2019 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.960 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 12:41:02 0:01:16:02 0:01:13:00 1 7
2   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.939 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 12:44:56 0:01:19:56 0:01:15:03 2 8
3   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 0.815 (Spin) 28/Jan/19 - 12:57:37 0:01:32:37 0:01:15:29 3 9
4 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.955 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 12:45:05 0:01:20:05 0:01:16:29 4 10
5   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 12:41:31 0:01:16:31 0:01:16:40 5 11
6   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.919 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 12:49:26 0:01:24:26 0:01:17:36 6.5 12
7   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.024 (Spin) 28/Jan/19 - 12:40:47 0:01:15:47 0:01:17:36 6.5 13
8   USA 40 Dogsmile J 105 Jonathan Totten 0.889 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 12:53:08 0:01:28:08 0:01:18:21 8 14
9   GBR1376R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Yuri Fadeev 0.943 (Spin) 28/Jan/19 - 12:55:51 0:01:30:51 0:01:25:40 9 16
10   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.085 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 12:47:21 0:01:22:21 0:01:29:21 10 17
11   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Barbara Pyle DNF 0.889 (Asy)       14  
12   101 Colombre XL Class 40 Charles-Louis Mourruau DNS 1.054 (Asy)       14  
13   FRA 35960 Credit Mutuel - SGS Sunfast 3200 Claude Granel RET 0.874 (Both)       14  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser
1   GRN 2006 Julie Rule Elan 37 Peter Evans 0.871 (Both) 28/Jan/19 - 12:48:50 0:01:08:50 0:00:59:57 1 1
2   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.928 (Spin) 28/Jan/19 - 12:51:15 0:01:11:15 0:01:06:07 2 2
3   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald 0.943 (Asy) 28/Jan/19 - 12:50:17 0:01:10:17 0:01:06:17 3 3
4   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 0.915 (Spin) 28/Jan/19 - 12:54:34 0:01:14:34 0:01:08:14 4 4
5   Nanuk Jeanneau 57 Patrick Festing-Smith 0.960 (Jib) 28/Jan/19 - 12:53:25 0:01:13:25 0:01:10:29 5 5
6   TRI 20 C-MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.913 (Spin) 28/Jan/19 - 12:57:43 0:01:17:43 0:01:10:57 6 6
7   000 Defiance Sunsail 41 Dale Smirl 0.854 (Jib) 28/Jan/19 - 13:20:16 0:01:40:16 0:01:25:38 7 15
8   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley RET 0.869 (Jib)       10  
9 OneSails Sailmakers  SUI 4777 Kali Beneteau First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg RET 0.942 (Spin)       10  
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   LCA 2227 Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney       1
2   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       2
3   TRI 3145 Hawkeye J 24 Stephen Bushe       3
4   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader       4
5   TRI 2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       5
6   BAR 2801 Shakin' OBTW J 24 Kevin Banfield         6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019