2018 Charles V Cox Memorial Series
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Flag A
PHRF - Spinnaker - Pennant One
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Charles V Cox Memorial Series
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker - Pennant One
22/May/2018
06:35 PM
3 NM
Charles V Cox Memorial Series
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Flag A
22/May/2018
06:46 PM
1.5 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Charles V Cox Memorial Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Pennant One
1
USA 52209
Aviato
J 109
Dwight McMillan
72.0
22/May/18 - 19:30:53
0:00:55:53
0:00:52:17
1
5
2
USA 41615
And She Was
Lippincott 30
Jonathan Banks
179.0
22/May/18 - 19:38:57
0:01:03:57
0:00:55:00
2
6
3
63100
Hawk
J 29
Charles McCoy
111.0
22/May/18 - 19:35:40
0:01:00:40
0:00:55:07
3
7
4
USA 269
Mighty Puffin
J 29 MH
Steve Thurston
111.0
22/May/18 - 19:36:54
0:01:01:54
0:00:56:21
4
8
5
USA 4238
Bombaloo
J 24
Ian Hopkins
174.0
22/May/18 - 19:40:33
0:01:05:33
0:00:56:51
5
9
6
USA 52129
MoonDog
C&C 115
Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi
75.0
22/May/18 - 19:40:29
0:01:05:29
0:01:01:44
6
10
7
USA 081
Corvus
J29
Philip Stockwell Audoen Maddock
DNC
111.0
11
8
USA 32804
Redwing
J29
Simon Cornelissen
DNC
111.0
11
9
51229
Meddler
J 29
Sam Sylvester
DNC
111.0
11
10
50988
Falcon 2.0
J 105
Charles Stoddard
DNF
93.0
11
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Flag A
1
31807
Panacea
Sabre
Jamie Foster
185.0
22/May/18 - 19:16:29
0:00:30:29
0:00:25:51
1
1
2
USA 23
Mainsheet
Pearson P31-2
Bill Plunkett
187.0
22/May/18 - 19:19:15
0:00:33:15
0:00:28:34
3
3
3
USA 40416
Pegasus
Sabre
Scott Walker
146.0
22/May/18 - 19:20:30
0:00:34:30
0:00:30:51
4
4
4
USA 63131
Imagine
C&C 33 MKII
Walt Rok
DNC
161.0
6
5
165
Larvik
Pearson 10M
Kim Andersen
DNC
177.0
7
6
51134
Windwalker
O'Day 34
George Stamatakos
DNC
172.0
8
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy