113th Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Crusing Boats PHRF Classic Boats 17/Jul/2011 10:25 AM 12.06 NM  
Crusing Boats IRC IRC 17/Jul/2011 11:00 AM 4 NM 8 Kts
Crusing Boats One Design J-105 17/Jul/2011 11:05 AM 4 NM 8 Kts
Crusing Boats One Design J-80 17/Jul/2011 11:10 AM 4 NM  
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF 17/Jul/2011 11:15 AM 4 NM 8 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 17/Jul/2011 11:20 AM 4 NM 8 Kts

Ideal 18s One Design Ideal 18s 16/Jul/2011 01:15 PM    

Senior One Design One Design IOD 16/Jul/2011 02:11 PM 0.75 NM 3 Kts
Senior One Design One Design Shields 16/Jul/2011 02:16 PM 0.75 NM 3 Kts
Senior One Design One Design S Boats 16/Jul/2011 04:21 PM 0.75 NM 4 Kts
Senior One Design One Design Viper 640 23/Jul/2011 03:23 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Etchells 23/Jul/2011 03:28 PM    

Vanguard 15 One Design Vanguard 15 16/Jul/2011 02:16 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Crusing Boats Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   GBR 4209L Uxorious III NYYC Swan 42 JP Blaise 1.179 17/Jul/11 - 11:44:12 0:00:44:12 0:00:52:06 1 1
2   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie & Annie Anderson 1.034 17/Jul/11 - 11:50:41 0:00:50:41 0:00:52:24 2 2
3   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Jan Smeets 1.130 17/Jul/11 - 11:46:53 0:00:46:53 0:00:52:58 3 3
4   USA 52835 Georgeown III J 122 George Marks 1.093 17/Jul/11 - 11:49:05 0:00:49:05 0:00:53:38 4 4
5   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.031 17/Jul/11 - 11:52:15 0:00:52:15 0:00:53:52 5 5
6   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.073 17/Jul/11 - 11:51:14 0:00:51:14 0:00:54:58 6 6
 
One Design Division
J-105
1   334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson       4
5   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       5
6   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       6
7   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson       7
8   USA 489 Sunnysideup J 105 John Maltz       8
9   USA 630 Planet Claire j105 John Koten DNC       10  
 
J-80
1   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin       1
2   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       2
3   USA 1002 Juggernaut J 80 Michael Zupon       3
4   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel       4
5   USA 1001 Callisto J 80 Mark & Caroline Honorowski       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 30 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:00:57 0:00:45:57 0:00:43:21 1 1
2   USA 41485 AFTERGLOW Express 37 Bill Walker 72.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:04:03 0:00:49:03 0:00:44:15 2 2
3   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:10:01 0:00:55:01 0:00:47:37 3 4
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:09:58 0:00:54:58 0:00:48:45 4 5
5   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:10:12 0:00:55:12 0:00:48:48 5 6
6   USA 40444 Cadence J 34 IOR Eric Nietsch 123.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:14:23 0:00:59:23 0:00:51:11 6 10
7   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:17:37 0:01:02:37 0:00:53:37 7 13
8   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:21:19 0:01:06:19 0:00:55:43 8 16
9   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak DNC 192.0       11  
10   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz DNC 114.0       11  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:14:14 0:00:54:14 0:00:45:37 1 3
2   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:18:11 0:00:58:11 0:00:49:11 2 7
3   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:13:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:49:16 3 8
4   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:21:20 0:01:01:20 0:00:50:31 4 9
5   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:27:28 0:01:07:28 0:00:52:15 5 11
6   USA 3 Eclipse J Boat Chris Roe 120.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:21:31 0:01:01:31 0:00:53:30 6 12
7   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29-1 John McStocker 201.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:27:22 0:01:07:22 0:00:53:58 7 14
8   USA 227 Suzy Q C&C 24 Jorg Bruggemann 231.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:29:40 0:01:09:40 0:00:54:16 8 15
9   60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 177.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:29:16 0:01:09:16 0:00:57:27 9 17
10   USA 52414 Magister Navis Sloop Christopher Bayer DNC 147.0       11  
 
