The 36th Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta Non-Spin PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 22/Sep/2018 11:47 AM 4.5 NM 12 Kts

Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Cruising PHRF Cruising A 23/Sep/2018 10:10 AM 9.57 NM 7 Kts
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Cruising PHRF Cruising B 23/Sep/2018 10:10 AM 9.57 NM 7 Kts

Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Racer Cruiser PHRF PHRF - Racer/Cruiser 23/Sep/2018 10:05 AM 9.57 NM 7 Kts

Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-spin PHRF Spinnaker A 22/Sep/2018 11:40 AM 5 NM 12 Kts
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Spin PHRF Spinnaker B 22/Sep/2018 11:40 AM 5 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta Non-Spin Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   42 Midnight Sun Hunter 37 Blaise Pierson 216.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:32:23 0:00:45:23 0:00:29:11 1 1
2   USA 42696 No Way Jose J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 95.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:27:59 0:00:40:59 0:00:33:51 2 2
3   USA M31 Mudlark Norwalk Sharpie John Archard 178.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:35:09 0:00:48:09 0:00:34:48 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising A
1   USA 38 XTC Beneteau Oceanis 461 Thomas Glew 155.0 23/Sep/18 - 12:24:45 0:02:14:45 0:01:50:02 1 2
2   Uni 001 Swamp Rabbit One Off Ash Hough 33 Mark Berte 199.0 23/Sep/18 - 12:37:21 0:02:27:21 0:01:55:37 2 3
3   1077 Silver Lining Catalina 320 Bob Armstrong 212.0 23/Sep/18 - 13:04:13 0:02:54:13 0:02:20:24 3 6
4   373 L'Ardeur Beneteau 373 Stefan Gashus 153.0 23/Sep/18 - 13:02:24 0:02:52:24 0:02:28:00 4 7
5   USA 038 Mi Sueño D/C Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano RET 173.0       7  
 
Cruising B
1   4951 First Wind DC CSY 44 Art Cupps 201.0 23/Sep/18 - 12:28:11 0:02:18:11 0:01:46:07 1 1
2   425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 23/Sep/18 - 12:41:40 0:02:31:40 0:01:56:44 2 4
3   USA 30 Solitude Hunter David Wilson 230.0 23/Sep/18 - 12:46:46 0:02:36:46 0:02:00:05 3 5
4   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 218.0 23/Sep/18 - 13:13:44 0:03:03:44 0:02:28:58 4 8
5   USA 16 Green Flash Rodgers 24 John Huber DNF 239.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Racer Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 57 Special K Hunter legend 37 Robert Klement ABD 136.0   0
2   USA 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau 473 David German ABD 78.0 23/Sep/18 - 11:52:17 0:01:47:17 0:01:34:51 0 1
3   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa ABD 96.0 23/Sep/18 - 11:57:48 0:01:52:48 0:01:37:29 0 2
4   N1701 Wind Caller Catalina 42 Joe McClash ABD 105.0 23/Sep/18 - 12:19:08 0:02:14:08 0:01:57:23 0 3
5   USA 53000 Conga Rats Frers 36 Charles Sellick ABD 87.0 23/Sep/18 - 12:32:12 0:02:27:12 0:02:13:19 0 4
6   USA 721 Kashmir Dufour gib sea 43 Richard Kelly ABD 96.0 23/Sep/18 - 12:55:51 0:02:50:51 0:02:35:32 0 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-spin Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker A
1   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 54.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:34:46 0:00:54:46 0:00:50:16 1 1
2   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:35:19 0:00:55:19 0:00:50:34 2 2
3 151   USA 151 Long Shot Melges 32 John Poulson 27.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:33:27 0:00:53:27 0:00:51:12 3 3
4 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 George Haynie J Booker 27.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:34:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:52:03 4 4
5   USA 83170 Alphadog SR 33 Gordon Latrobe 66.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:38:09 0:00:58:09 0:00:52:39 5 5
6   USA 46453 Chip's All In B32 Chip Merlin 63.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:38:21 0:00:58:21 0:00:53:06 6 6
7 North Sails  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 51.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:38:19 0:00:58:19 0:00:54:04 7 8
8   159 Pathfinder Corsair George Entrikin 21.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:42:25 0:01:02:25 0:01:00:40 8 15
 
Spinnaker B
1   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 69.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:39:33 0:00:59:33 0:00:53:48 1 7
2   48 Rocket J 35 Bill Wingrove 72.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:40:17 0:01:00:17 0:00:54:17 2 9
3 587   USA 622 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting 93.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:42:10 0:01:02:10 0:00:54:25 3 10
4   USA 52910 Shazaam J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:41:12 0:01:01:12 0:00:54:57 4 11
5   USA 152 Semper Fi J29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:44:22 0:01:04:22 0:00:55:07 5 12
6   USA 97083 Yard Goat Carrera Jamie Myers 99.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:44:15 0:01:04:15 0:00:56:00 6 13
7   USA 5 Pigs With No Purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington 69.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:42:50 0:01:02:50 0:00:57:05 7 14
8   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins DNC 87.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Klement, Jungman & Varga DDS, PA
Anthony's Heating - Cooling - Electrical Snead Island Boat Works Maintenance Too Merrill Lynch - Charles Elzer & Tom Grubb
ReMax Alliance Group - Patricia Baker, PA Tow Boat US Manatee River Massey Yacht & Sevice West Marine

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy