2019 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1 North Sails  MLT 115 Sojana Farr 115 Sir Peter Harrison 1.387 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 11:47:35 0:01:32:35 0:02:08:25 1
2   LTU 001 Ambersail2 Volvo 65 Simonas Steponavicius 1.410 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:55:18 0:01:40:18 0:02:21:25 2
3   FRA 43617 The Kid JP54 Jean-Pierre Dick 1.196 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 12:13:45 0:01:58:45 0:02:22:02 3
4   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral One Design Afanasy Isaev 1.272 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 12:11:11 0:01:56:11 0:02:27:47 4
5   BAR 61300 Zingara (Conviction) TP52 Richard Reid DNC 1.190 (Asy 2)       7
6   HKG 2276 SHK Scallywag Dovell 100 SH Lee DNC 1.717 (Jib)       7
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   GBR 6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Racing Inc 1.160 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 11:45:15 0:01:25:15 0:01:38:53 1
2   ITA 17001 Ars Una Mylius 15E25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.117 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 11:48:50 0:01:28:50 0:01:39:14 2
3   GBR 8668 PHAN GP42 Jeremy Thorp 1.122 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 11:49:30 0:01:29:30 0:01:40:25 3
4   ANT 3030 Rebel Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.067 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 11:54:28 0:01:34:28 0:01:40:48 4
5   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.033 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 11:58:35 0:01:38:35 0:01:41:50 5
6   USA 61164 Katara J 145 Roger Gatewood 1.056 (Asy 2) 29/Apr/19 - 11:57:38 0:01:37:38 0:01:43:06 6
7   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lombard IRC 46 Adrian Fisk 1.045 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 12:01:20 0:01:41:20 0:01:45:54 7
8 North Sails  USA 2355 Serenity X-Yachts XP-55 John Applegate 1.053 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 12:09:16 0:01:49:16 0:01:55:03 8
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 6000X Theia of London CNB Bordeaux 60 Mark Jagger 1.037 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 12:06:38 0:01:41:38 0:01:45:24 1
2   GBR 8653 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck Antigua 1.085 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 12:02:46 0:01:37:46 0:01:46:05 2
3   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee 1.099 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 12:02:29 0:01:37:29 0:01:47:08 3
4 50   Boingo alive Grand Soleil 50 Kurt Iseli 0.939 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 12:24:08 0:01:59:08 0:01:51:52 4
5   6553R Rock Oyster Oyster 655 John Marshall 1.042 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 12:13:59 0:01:48:59 0:01:53:34 5
6 17   Pleione Alubat Cigale 16 David Hobbs RET 1.003 (Asy)       7
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.953 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 12:10:53 0:01:40:53 0:01:36:09 1
2   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Appleby 0.946 (Spin 2) 29/Apr/19 - 12:13:07 0:01:43:07 0:01:37:33 2
3   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.954 (Spin 2) 29/Apr/19 - 12:12:24 0:01:42:24 0:01:37:41 3
4   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Asy 2) 29/Apr/19 - 12:08:10 0:01:38:10 0:01:38:22 4
5   FRA 28918 Team Melbourne (Sonadio) A40 Philippe Charret 0.951 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 12:13:39 0:01:43:39 0:01:38:34 5
6   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.935 (Asy 2) 29/Apr/19 - 12:15:49 0:01:45:49 0:01:38:56 6
7   GBR 4860R Inka Team J 122 Diego Aguirre 0.953 (Asy 2) 29/Apr/19 - 12:13:54 0:01:43:54 0:01:39:01 7
8   GBR 2215L Quokka8 - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 0.965 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 12:14:15 0:01:44:15 0:01:40:36 8
9   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly Marcus Cholerton-Brown 0.996 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 12:19:42 0:01:49:42 0:01:49:16 9
10   CAN 1212 Zingara (Hermes) Pogo 12.50 Richard Reid DNC 1.006 (Asy)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   ANT 486 Sleeper J11s Jonty & Vicky Layfield 0.913 (Both) 29/Apr/19 - 11:46:28 0:01:11:28 0:01:05:15 1
2   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST37 Sir Richard Matthews 0.934 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 11:44:57 0:01:09:57 0:01:05:20 2
3   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 Martyn Oldroyd 0.943 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 11:47:11 0:01:12:11 0:01:08:04 3
4   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Beneteau First 40 Sailing Logic Jon Tyrrell 0.932 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 11:50:00 0:01:15:00 0:01:09:54 4
5   ANT 407.3 Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Hopps Ondeck 0.913 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 11:51:43 0:01:16:43 0:01:10:03 5
6   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Ben Jelic 0.944 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 11:50:27 0:01:15:27 0:01:11:13 6
7   GBR 4076R Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Phil Walters 0.915 (Spin 2) 29/Apr/19 - 11:53:57 0:01:18:57 0:01:12:14 7
8   USA 60624 Red Hot Caribe Tartan 101 (former C&C101) Emanuele Bianchi 0.898 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 11:56:40 0:01:21:40 0:01:13:20 8
