2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 2   83 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       1
2   USA 86 SHAKE & BAKE J 22 David Wehr       2
3   1533 Flying High J 22 Kevin Coughlin       3
4 3   150 Team PBR J 22 Paul Schmidle       4
5   USA 1505 Deuces Wild J 22 Jim Mega       5
6 4   505 / hull #4 Girls on a Boat J 22 Carolyn Cure       6
7 5   USA 1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       7
8   USA 76 Over Drawn J 22 Christopher Beaulieu       8
9 6   656 / hull #6 Triple Expresso J 22 Clark Roscher       9
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 489 Allora! J 105 Alexander Clegg 93.0 / 1.0109 30/May/18 - 19:30:47 0:01:11:47 0:01:12:34 1 11
2   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 30/May/18 - 19:29:14 0:01:10:14 0:01:14:50 2 13
3   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 96.0 / 1.0062 30/May/18 - 19:37:21 0:01:18:21 0:01:18:50 3 14
4   CAN 75 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer 79.0 / 1.0334 30/May/18 - 19:45:12 0:01:26:12 0:01:29:05 4 15
5   52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92 S Joshua McGuire DNS         8  
6   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora DNS         8  
7   44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug & Bill Riggs DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       9  
8   61124 Sarah J121 Gregory Manning DNS 30.0 / 1.1207       9  
9   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Kevin Caughlin DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
 
PHRF Spinnaker II
1   USA 73499 Anser Beneteau Peter Allstrom 124.0 / 0.9644 30/May/18 - 19:18:00 0:00:54:00 0:00:52:19 1 1
2   USA 21490 Dark Star C&C 34 Mark Gervais 143.0 / 0.9380 30/May/18 - 19:21:21 0:00:57:21 0:00:53:48 2 2
3   USA 725 Cosmo Pearson Flyer William Kirk 141.0 / 0.9407 30/May/18 - 19:23:16 0:00:59:16 0:00:55:45 3 3
4   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau James Del Bonis 113.0 / 0.9804 30/May/18 - 19:21:16 0:00:57:16 0:00:56:09 4 4
5   USA 180 Mojo Beneteau First 325 Tom Stocker 154.0 / 0.9233 30/May/18 - 19:28:26 0:01:04:26 0:00:59:29 5 5
6   7375 Stormin Norman O'Day Norm Lambert   30/May/18 - 19:32:21 0:01:08:21 0:01:03:12 6 9
7   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate DNS 138.0 / 0.9448       10  
8   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward DNS 142.0 / 0.9393       10  
9   40542 Climax Capri Bob Lewis DNS 128.0 / 0.9587       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   51335 Half Fast Pearson Timothy Nash   30/May/18 - 19:40:35 0:01:11:35 0:01:00:16 1 6
2   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike Hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 30/May/18 - 19:37:05 0:01:08:05 0:01:00:18 2 7
3   3310 Illusion J 24 Ron Joseph 193.0 / 0.8748 30/May/18 - 19:39:16 0:01:10:16 0:01:01:28 3 8
4   51874 Freedom Sabre 362 Rick Perry   30/May/18 - 19:40:46 0:01:11:46 0:01:06:33 4 10
5   USA 462402 Sandpiper II Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Michael Petti 128.0 / 0.9587 30/May/18 - 19:46:09 0:01:17:09 0:01:13:58 5 12
6   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora DNS 199.0 / 0.8678       9  
7   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen DNS         9  
8   USA 79 Gone with the Wind Pearson 36 MK2 Paul Kenney DNS 156.0 / 0.9207       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019