2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 2
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
470M
470W
49er
49er FX
Nacra 17
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Triple Crown Series - Stage 2
One Design
Nacra 17
13/Oct/2018
11:19 AM
Triple Crown Series - Stage 2
One Design
49er
13/Oct/2018
11:24 AM
Triple Crown Series - Stage 2
One Design
49er FX
13/Oct/2018
11:29 AM
Triple Crown Series - Stage 2
One Design
470M
13/Oct/2018
11:39 AM
Triple Crown Series - Stage 2
One Design
470W
13/Oct/2018
11:39 AM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Triple Crown Series - Stage 2 Racing
One Design Division
470M
1
USA 1
USA 1
470
Stuart McNay / Dave Hughes
1
2
USA 1834
USA 1834
470
Eduardo Mintzias / Trevor Bornarth
2
3
USA 1835
USA 1835
470
Cormac Murphy / Elliott Trester
3
4
USA 1820
Kiss My Stern
470
Vidar Minkovsky / Joe Plisic
4
5
CAN 6
CAN 6
470
Josh Yale / Michael Montagnese
5
6
USA 6
Manton Scott
470
Tyler Paige / Franco Bilik
6
7
USA 1811
Hot mess
470
Brooks Turcotte / Cuatro Villareal
7
8
USA 1816
Blue Betty
470
Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso
DNC
9
470W
1
USA 340
470
Nikole Barnes / Lara Dallman Weiss
1
2
USA 21
USA21
470
Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles
2
3
USA 1819
USA 1819
470
Madeleine Rice / Laura Slovensky
3
4
USA 95
Tahini
470
Amanda Clark / Nora Brugman
4
5
USA 1815
1815
470
Gwendolyn Donahue / Julianna Corso
5
6
USA 11
EARL
470
Kathleen Tocke / Charlie Bess
DNC
7
49er
1
USA 126
Snow Agnese 2020
49er
Nevin Snow / Mac Agnese
1
2
CAN 760
Corava Kokos
49er
William Jones / Evan DePaul
2
3
USA 11
US Sailing Team
49er
Chris Rast / Trevor Burd
3
4
USA 340
Nicole
49er
Ian Barrows/ Mitchell Kiss
4
5
USA 28
#fortyniner
49er
Judge Ryan / Hans Henken
5
6
USA 311
Three Eleven
49er
Andrew Mollerus / Ian MacDiarmid
6
7
USA 141
Oh Nelly
49er
Harry Melges / Harry Melges IV
7
8
CAN 905
RVYC
49er
Andrew Wood / Alex Heinzmann
8
9
USA 20
Glow Up
49er
Kyle Navin / Brian Porter
9
10
USA 808
Strugglebus 6.0
49er
Charlie Hibben / Sam Merson
DNS
11
49er FX
1
USA 92
USA 92
49erFX
Paris Henken / Anna Tobias
1
2
CAN 821
Uno Mas
49erFX
Alexandra ten Hove / Mariah Millen
2
3
USA 50
50
49erFX
Stephanie Roble / Maggie Shea
3
4
USA 224
Mufassa
49erFX
Galen Richardson / Jake Adair
4
5
1
Nine Lives
49er FX
Cameron Baird / Alec Baird
5
6
22
Bonin
49er FX
William Bonin / Samuel Bonin
6
7
USA 548
USA 548
49er FX
Kate Shaner / Charlotte Mack
7
8
USA 121
none
49er FX
Catherine Lindsay / Jana Laurendeau
8
9
1463
MLW
49er FX
Arie Moffat / Aidan Lawford-Wickham
DNF
10
Nacra 17
1
USA 50
Belle Starr
Nacra 17
Sarah Newberry / David Liebenburg
1
2
USA 7
Nacra 17
Nacra 17
Ravi Parent / Caroline Atwood
2
3
USA 171
Foil Fam
Nacra 17
Ben Rosenberg / Sidney Charbonnet
3
4
USA 5
N/A (Renting Boat)
Nacra 17
Luke Melvin / Mariana Shand
4
5
CAN 271
Nacra 17
Nacra 17
Allison Surrette / Max Flinn
5
6
USA TBD
Stugats
Nacra 17
Aidan Mobley / Andrew Koltz
DNC
8
7
JPN 104
First Flight Racing
Nacra 17
Sydney Monahan / Marc Bouchet
DNF
8
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy