2018 Mason's Island Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mason's Island Regatta Racing
One Design Division
One - Ensign
1   USA 319 Team Work Ensign Eric Jones       1
2   301 Firebird Ensign Mike Macina       2
3   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr       3
4   1046 Brimdyr Ensign Matthew J√∂rgensen DNC       5  
 
Two - Shields
1   114 Sophie Shields Alan Burnett       1
2   7 Rip Shields Dan Van Winkle       2
3   210 Skean dhu Shields Barry Saluk       3
4   USA 64 Pearl Shields Robert Banas       4
5   79 Rebel Shields Christopher Wick DNC       6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Four
1   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 165.0 / 0.9091 18/Aug/18 - 15:42:17 0:01:37:17 0:01:28:26 1 11
2   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 18/Aug/18 - 16:15:26 0:02:10:26 0:01:55:12 2 17
3 Other  Uni 9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 18/Aug/18 - 16:36:46 0:02:31:46 0:01:59:52 3 18
4   456 Hammer S2 7.9 Jeff LaMothe 177.0 / 0.8941 18/Aug/18 - 16:30:13 0:02:25:13 0:02:09:50 4 20
5 North Sails  Uni M29 or 19 Grace Morris John Pryor RET 156.0 / 0.9207       6  
 
Five
1   USA TBD Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Aug/18 - 15:26:46 0:01:16:46 0:01:17:58 1 6
2   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Aug/18 - 15:28:12 0:01:18:12 0:01:19:25 2 8
3   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 105.0 / 0.9924 18/Aug/18 - 15:35:12 0:01:25:12 0:01:24:33 3 9
4   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 120.0 / 0.9701 18/Aug/18 - 15:37:35 0:01:27:35 0:01:24:58 4 10
5   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs 120.0 / 0.9701 18/Aug/18 - 16:05:26 0:01:55:26 0:01:51:59 5 16
 
Six
1   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit 3 C&C 33 David Strang 149.0 / 0.9299 18/Aug/18 - 15:55:30 0:01:40:30 0:01:33:27 1 12
2   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 18/Aug/18 - 15:56:12 0:01:41:12 0:01:37:18 2 13
3   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 18/Aug/18 - 15:55:54 0:01:40:54 0:01:37:27 3 14
4   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 143.0 / 0.9380 18/Aug/18 - 16:23:45 0:02:08:45 0:02:00:46 4 19
5   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady RET 140.0 / 0.9420       6  
 
Seven
1   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 89.0 / 1.0172 18/Aug/18 - 15:21:57 0:01:01:57 0:01:03:01 1 1
2   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 18/Aug/18 - 15:27:19 0:01:07:19 0:01:06:12 2 2
3   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 125.0 / 0.9630 18/Aug/18 - 15:32:18 0:01:12:18 0:01:09:37 3 3
4   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 18/Aug/18 - 15:30:38 0:01:10:38 0:01:11:17 4 4
5   USA 40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand 111.0 / 0.9834 18/Aug/18 - 15:34:29 0:01:14:29 0:01:13:15 5 5
6   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38 DP CB James Scalise RET 106.0 / 0.9909       7  
 
Eight
1 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 18/Aug/18 - 15:29:06 0:01:09:06 0:01:18:15 1 7
2   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 18/Aug/18 - 16:06:17 0:01:46:17 0:01:50:32 2 15
3   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 US Coast Guard Academy DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       5  
4   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland DNS 96.0 / 1.0062       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018