2012 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cow Bay Course One Design Catboats 14/Jul/2012 10:10 AM 13 NM  
Cow Bay Course One Design Small Classic Boats 14/Jul/2012 10:10 AM 13 NM  

Menemsha Courses One Design H-12 15/Jul/2012 02:00 PM    

Ocean Courses PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker 1 14/Jul/2012 10:20 AM 21.9 NM  
Ocean Courses PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker 2 14/Jul/2012 10:20 AM 21.9 NM  
Ocean Courses PHRF PHRF Spinnaker 14/Jul/2012 10:40 AM 21.9 NM  
Ocean Courses PHRF One Design Alerion 14/Jul/2012 10:50 AM 21.9 NM  
Ocean Courses PHRF One Design Morris 14/Jul/2012 11:00 AM 21.9 NM  
Ocean Courses PHRF Classic Division 14/Jul/2012 11:10 AM 21.9 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cow Bay Course Racing
One Design Division
Catboats
1   Ishmael Marshall 22' Catboat Jay Webster       2
2   Loose Cannon Marshall 22 Eric Peterson       3
3   Moon Shadow Catboat Tad & Judy Crawford       4
4   Glimmer Marshall Jim O'Connor       5
5   Brig O'Doon Marshall 22 Douglas Hill       6
6   USA 24 Genie Marshall Cat Boat George Peterson       7
7   USA - Surprise Catboat Jon Agne       8
8   USA 11 Dark Star Marshall Peter Owens       9
9   USA c/c Cait's Cat Marshall Catboat Richard Farrenkopf       10
10   Salina Marshall Sloop-rigged catboat Bob Betts       11
11   USA G Genevieve Catboat Robert Luckraft       12
12   USA NA Julia Lee Catboat Charles Bowman       13
13   Caperoon 18 Marshall Catboat Bill Holden       14
14   Merry Grace Herreshoff America Catboat Steve Leland       15
15 1638   Calico Catboat / Yawl Bill McKay DNC       22  
16   Pandora Catboat Andrew Staniar DNC       22  
17   USA 35 Catfish Marshall Catboat Gordon Litwin DNC       22  
18   Pinkletink Crosby Bill Sayle DNC       22  
19   Skoot'n Linx Skip Hall DNC       22  
20   Edwina B. Wooden Catboat Mark Alan Lovewell DNC       22  
 
Small Classic Boats
1   USA 47 Misty Vineyard Haven Skip Richheimer       2
2   _ Nell Keel/Centerboard Gaff Sloop Emily Bramhall       7
3   S 30 Devocean Andunge Fred Lucas DNC       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Menemsha Courses Racing
One Design Division
H-12
1   USA H 666 Crow Dancer Herrishoff 12/12 Edward Miller       1
2   USA 526 Gemini H 12 1/2 Blake Middleton       2
3   USA 587 7 Cs Herreshoff 12 Jordan Cohen       3
4   USA 459 Sunset Herrishoff 12/12 Robert Ranalli       4
5   USA 559 Ondine II doughdish David Berler       5
6   USA 5 Fler H 12 1/2 Walter Ricciardi       6
7   USA Unknown Rosalie Stuart Mariner Edward Childs DNC       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ocean Courses Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker 1
1   USA 156 Wicked Shields Philip Hale 174.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:44:01 0:07:24:01 0:06:20:30 1 8
2   USA 76 Tashmoo Shields Eric Widra 177.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:45:23 0:07:25:23 0:06:20:46 2 9
3   USA 624 Rahoon Splasher Cape Dory 25 Loïs Maignien DNC 285.0       16  
4   USA 229 Gloria C & C 24 Roger Becker DNC 243.0       16  
5   USA 25 Eastaway Vineyard Vixen Laurel Welch DNC 240.0       16  
6   USA 635 Flying Bugster Cape Dory 25 Bill Coogan DNF 282.0       16  
7   USA 4 Mischief Alerion (Rummery's) Robert Lurie DNF 231.0       16  
8   USA 65 Stormalong Sloop Jerry Goodale DNF 195.0       16  
9   USA MY 6 White Rabbit Linda James Malkin DNF 237.0       16  
10   USA 22 Myfanwy Sloop Jim Pringle DNF 306.0       16  
11   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beck Colson DNF 219.0       16  
12   USA 13 Magic Time Vineyard Vixen Dan Culkin DNF 234.0       16  
13   4 Avanti Cape Dory David Lott DNF 237.0       16  
14   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch Ultra 30 Ehren Federowicz DNF 177.0       16  
15   USA 22703 Lagoonah Columbia 9.6 Frank DeSimone DNF 204.0       16  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker 2
1   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 60.0 14/Jul/12 - 16:46:41 0:06:26:41 0:06:04:47 1 5
2   USA 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 147.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:22:03 0:07:02:03 0:06:08:23 2 6
3   Aileen Custom S&S sloop Brian Roberts 66.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:08:27 0:06:48:27 0:06:24:21 3 10
4   USA 510 Andiamo Soling Robert Jewett 159.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:45:40 0:07:25:40 0:06:27:37 4 11
5   USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault 171.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:53:35 0:07:33:35 0:06:31:10 5 12
6   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II Bill Riley, Bill Marsh 84.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:28:04 0:07:08:04 0:06:37:24 6 13
7   USA 15433 Mystery Seguin Ward McElhinny 105.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:44:12 0:07:24:12 0:06:45:52 7 14
8   40825 Summerin Sabre 36 Jody Graul DNF 135.0       17  
9   USA 93035 Trinity C&C David McDonough DNF 135.0       17  
10   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush DNF 150.0       17  
11   USA USA Rising Star Freedom Mike O'Reilly DNF 150.0       17  
12   USA 510 Grasshopper Soling Matt Thomas DNF 162.0       17  
13   USA SD 5 Sea Queen Ketch Bruce Courcier DNF 156.0       17  
14   USA 11 Lucky Lady Nonsuch Dic King DNF 168.0       17  
15   USA S-38 King Kiwi Sabre 38 Irving Gates DNF 147.0       17  
16   Marilyn Gulfstar John Gerbstadt DNF 120.0       17  
 
