2011 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Etchells 06/Aug/2011 02:15 PM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design IOD 06/Aug/2011 02:20 PM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Shields 06/Aug/2011 02:25 PM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design S-Boats 06/Aug/2011 02:30 PM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Sonars 06/Aug/2011 02:35 PM 2.8 NM  

YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Viper 640 06/Aug/2011 01:00 PM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Laser 06/Aug/2011 01:54 PM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Ideal 18 06/Aug/2011 01:58 PM    

YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker <64 06/Aug/2011 02:00 PM 3.8 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 65- 82 06/Aug/2011 02:05 PM 3.8 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 83-109 06/Aug/2011 02:10 PM 3.8 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 110-124 06/Aug/2011 02:15 PM 3.8 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker > 125 06/Aug/2011 02:20 PM 3.8 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 07/Aug/2011 11:15 AM 13.5 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - AYC Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell       1
2   USA 54 Dhristine FraNcis Etchells Dan Smith       2
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       3
4   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       4
 
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       1
2   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker       2
3   USA 117 Makai IOD Tim Heckscher       3
4   118 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo       4
5   USA 116 White Arrow IOD Jeff Feehan       5
6   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       6
 
Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre       1
2   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Greg Azzaretti       2
3   USA 142 INTIME Shields Phillips Johnston       3
4   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       4
5   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien       5
6   41 Havoc Shields Leonard/O'Shea/ Sawyer       6
7   USA 106 Lady Shields Mawe / Millar       7
8   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee DSQ       9  
 
S-Boats
1   USA 20 Allegro S-class Bill Simmons       1
2   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       2
3   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S-b oat Jeff Whittle       3
4   USA S 68 Danae Herreshoff William Riley       4
5   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herresoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       5
6   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       6
7   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Adrian and Kirsty McKemey       7
8   USA S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S--Boat George Hanson       8
 
Sonars
1   USA 652 Fine Line Sonar Rick Dominique       1
2   USA 818 USA 818 Sonar Midn. Kellen Rice       2
3   USA 375 Housemartin Sonar Gregory Danilek       3
4   USA 820 USA 820 Sonar Midn. Andrew Groody       4
5   USA 573 Selhun Sonar Bahar Gidwani       5
6   USA 726 Ghostrider Sonar Michael Aingorn       6
7   USA 815 USA 815 Sonar Midn. Kirk Wetzel       7
8   USA 816 USA 816 Sonar Midn. Evan Siepert       8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 81 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       1
2   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph E Healey       2
3   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       3
4   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       4
5   USA 162 Viper 162 Viper 640 Robert Matthews       5
6   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       6
7   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden       7
8   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       8
9   USA USA 40 Junkyard Dog Viper J Joseph Bainton DNS       10  
 
Laser
1   USA 194563 laser laser David Kubik       1
2   USA 175553 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       2
3   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       3
4   USA 190434 Laser Laser Megan Marsh       4
5   USA 199158 199158 Laser Radial Alexandra DelBello       5
6   USA 331 laser laser jared gaynes       6
7   USA 178550 None Laser John Stevenson       7
8   USA 497 173690 Laser Radial Kate van Loveren       8
9   USA 182838 Laser Laser Jeffrey Sahrbeck       9
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 188 OGYC Ideal 18 Thomas Hagan       1
2   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       2
3   USA 193 Aiko Ideal 18 Rich Blackwell Mary Desmond       3
4   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos       4
5   USA 259 Ideal 259 ???? ???         5
6   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       6
7   USA 190 OGYC 4 Ideal Chris Tella       7
8   USA 143 ogyc Ideal 18 William Hegarty       8
9   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 David Seabrook       9
10   USA YRAC 3 Ideal YRAC 3 ???? ????         10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - RYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker <64
1   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm Dean 51.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:16:36 0:01:16:36 0:01:13:22 1 2
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 33.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:15:48 0:01:15:48 0:01:13:42 2 3
3   USA 53555 STRAY DOG Farr 11S Chris Streit -18.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:12:54 0:01:12:54 0:01:14:02 3 4
4   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 30.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:16:08 0:01:16:08 0:01:14:14 4 6
5   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:14:54 0:01:14:54 0:01:15:16 5 9
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 65- 82
1   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 72.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:22:01 0:01:17:01 0:01:12:27 1 1
2   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 72.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:25:41 0:01:20:41 0:01:16:07 2 11
3   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 66.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:25:48 0:01:20:48 0:01:16:37 3 15
4   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:29:10 0:01:24:10 0:01:19:24 4 21
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 83-109
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:29:52 0:01:19:52 0:01:14:10 1 5
2   USA 52498 Pressure Drop First 36.7 Carl Gish 87.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:30:17 0:01:20:17 0:01:14:46 2 7
3   USA 489 Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat Melges 24 Andrew Okun 99.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:32:16 0:01:22:16 0:01:15:59 3 10
4   USA 246 Genesis Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Bicknese 87.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:32:03 0:01:22:03 0:01:16:32 4.5 13
5   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:32:26 0:01:22:26 0:01:16:32 4.5 14
6   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:33:18 0:01:23:18 0:01:17:35 6 18
7   USA 52134 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy DNS 84.0       9  
8   USA 32272 Zephyr Evelyn 32 MK2 M/N Joseph Olson DNS 96.0       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 110-124
1   USA 83158 Hound Dog J-92 Christian Uecker 111.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:37:03 0:01:22:03 0:01:15:01 1 8
2   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/n Timothy Weber 123.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:39:18 0:01:24:18 0:01:16:30 2 12
3   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:38:52 0:01:23:52 0:01:16:50 3 16
4   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek 111.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:39:31 0:01:24:31 0:01:17:29 4 17
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:40:00 0:01:25:00 0:01:17:58 5 19
 
PHRF - Spinnaker > 125
1   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 135.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:47:53 0:01:27:53 0:01:19:19 1 20
2   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel 126.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:47:47 0:01:27:47 0:01:19:48 2 22
3   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:51:46 0:01:31:46 0:01:21:41 3 23
4   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:50:48 0:01:30:48 0:01:22:15 4 24
5   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 M Std. Rig Michael Bergmann 138.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:51:43 0:01:31:43 0:01:22:58 5 25
6   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 0.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:51:21 0:01:31:21 0:01:23:22 6 26
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 Macrae Sykes 0.0 07/Aug/11 - 13:49:36 0:02:34:36 0:02:37:58 1 27
2   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes DNF 174.0       9  
3   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf DNS 129.0       9  
4   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNS 33.0       9  
5   USA 3972 Mariah 1970 John Stomber TLE 0.0   9  
6   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34 + Sam Cassell TLE 108.0   9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022