   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:35:33 0:01:05:33 0:01:04:15 4 4
5   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:35:45 0:01:05:45 0:01:04:18 5 5
 
PHRF 2- Racing 32-80
1   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm & Cameron Dean 51.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:50:49 0:01:15:49 0:01:13:21 1 7
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:53:00 0:01:18:00 0:01:14:31 2 8
3   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:53:41 0:01:18:41 0:01:16:13 3 9
4   71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 57.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:57:11 0:01:22:11 0:01:19:26 4 10
5   USA 197 Morning Glory - YCC J 109 Carl Olsson DNC 75.0       6  
 
PHRF 4 - Racing 81-100
1   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Michael Gehrling 90.0 04/Aug/18 - 14:00:00 0:01:15:00 0:01:10:39 1 6
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke TLE 99.0   3  
3   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy TLE 93.0   3  
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff TLE 93.0   3  
5   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo TLE 84.0   3  
6   USA 36 Linda J 100 Allan Stern DNC 87.0       8  
7   GBR 8 mad Blue J105 Adrian Owles DNC 93.0       8  
 
PHRF 5 - Racing >100
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 126.0 04/Aug/18 - 15:07:35 0:02:17:35 0:02:11:30 1 11
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 04/Aug/18 - 15:09:50 0:02:19:50 0:02:14:19 2 12
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 117.0 04/Aug/18 - 15:10:13 0:02:20:13 0:02:14:34 3 13
4   USA 257 Rift J 29 MH OB Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 114.0 04/Aug/18 - 15:13:15 0:02:23:15 0:02:17:44 4 14
5   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 04/Aug/18 - 15:19:18 0:02:29:18 0:02:21:37 5 15
 
PHRF 6 - Navigator - Spinnaker
1   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy -3.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:49:17 0:02:36:17 0:02:36:49 1 16
2   60695 eXhaLe XP33 Oliver Repenning 78.0 05/Aug/18 - 14:33:02 0:03:20:02 0:03:06:19 2 17
3   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien TLE 78.0   4  
4   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting TLE 111.0   4  
5   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff TLE 72.0   4  
 
PHRF 7- Navigator - Non-Spinnaker
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 05/Aug/18 - 14:54:24 0:03:36:24 0:03:15:50 1 18
2   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 114.0 05/Aug/18 - 15:16:03 0:03:58:03 0:03:38:00 2 19
3   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber TLE 126.0   4  
4   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio TLE 138.0   4  
5   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes TLE 105.0   4  
6   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC 195.0       9  
7   USA 60547 June B. Tartan 33 Julian Fisher DNF 171.0       9  
8   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg DNF 210.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018