Classic Boats
1   USA 15 Banzai NY30 Bam Miller 48.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:40:45 0:02:15:45 0:02:06:06 1 18
2   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Samuel Croll 30.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:39:01 0:02:14:01 0:02:07:59 2 19
3   USA 123 NEITH Sloop Van Brown 2.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:38:28 0:02:13:28 0:02:13:03 3 20
4   P 22 Bernice P Class Pamela & Alex Dubitsky 0.0 17/Jul/11 - 12:51:07 0:02:26:07 0:02:26:07 4 21
5   USA 197 Natanya Friendship Sloop Joseph Hliva 111.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:36:56 0:03:11:56 0:02:49:37 5 22
6   USA Mary Loring Winthrop Leonard Sinowitz 56.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:28:54 0:03:03:54 0:02:52:38 6 23
7   USA VI ADVENTURER 2 mast Gaff Schooner Mark Faulstick 40.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:32:36 0:03:07:36 0:02:59:33 7 24
8   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams 63.0 17/Jul/11 - 13:48:20 0:03:23:20 0:03:10:40 8 25
9   USA D20 Wizard N. G. Herreshoff Scott Clark DNC 130.0       14  
10   USA NY9 Salty sloop kirke Bartley DNC 34.0       14  
11   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNC 27.0       14  
12   USA 1938 QueeQueg Rhodes Custom Lauretta Abbott DNC 64.0       14  
13   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Custom Michael Emmert DNC 70.0       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ideal 18s Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18s
1   USA 41 Isolde Tommy Leicht       1
2   40 Ideal 18 Matt Gandy       2
3   190 Aiko Ideal 18 Mary Desmond Richard Blackwell       3
4   USA RYC 5 Redman Ideal 18 Ellen Quinn       4
5   44 Falcon Ideal 18 Erik Graber       5
6   USA 193 OGYC 5 Ideal Chris Tella       6
7   USA 42 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Ellen Bobka       7
8   USA 46 Gracie? Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       8
9   47 Columbia Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       9
10   USA 188 OGYC Boat #3 Ideal 18 Louis Casolo       10
11   43 Banshee Ideal 18 Erick Blanc       11
12   USA 48 Dauntless Ideal 18 Kate Manion       12
13   USA BPYC 1 Bravo Ideal 18 Stephanie Kronenberg       13
14   USA 49 Emerald Ideal 18 William Sullivan       14
15   USA 000 Atalanta Ideal 18 David Diefenbach       15
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 160 USA 160 Viper 640 Jason Carroll       1
2   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph E Healey       2
3   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       3
4   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 David Owen / Peter Beardsley       4
5   USA 162 TBA Viper 640 Robert Matthews       5
6   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       6
7   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden       7
8   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye DNC       10  
9 31   USA 40 Junkyard Dog Viper 640 J Joseph Bainton DNC       10  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley       1
2   GBR 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       2
3   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       3
4   USA 1159 Etchells Etchells Robert Mangone       4
5   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       5
6   427 Etchells Etchells Skip Gaillard       6
 
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       1
2   119 Makai IOD Timothy Heckscher       2
3   118 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo       3
4   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       4
5   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker       5
 
Shields
1   231 Mermaid Shields H.L. DeVore       1
2   176 Katherine shields douglas campbell       2
3   221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr       3
4   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre       4
5   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       5
6   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer       6
7   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       7
8   41 Havoc Shields Sawyer/ Leonard / O'Shea       8
9   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz       9
10   106 Lady Shields John Mawe / Doug Millar       10
11   142 INTIME Shields Phillips Johnston OCS       13  
12   49 Shields 49 Shields Greg Davis DNC       14  
13   USA 38 Talisman Shields Peter Mcwhinnie DNC       14  
 
S Boats
1   20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class Howard/William Howard/Simmons       1
2   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S Class Jeff Whittle       2
3   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       3
4   70 Phoenix Herreshoff S Class George Hanson       4
5   68 Daine Herreshoff S Class William Riley       5
6   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Adrian and Kirsty McKemey       6
7   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck TLE       9  
8   22 S class Herreshoff S Class Robert W. Mehlich TLE       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1065 1065 Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame       1
2   USA 1691 TBD Vanguard 15 Scott Furnary       2
3   USA 1247 V 15 Sam Blouin       3
4   USA 1839 V 15 John & Molly Baxter       4
5   USA 1249 V 15 Danny Pletch       5
6   733 Keyser Soze Vanguard 15 Benjamin Gent       6
7   USA 1600 East of Maui Vanguard 15 David Meleney       7
8   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young       8
9   USA 160 V 15 Cardwell Potts       9
10   1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata       10
11   USA 772 V 15 Vanguard 15 Charlie Roseberry       11
12   USA 1377 V 15 Tori Porter       12
13   1327 Half Day Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor       13
14   USA 1010 Weston Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       14
15   USA 1084 V15 Vanguard 15 Derek Webster       15
16   USA 1018 1018 Vanguard 15 John Vrolyk       16
17   USA 429 The Gilded Shrimp Wife Vanguard 15 Christopher Fleming       17
18   USA 1789 Ripper Replay V15 Carolyn Nye       18
19   1304 #1304 Vanguard 15 Matthew Hart       19
20   USA 1653 TPB Speedwagon Vanguard 15 Todd Breeden       20
21   USA 322 Abilyn Vanguard 15 Josh Reisberg       21
22   USA 1038 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Christopher Dunne DNC       34  
23   230 none Vanguard 15 Michael Puleo DNC       34  
24   USA 430 None V15 Christian Manhester DNC       34  
25   USA 420 420 Vanguard 15 Teresa Laughlin DNC       34  
26   USA 776 776 Chris Foley DNC       34  
27   USA 308 V15 Vanguard 15 Carleton Wheeler DNS       35  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022