9   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 45 Gary Bettesworth 0.943 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 11:55:14 0:01:20:14 0:01:15:40 9
10   GBR 9051R Spirit of Venus Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Darling 0.912 (Spin 2) 29/Apr/19 - 12:04:54 0:01:29:54 0:01:21:59 10
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.877 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 11:51:19 0:01:11:19 0:01:02:33 1
2   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.836 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 11:58:10 0:01:18:10 0:01:05:21 2
3   ANT 72 NSA Challenger Cork 1720 Colman Garvey 0.877 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 11:55:29 0:01:15:29 0:01:06:12 3
4   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphael Magras 0.853 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 11:57:57 0:01:17:57 0:01:06:29 4
5   254 PIMS Dehler 34 Paul Jackson 0.808 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 12:06:14 0:01:26:14 0:01:09:41 5
6   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.801 (Spin 2) 29/Apr/19 - 12:07:23 0:01:27:23 0:01:10:00 6
7   ANT 1721 NSA Valiant Cork 1720 Joshua Daniels 0.877 (Asy) 29/Apr/19 - 11:59:53 0:01:19:53 0:01:10:03 7
8   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Meter Class Geoffrey Pidduck 0.820 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 12:06:32 0:01:26:32 0:01:10:57 8
9   ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.807 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 12:08:52 0:01:28:52 0:01:11:43 9
 
CSA - Multhull
1   POL 6601 R-SIX HH66 Robert Szustkowski 1.137 (Spin) 29/Apr/19 - 13:00:42 0:02:55:42 0:03:19:46 1
2   COK 2223 Ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran Stephen Bourne 1.290 (Scr) 29/Apr/19 - 12:44:30 0:02:39:30 0:03:25:45 2
3   6008 Moementum Gunboat 60 Fredrik Moe RET 1.297 (Spi/Scr)       4
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 41   KH+P Bavastro SO509 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.914 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:26:08 0:01:16:08 0:01:09:35 1
2 42   KH+P Odin II SO509 Gerd Eiermann 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:28:37 0:01:18:37 0:01:10:55 2
3 7   SCREAM 2 Away (Blue Tide) Moorings 5045 Stuart Lawrence 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:29:29 0:01:19:29 0:01:11:42 3
4 43   KH+P Return of the Macks SO509 Werner Deuring 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:29:39 0:01:19:39 0:01:11:51 4
5 4   Pirates of Poole (Saleya) 50S4 Tim Ford 0.914 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:28:39 0:01:18:39 0:01:11:53 5
6 39   KH+P Lascaris SO509 Karl Puetz 0.914 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:28:50 0:01:18:50 0:01:12:03 6
7 15     KH+P Sea Senora SO509 Dann Van Der Klugt 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:30:28 0:01:20:28 0:01:12:35 7
8 40   KH+P Nosy Be SO519 Thomas Sparrer 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:30:55 0:01:20:55 0:01:12:59 8
9 16   KH+P Salsa SO509 Anne-Marie Dorner 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:41:53 0:01:31:53 0:01:22:53 9
10 13   KH+P Steady As We Go II SO509 Martin Poulsen 0.902 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:42:21 0:01:32:21 0:01:23:18 10
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 49   KH+P Botero Dufour 520 Jakob Oetiker 0.891 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:14:37 0:00:59:37 0:00:53:07 1
2 48     Ananda Sunsail 46S3 Nicholas Jordan 0.880 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:20:05 0:01:05:05 0:00:57:16 2
3 47     Tintoret Dufour 500 Peter Zauner 0.900 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:18:43 0:01:03:43 0:00:57:21 3
4 2     No Worries (Wild Irish Rose III) 4503 Stuart Walton 0.883 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:22:35 0:01:07:35 0:00:59:41 4
5 18     Tonic III 4503 Norman Walker 0.883 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:23:53 0:01:08:53 0:01:00:49 5
6 10   Team IVI (Take Me Away) Moorings 48 Iwona Wiszniewska 0.897 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:26:44 0:01:11:44 0:01:04:21 6
7 3   Team Shambles (Happy Ours) 4503 Alistair Goodwin 0.883 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:28:02 0:01:13:02 0:01:04:29 7
8 5   Modrian Beneteau 51.1 Brian Smith 0.886 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:29:00 0:01:14:00 0:01:05:34 8
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 12   KH+P Barbuda Dufour 412 Hans Steidle 0.842 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:22:20 0:01:02:20 0:00:52:29 1
2 46   KH+P Curacao Dufour 412 Herbert Munzel 0.831 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:24:42 0:01:04:42 0:00:53:46 2
3 14   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.841 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:28:44 0:01:08:44 0:00:57:48 3
4 45     Sunny Skies Sunsail 41S3 Brian McCarthy 0.843 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:28:58 0:01:08:58 0:00:58:08 4
5 1   MIAW Bavaria 41 Cruiser Roberto Maxera 0.823 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:30:49 0:01:10:49 0:00:58:17 5
6 53   Texas Chute Out (Schrodinger) Dufour 405L Marilyn Boemer 0.832 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:49:28 0:01:29:28 0:01:14:26 6
7 9   KHS&S Contractors (Bermuda) Dufour 412 GL Liberty Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey DSQ 0.842 (Jib) 29/Apr/19 - 11:20:20 0:01:00:20 0:00:50:48 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019