2018 Guilford Cup Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Guilford Cup
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
11/Jul/2018
06:06 PM
4.9 NM
Guilford Cup
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
11/Jul/2018
06:11 PM
2.4 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Guilford Cup Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
USA 32287
Prestidigitation
Hobie 33
Jack Evans
94.0 / 1.0093
11/Jul/18 - 19:29:24
0:01:23:24
0:01:24:11
1
1
2
212
Fantastica
Melges 32
Tom Davis
24.0 / 1.1324
11/Jul/18 - 19:24:59
0:01:18:59
0:01:29:26
2
2
3
USA 93001
Avalon Sunset
Catalina 34
Mert Gollaher
144.0 / 0.9366
11/Jul/18 - 20:14:19
0:02:08:19
0:02:00:11
3
8
4
01
USA 60415
KORU
Dufour 36P Shoal draft
Albert Kraus
DNF
85.0 / 1.0236
6
5
122
USA 122
Shelter X
Melges 32
Ike Schutz
DNS
24.0 / 1.1324
6
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
14860
Curlew
C&C 33
Mark Andrews
174.0 / 0.8978
11/Jul/18 - 19:59:20
0:01:48:20
0:01:37:16
1
3
2
USA 61001
MOXIE
Pearson 27-2
Louis Paffumi
228.0 / 0.8355
11/Jul/18 - 20:22:48
0:02:11:48
0:01:50:07
2
4
3
31805
Lucia
Ericson 36 RH
Rod Cross
140.0 / 0.9420
11/Jul/18 - 20:09:07
0:01:58:07
0:01:51:16
3
5
4
USA 21414
Sapphire
Sabre 34
Jerry Speltz
177.0 / 0.8941
11/Jul/18 - 20:16:00
0:02:05:00
0:01:51:46
4
6
5
USA 357
Otter
Colgate 26
Frank Keil
193.0 / 0.8748
11/Jul/18 - 20:23:55
0:02:12:55
0:01:56:17
5
7
6
USA
Chaos
Oday 30 FK
Michael Byrne
201.0 / 0.8655
11/Jul/18 - 20:36:20
0:02:25:20
0:02:05:47
6
9
7
USA 474
Sanweka
Catalina 36
Bernard Lombardi
175.0 / 0.8966
11/Jul/18 - 20:33:24
0:02:22:24
0:02:07:41
7
10
8
USA 257
Patience
C&C 36
Ted Fisher
DNS
158.0 / 0.9181
14
9
USA 62
Kambe J
Catalina 34
Jeff Hutchins
DNS
173.0 / 0.8990
14
10
227
Tantivy
Seafarer 31-1
Daniel Fisher
DNS
231.0 / 0.8323
14
11
USA 43851
Pampero
Beneteau 38s5
Rick Andrews III
DNS
126.0 / 0.9615
14
12
USA 10247
Genesis II
Ranger 26-1
Richard DiNardo
DNS
218.0 / 0.8464
14
13
USA 51971
Azur
Beneteau 473 SD RFR
Bill & Jessica Rowen
DNS
103.0 / 0.9954
14
14
USA 343
Odyssey
Catalina 380 WK
Jim Meador
DNS
165.0 / 0.9091
16
15
USA 73
Mar Linda
O'Day 26
Chris Moore
DNS
40.0 / 1.1017
16
16
USA 60273
Elements
Bristol 35.5 CB
Steve Drew
DNS
178.0 / 0.8929
17
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy