2018/2019 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Florida State Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Florida State Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Tony Rae / Andrew Palfrey / Judd Smith       1
2 40   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout       2
3 8   USA 1408 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage       3
4 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming / Will Felder / Brian Kamilar / Nikki Medley       4
5 32   GBR 1432 Desparate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Manfield / Ben Cassford       5
6 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / Abie McGlaughin       6
7 12   USA 1225 1225 Etchells Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman / Eric Lawrence       7
8 79   USA 979 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Clayton Bischoff / Greg Stevens       8
9 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       9
10 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Etchells Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Morton Henriksen       10
11 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross / George Peet / Erik Shampain / Michael Buckley       11
12 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Etchells Seamus McHugh / Lara Poljsak / Luis Doreste / David Vera       12
13 94   USA 1394 American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson       13
14 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann / Cameron Aplleton / Pilar Calabrese / Jimmy Baranasa       14
15 96   USA 1296 MB III Etchells Jamie Hilton / Randy Borges / Chris Snow / Taylor Borges       15
16 92   USA 928 Something Good Etchells Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez / Tim King       16
17 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast / Maru Urban / Daniel Top / Allie Tillinghast       17
18 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Glen Burton       18
19 54   BER 1454 Tiburon Etchells Paul Sustrunk / Phil Jaegar / Dirk Knuelman       19
20 56   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense / Fred Stammer / Atlantic Brugman / John Harford       20
21 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham       21
22 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Brendan Healy / Reed Baldridge / Rebbeca Liggins       22
23 31   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere / Matt Lalumiere / Stephen Hansel / Olivia O'Reilly       23
24 20   USA 1220 SHADES Etchells Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Rob Scrivenor       24
25 80   USA 1280 USA Youth Team Blue Etchells Sean Cornell / Chris Manson-Hing / Rachel Daye / Brooks Daley       25
26 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / Wlliam Abbott / Peter Coleman       26
27 59   GBR 1459 Strait Dealer USA Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah Peters       27
28 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Jillian Atealot / Adam Kaplan       28
29 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Tim Thurbon       29
30 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin / Andy Beadsworth / Adrian Oweles       30
31 0   USA 1300 USA 1300 Etchells Ernest Pomerleau / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Kaitlyn Norton       31
32 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Etchells Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Amy Baxter / Kaye Siemers       32
33 42   USA 1224 Can't Believe Its Not Butter Etchells Richard Ketchum / Scott Thomas / Roger Junet       33
34 86   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Peter Browne       34
35 4   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells Robert Hitchcock / Kent Paisley / Andrew Macray       35
36 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Barret Rhoads       36
37 2   USA 1259 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Reed Lorimer / Fraser MacKechnie / Meredith Harrington / Ray Goble       37
38 21   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Hugh Greville / Ed Barker / Tom Hanson       38
39 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Cam Carlin       39
40 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor / Butch Patterson / Alex Baker       40
41 11   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison / James Tunk / Amanda Clark       41
42 84   BRA 1284 Morena Linda Mauricio Verdier       42
43 3   USA 1000 USA Youth Team White Etchells Michael Morley / Connor Needham / John King / Jacques Lane       43
44 27   USA 1228 TERRAPIN Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Joseph Morris / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry DNF       47  
45 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Tim Pitts DNS       47  
46 14   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison DSQ       48  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019