2018 Eastern Class E Scow Championship Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Championship Regatta One Design E Scow 03/Aug/2018 12:25 PM 1.35 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   T -73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       1
2   T -18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       2
3   BH-22 Faster Horses E Sloop Bobby Koar       3
4 North Sails  KU- 1 MOJO E-Scow George Welch, Jr.       4
5   CH- 6 CH-6 E-scow Rick Turner       5
6   CH- 7 Tigre E-scow Bradley Turner       6
7   KU-14 Powerbottom E-Scow Anders Hudson       7
8   KU-12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson       8
9   MA-10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight       9
10   I -49 Full Throttle E scow R.J. Porter       10
11   LE-13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn       11
12   KU-15 New Bubba E Scow Chad Atkins       12
13   MA-11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley       13
14   T -17 Hunter E-scow Chad Hillyer       14
15   I -47 Slingshot E scow Wes Whitmyer Jr         15
16   LA-88 Fast Break E-scow Paul Magno       16
17   HO-45 Dun Da Chlab E Scow James Flinn       17
18   HO-53 Wildest Dreams Johnson Chris Norman       18
19   T -76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko       19
20   LE-66 Checkmate E-Scow Mark Schneider       20
21   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade       21
22   KU-10 Die Walkure E Scow Steven Bender       22
23 North Sails  KU- 2 none E-Scow Brent Penwarden       23
24   KU- 9 Finale E scow Robert Cole       24
25   HO-59 Banter E Scow James Byrne       25
26   HO-32 TTTS E SCOW Tom Wiss       26
27   HO-56 ingE E Scow Robert Restrick       27
28   KU- 7 Second Wind E scow Robert Meyer       28
29   KU121 Ogoyagao Curt Wright DNF         30  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Steuben Glass Works Pleasant Valley Wine Co Ullman Sails Best Western Plus Vineyard Inn & Suites
Mercury Corporation Sailor Bags Z Blok Steuben Brewing Company
Keuka Brewing Company Staving Artist Woodwork Knapp & Schlappi Do It Best Morgan Marine
Havill Stoneware & Porcelain Melges Chef Lerman Mystic Knotwork
Keuka Lake Vineyards Hammondsport Kwik Fill The Olney Place Crooked Lake Mercantile
Gosling's Rum Weis Vineyards McGregor Winery Keuka Yacht Club

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy