2011 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Class 4 31/May/2011 07:10 PM 3.4 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 5 31/May/2011 07:10 PM 3.4 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 3 31/May/2011 07:15 PM 3.4 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 2 31/May/2011 07:20 PM 3.4 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 1 31/May/2011 07:25 PM 6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1
1   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -18.0 31/May/11 - 20:16:41 0:00:51:41 0:00:53:29 1 17
2   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -21.0 31/May/11 - 20:17:45 0:00:52:45 0:00:54:51 2 18
 
Class 2
1   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 31/May/11 - 19:51:02 0:00:31:02 0:00:28:08 1 4
2   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls 63.0 31/May/11 - 19:52:25 0:00:32:25 0:00:28:50 2 6
3   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 51.0 31/May/11 - 19:52:05 0:00:32:05 0:00:29:11 3 7
4   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 31/May/11 - 19:53:54 0:00:33:54 0:00:32:01 4 13
5   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 33.0       8  
6   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNF 69.0       8  
7   USA 50708 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack DNS 51.0       8  
 
Class 3
1   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport 90.0 31/May/11 - 19:46:36 0:00:31:36 0:00:26:30 1 1
2   USA 144 (227) Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 31/May/11 - 19:47:18 0:00:32:18 0:00:26:51 2 2
3   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 31/May/11 - 19:48:10 0:00:33:10 0:00:27:13 3 3
4   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 David Dchmidt 90.0 31/May/11 - 19:48:20 0:00:33:20 0:00:28:14 4 5
5   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 31/May/11 - 19:49:31 0:00:34:31 0:00:29:24 5 8
6   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 102.0 31/May/11 - 19:50:45 0:00:35:45 0:00:29:58 6 9
 
Class 4
1   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel 114.0 31/May/11 - 19:47:58 0:00:37:58 0:00:30:49 1 10
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 31/May/11 - 19:48:31 0:00:38:31 0:00:31:22 2 11
3   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 138.0 31/May/11 - 19:50:43 0:00:40:43 0:00:32:53 3 15
4   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 31/May/11 - 19:52:10 0:00:42:10 0:00:35:11 4 16
 
Class 5
1   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 31/May/11 - 19:49:25 0:00:39:25 0:00:31:25 1 12
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 31/May/11 - 19:53:34 0:00:43:34 0:00:32:10 2 14
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 158.0       5  
4   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC 180.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020