The Bruce Watters Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Opti - Green Fleet
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
The Bruce Watters Regatta
One Design
Opti - Green Fleet
15/Sep/2018
12:40 PM
0.5 NM
8 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
The Bruce Watters Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Opti - Green Fleet
1
8455
8455
opti
Grace Howard-Allen
1
2
10859
opti
Optimist
Reid Mendelblatt
2
3
USA 17404
Dominater
Optimist
Nate Clement
3
4
39
USA 7940
opti
Optimist
Adam Mendelblatt
4
5
10677
n/a
Opti
Leah Park
5
6
18298
TBD
Opti
Reese Ellis
6
7
USA 11395
Opti
Optimist
Cole Rogers
7
8
14017
9
Opti
Oliver Murray
8
9
USA 22559
N/A
Optimist
Jackson Davis
9
10
9710
NA
Opti
Sophia Fuller
10
11
USA 17624
Opti
Andrei Imensek
11
12
20382
2
Opti
Ernie Plass
12
13
1712
Opti
Opti
Chase Carney
13
14
15
Opti
Optimist
Blake Vincent
14
15
18310
Twilight ZOne
Opti
Benjamin Kramer
15
16
15684
Percy
opti
Skip Eckhard
16
17
US 18122
opti
opti green
Wesley Wood
17
18
19039
19039
Opti
Caroline Arthur
18
19
14691
tbd
Opti
Ryder Ellis
19
20
13BR
N/A
Optimist
Jad Abedrabbo
20
21
9257
9257 Blue
Opti
Katherine ARTHUR
21
22
21845
Opti
Opti
Regina Rettig
22
23
16183
Joey D
Opti
Joey DeLuca
23
24
10961
Opti
Opti
Thomas Guilford
24
25
10167
Sea Eagle
Optimist
Finn Cox
25
26
10
11
Opti
Nils Wheeler
26
27
92571
Tycc
Opti
Davis Wash
27
28
719
TBD
Optimist
Luke Dluzneski
28
29
6
TBD
Opti
Serenity jackson
29
30
USA 7
Opti
Tristan Ferreira
30
31
08 TBD
TBD
Optimist
Leah Abrams
31
32
20141
TBD
Opti
Leona Mounts
32
33
713
TBD
Optimist
Bennett Lamb
33
34
USA 16023
Opti
Opti
Annie Walker
34
35
4017
7
Optimist
Katherine Feeley
DNF
46
36
22
None
Optimist
Duncan Hardy
DNF
46
37
8
Little Rein
Optimist
Logan Haworth
DNF
46
38
20
Recanatesi
6
Dylan Recanatesi
DNF
46
39
11
Windcatcher
Opti
Adelaide Trichter
DNF
46
40
9028
SPSC Opti
Opti
Charles Reynolds
DNF
46
41
16849
TBD
Opti
Addison Binkowski
DNF
46
42
10150
DIYSL 11
Opti
Luca Thatch
DNF
46
43
15064
Opti
Opti
Isabella Bradley
OCS
46
44
16456
Opti
Optimist
Sean Silverthorn
OCS
46
45
3
15
Opti
Curt Wheeler
OCS
46
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy