2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1   81334 81334 sunfish Griffin Sisk         1
2   1717 1717 Sunfish PaulJon Patin       2
3   176443 176443 Sunfish Lee Montes       3
4   1818 1818 Sunfish Nicholas Patin       4
5   55461 55461 Sunfish Kenneth Mockridge       5
6   1 1 Sunfish Jaime Torres       6
7   4355 4355 Sunfish William Kresic       7
8   4321 4321 Sunfish Brian McGinnis       8
9   71 71 Sunfish Marguerite Koehler         9
10   4704 4704 Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell       10
11   79161 79161 Sunfish David Nielsen       11
12   77173 77173 Sunfish John Condon       12
13   3838 3838 Sunfish Peter Beardsley       13
14   1020 1020 Sunfish Kathleen Remmer       14
15   USA 11 USA 11 Sunfish Bridget Sisk       15
16   81351 81351 Sunfish Paul Zinger       16
17   737 737 SUNFISH Todd Klingler       17
18   USA 8591 USA 8591 Sunfish JOEL FURMAN       18
19   77715 77715 Sunfish Anne Patin         19
20   3657 3657 Sunfish John Schneider       20
21   USA 80666 USA 80666 Sunfish Vito Mannino       21
22   USA 4347 4347 Matthew Szekalski         22
23   79587 79587 Sunfish Joseph BEITCH       23
24   711 711 Sunfish Felix Hafen       24
 

2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish (Apprentice)
1   176443 176443 Sunfish Lee Montes       3
2   79161 79161 Sunfish David Nielsen       11
3   77173 77173 Sunfish John Condon       12
4   3657 3657 Sunfish John Schneider       20
 
 
Sunfish (Grand Master)
1   USA 8591 USA 8591 Sunfish JOEL FURMAN       18
 
 
Sunfish (Great Grand Master)
1   USA 80666 USA 80666 Sunfish Vito Mannino       21
 
 
Sunfish (Masters)
1   1717 1717 Sunfish PaulJon Patin       2
2   55461 55461 Sunfish Kenneth Mockridge       5
3   1 1 Sunfish Jaime Torres       6
4   4355 4355 Sunfish William Kresic       7
5   4321 4321 Sunfish Brian McGinnis       8
6   3838 3838 Sunfish Peter Beardsley       13
7   737 737 SUNFISH Todd Klingler       17
8   711 711 Sunfish Felix Hafen       24
 
 
Sunfish (Open)
1   81351 81351 Sunfish Paul Zinger       16
2   USA 4347 4347 Matthew Szekalski         22
 
 
Sunfish (Women)
1   71 71 Sunfish Marguerite Koehler         9
2   4704 4704 Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell       10
3   1020 1020 Sunfish Kathleen Remmer       14
4   77715 77715 Sunfish Anne Patin         19
 
 
Sunfish (Youth)
1   81334 81334 sunfish Griffin Sisk         1
2   1818 1818 Sunfish Nicholas Patin       4
3   USA 11 USA 11 Sunfish Bridget Sisk       15
4   79587 79587 Sunfish Joseph BEITCH       23
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019