2018 Mason's Island Regatta
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Eight
Five
Four
One - Ensign
Seven
Six
Three - Non-Spinnaker
Two - Shields
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Mason's Island Regatta
One Design
One - Ensign
18/Aug/2018
01:55 PM
4 NM
6 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta
One Design
Two - Shields
18/Aug/2018
02:00 PM
4 NM
6 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta
PHRF_ToT
Four
18/Aug/2018
02:05 PM
4 NM
6 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta
PHRF_ToT
Five
18/Aug/2018
02:10 PM
4 NM
6 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta
PHRF_ToT
Six
18/Aug/2018
02:15 PM
4 NM
6 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta
PHRF_ToT
Seven
18/Aug/2018
02:20 PM
3 NM
6 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta
PHRF_ToT
Eight
18/Aug/2018
02:25 PM
4 NM
6 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Mason's Island Regatta Racing
One Design Division
One - Ensign
1
USA 319
Team Work
Ensign
Eric Jones
1
2
301
Firebird
Ensign
Mike Macina
2
3
11
Swoose
Ensign
Russell Carr
3
4
1046
Brimdyr
Ensign
Matthew Jörgensen
DNC
5
Two - Shields
1
114
Sophie
Shields
Alan Burnett
1
2
7
Rip
Shields
Dan Van Winkle
2
3
210
Skean dhu
Shields
Barry Saluk
3
4
USA 64
Pearl
Shields
Robert Banas
4
5
79
Rebel
Shields
Christopher Wick
DNC
6
PHRF_ToT Division
Four
1
10999
Checkered Demon
Holland 1/2 Ton
Neal O'Connell
165.0 / 0.9091
18/Aug/18 - 15:42:17
0:01:37:17
0:01:28:26
1
11
2
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
186.0 / 0.8832
18/Aug/18 - 16:15:26
0:02:10:26
0:01:55:12
2
17
3
Uni 9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
273.0 / 0.7898
18/Aug/18 - 16:36:46
0:02:31:46
0:01:59:52
3
18
4
456
Hammer
S2 7.9
Jeff LaMothe
177.0 / 0.8941
18/Aug/18 - 16:30:13
0:02:25:13
0:02:09:50
4
20
5
Uni M29 or 19
Grace
Morris
John Pryor
RET
156.0 / 0.9207
6
Five
1
USA TBD
Opportunity
Melges 24
MudRatz Racing
90.0 / 1.0156
18/Aug/18 - 15:26:46
0:01:16:46
0:01:17:58
1
6
2
USA 738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
90.0 / 1.0156
18/Aug/18 - 15:28:12
0:01:18:12
0:01:19:25
2
8
3
USA 208
Mo' Grins
Viper 640
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
105.0 / 0.9924
18/Aug/18 - 15:35:12
0:01:25:12
0:01:24:33
3
9
4
USA 592
Freedom
J 70
Will Lennon
120.0 / 0.9701
18/Aug/18 - 15:37:35
0:01:27:35
0:01:24:58
4
10
5
USA 341
Glide
J 70
Brad Gibbs
120.0 / 0.9701
18/Aug/18 - 16:05:26
0:01:55:26
0:01:51:59
5
16
Six
1
USA 20201
Brer Rabbit 3
C&C 33
David Strang
149.0 / 0.9299
18/Aug/18 - 15:55:30
0:01:40:30
0:01:33:27
1
12
2
USA 25752
The Ocho
Capo 30
Mark Cika
126.0 / 0.9615
18/Aug/18 - 15:56:12
0:01:41:12
0:01:37:18
2
13
3
USA 42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
18/Aug/18 - 15:55:54
0:01:40:54
0:01:37:27
3
14
4
464
Legacy III
C&C 34
John Read
143.0 / 0.9380
18/Aug/18 - 16:23:45
0:02:08:45
0:02:00:46
4
19
5
32639
Ackvavit
Aphrodite 34
Paul Grady
RET
140.0 / 0.9420
6
Seven
1
40252
Sir Prize
Sirena 38
Constantine Manthous
89.0 / 1.0172
18/Aug/18 - 15:21:57
0:01:01:57
0:01:03:01
1
1
2
45
Zig Zag Zoom
J 29
Prescott Littlefield
111.0 / 0.9834
18/Aug/18 - 15:27:19
0:01:07:19
0:01:06:12
2
2
3
77840
Details
Andrews 30 MK1
John Fries
125.0 / 0.9630
18/Aug/18 - 15:32:18
0:01:12:18
0:01:09:37
3
3
4
42422
Patriot
Baltic
Toby Halsey
94.0 / 1.0093
18/Aug/18 - 15:30:38
0:01:10:38
0:01:11:17
4
4
5
USA 40159
Stout
J 29 MHOB
Matthew Strand
111.0 / 0.9834
18/Aug/18 - 15:34:29
0:01:14:29
0:01:13:15
5
5
6
USA 40344
Santarella
Baltic 38 DP CB
James Scalise
RET
106.0 / 0.9909
7
Eight
1
222
USA 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
Bill & Suzie Canning
24.0 / 1.1324
18/Aug/18 - 15:29:06
0:01:09:06
0:01:18:15
1
7
2
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas OConnell
75.0 / 1.0400
18/Aug/18 - 16:06:17
0:01:46:17
0:01:50:32
2
15
3
USA 200
Jammy Beggar
Melges 32
US Coast Guard Academy
DNC
24.0 / 1.1324
5
4
USA 343
She's the Boss
J 105
John Sutherland
DNS
96.0 / 1.0062
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy