2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 77   USA 677 Bayhead J 22 Matt/Lori Schubert       1
2 89   USA 789 Free Thom J 22 Jake Doyle       2
3 15 Quantum Sails  USA 1586 Escape J 22 Todd Hiller       3
4 45   USA 1645 Heather's Kitchen J 22 David McBrier       4
5 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       5
6 64   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       6
7 9   USA 1509 1509 J 22 Kevin Kenny       7
8 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       8
9 96   USA 696 Bo(r)at J 22 Zander King       9
10 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       10
11 58   USA 1589 USA 1589 J 22 Eric Reinke       11
12 4   USA 1504 Battub J 22 Aden King       12
13 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       13
14 16   USA 1316 Double-J J 22 Jason Goscha       14
15 49   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       15
16 82 North Sails  USA 382 Montage J 22 Pat Curran       16
17 7   USA 1207 Thunder Chicken J 22 Cate Muller       17
18 78   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       18
19 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       19
20 51   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 AJ Libby       20
21 36   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       21
22 10   USA 1086 RIOT J 22 Ryan Lippincott       22
23 86   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       23
 
J 24
1   USA 2503 Bangor Packet J 24 tony parker       1
2   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       2
3   USA 4269 SSA Junior Boat J 24 Charles Anderson       3
4   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       4
5   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       5
6   USA 4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy         6
7   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       7
8   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       8
9   USA 4509 USA 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm       9
 
J 30
1   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       1
2   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       2
3   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       3
4   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello RDG       3
5   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       4
6   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       5
7   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris       6
8   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       7
9   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       8
10   221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Joe Donahue       9
11 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J/30 Charles Lutz       10
12 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J/30 Michael Ruzzi       11
13   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist DSQ       14  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Matt Lalumiere       1
2 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor       2
3   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       3
4   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       4
5   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       5
6 Ullman Sails  USA 877 Crooked Monkey Etchells Kristen Robinson       6
7 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       7
8   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       8
9   USA 1224 Blitzen Etchells Jamie Carter       9
 
Alberg 30
1   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       1
2   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       2
3   62 Prudence Alberg 30 William Jensen       3
4   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       4
5   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       5
6   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 - Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       4
5   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 David Lange DNC       8  
6   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur DNC       8  
7   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Mark McGonigle DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J-105 Bill Zartler       1
2   USA 143 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       2
3   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Peter McChesney       3
4   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       4
5   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell       5
6   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       6
7   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       7
8   USA 246 JINX J 105 Mark Taylor       8
9   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       9
10   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       10
11   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Robert Putnam       11
12   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       12
13   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       13
14   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       14
15   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       15
16   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       16
17   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       17
18   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       18
 
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       2
3   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       3
4   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       4
5   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       5
6   059 Dawn Patrol J 111 Kyle Comerford       6
7   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill       7
8   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward       8
 
RS 21
1   2 Team Sail22 RS21 Sean Wilson       1
2   5 Zim Sailing #2 RS21 Ben Chafee       2
3   4 Lawyers Guns & $ RS 21 Dan Shanahan       3
4   3 Zim Sailing #1 RS21 Carson Turowski       4
5   1 USA 1 RS21 Paul Van Cleve       5
6   6 US Sailing RS21 Josh Toso DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J/70 Ray Wulff       1
2 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       2
3 10   BRA 1064 Mandachuva J 70 Mario Soerensen Garcia       3
4 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       4
5 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       5
6 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       6
7 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       7
8 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       8
9 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella       9
10 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       10
11 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       11
12 5   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link       12
13 42   BRA 642 OceanPact J 70 Flavio Andrade       13
14 62   USA 62 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J/70 Josh Becker       14
15 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot J70 John Wilsey       15
16 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood       16
17 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       17
18 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       18
19 27   USA 27 Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       19
20 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       20
21 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       21
22 61   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 pedro camargo       22
23 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       23
24 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham       24
25 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sporty J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       25
26 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       26
27 63   USA 363 Down the Line J70 Bryan Vaughn       27
28 15   USA 215 ArtShip Design (Corinthian) J 70 Lou Nardo       28
29 59   USA 359 Sailor Bandido (Corinthian) J 70 Christopher Palabrica       29
30 2   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 james gary       30
 
J 80
1 62   USA 1162 J 80 John White       1
2 39   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril       2
3 53   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff       3
4 51   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       4
5 13   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J/80 Daniel Wittig       5
6 90   USA 590 Kopp-OUT J 80 Thomas Kopp       6
7 55   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       7
8 57   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson       8
9 59   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       9
10 35 North Sails  USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       10
11 75   USA 584 LWSA Sailing Team J 80 Ben Crosby       11
12 14   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       12
13 60   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       13
14 88   USA 788 Helly Hansen Junior Team J80 Carter O'Neill       14
15 5   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       15
16 78   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy       16
17 17   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       17
18 86   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Alice Grabowski       18
19 11   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       19
20 50   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       20
21 30   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       21
22 83   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis DNF       24  
23 56   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 J World Annapolis DNF       24  
 
Viper 640
1 31   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore       1
2   2 Ullman Sails Viper 640 Austin Powers       2
3   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       3
4   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       4
5   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       5
6 15 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       6
7   USA 122 Dark Horse Viper 640 Heather Patterson       7
8   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       8
9   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Chip Steiner DNC       10  
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J/70 Ray Wulff       1
2 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       7
3 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       10
4 5   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link       12
5 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       16
6 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       17
7 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       18
8 27   USA 27 Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team J 70 James Golden       19
9 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       20
10 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       21
11 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       23
12 15   USA 215 ArtShip Design J 70 Lou Nardo       28
13 59   USA 359 Sailor Bandido J 70 Christopher Palabrica       29
14 2   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 james gary       30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Highfield Boats Regatta Ginger Beer Sam Adams

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019