PHRF Spinnaker
1   USA 1200 Africa Tripp 41 Bump Wilcox 9.0 14/Jul/12 - 15:20:11 0:04:40:11 0:04:36:53 1 1
2   USA W.37/US-1 Race Horse W.37 Donald Tofias 45.0 14/Jul/12 - 15:39:05 0:04:59:05 0:04:42:39 2 2
3   USA 457 Clio J 105 Alden Winder (NCS) 90.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:13:54 0:06:33:54 0:06:01:03 3 3
4   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins 87.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:16:16 0:06:36:16 0:06:04:30 4 4
5   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 78.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:17:23 0:06:37:23 0:06:08:54 5 7
6   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 George Shaw DNC         8  
7   1444 Saphaedra Wood Ketch Jamie Enos DNF 108.0       8  
 
One Design Alerion
1   21 Osprey Alerion Express 38 James Swent III 126.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:25:32 0:06:35:32 0:05:49:32 1
2   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 141.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:53:13 0:07:03:13 0:06:11:45 2
3   404 Meander Alerion Express 28 Richard & Joan White DNF 186.0       6  
4   USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam DNF 186.0       6  
5   USA 442 At Last Alerion 28 Jim Dixon DNF 186.0       6  
 
One Design Morris
1   USA 5201 M 52 Morris 52 Sarah Fawle 72.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:14:27 0:06:14:27 0:05:48:10 1
2   M42 Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 105.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:47:46 0:06:47:46 0:06:05:03 2
3   USA 3601 Inglesea Morris 36 Prent Weathers 120.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:49:51 0:06:49:51 0:06:06:02 3
4   USA 57 Undine Morris Edward Cerullo 129.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:55:22 0:06:55:22 0:06:08:16 4
5   USA M36 Climate Change Morris M-36 Dennis Costello 129.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:56:36 0:06:56:36 0:06:09:30 5
6   USA 26 Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett DNF 129.0       8  
7   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg DNF 129.0       8  
 
Classic Division
1   US NY 18 Gentian NY 32 Richard Armstrong 7.0 14/Jul/12 - 16:46:47 0:05:36:47 0:05:34:13 1
2   Charlotte Schooner Nathaniel Benjamin 71.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:36:32 0:06:26:32 0:06:00:37 2
3   LO 11 Latonka Lakes one design Geoff Gibson 125.0 14/Jul/12 - 18:12:50 0:07:02:50 0:06:17:12 3
4   United States Liberty Wooden Sloop Christian Cabral 114.0 14/Jul/12 - 18:10:02 0:07:00:02 0:06:18:25 4
5   Juno G and B Schooner Robert Soros 0.0 14/Jul/12 - 17:31:31 0:06:21:31 0:06:21:31 5
6   Perception James Weisman 101.0 14/Jul/12 - 18:29:50 0:07:19:50 0:06:42:58 6
7   Phra Luang Gaff Schooner Jeffrey Robinson 114.0 14/Jul/12 - 18:51:00 0:07:41:00 0:07:41:00 7
8   USA BD 71 Alabama Schooner Morgan Douglas DNF 80.0       10  
9   Ishmael Schooner Fred and Sarah Murphy DNF 92.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022