2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Blue Circle One Design Farr 40 08/Jun/2019 12:50 PM 4 NM  
Blue Circle One Design J 88 08/Jun/2019 12:55 PM 4 NM  
Blue Circle One Design J 70 08/Jun/2019 01:00 PM 3 NM  
Blue Circle One Design RS 21 08/Jun/2019 01:05 PM 3 NM  

DF 65 One Design DragonForce 65 08/Jun/2019 06:55 PM 0.1 NM 7 Kts

Red Circle PHRF_ToT PHRF 52 (3 Days) 08/Jun/2019 12:30 PM 5.6 NM  
Red Circle PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 (3 Days) 08/Jun/2019 12:40 PM 5.6 NM  
Red Circle One Design J 111 08/Jun/2019 12:50 PM 5.6 NM  
Red Circle One Design Beneteau First 40.7 08/Jun/2019 12:55 PM 5 NM  
Red Circle PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 (3 Days) 08/Jun/2019 01:00 PM 4.4 NM  

White Circle One Design J 109 08/Jun/2019 01:00 PM 4 NM  
White Circle One Design Beneteau First 36.7 08/Jun/2019 01:05 PM 3.6 NM  
White Circle One Design J 105 08/Jun/2019 01:10 PM 3.6 NM  
White Circle One Design Tartan 10 08/Jun/2019 01:20 PM 3.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prenergast       1
2 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb       2
3 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       3
4 44   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       4
5 32 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       5
6 13 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison       6
7 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       7
8 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       8
9 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond       9
10 39   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       10
11 54   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       11
12 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 Quinn Keenan       12
13 33   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       13
14 02   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Sansome       14
15 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       15
16 74   USA 174 USA 174 (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Montano       16
17 10   USA 100 Penfold (Corinthian) J 70 John Bayldon       17
18 35   USA 359 Sailor Bandido (Corinthian) J 70 Christopher Palabrica       18
 
J 88
1   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       1
2   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       2
3   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff       3
4   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       4
5   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg       5
6   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden DNC       7  
 
Farr 40
1   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford       1
2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       2
3   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       3
4   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       4
 
RS 21
1 05   5 RS21#5 (276) RS21 Atsushi Nishizaka       1
2 01   USA 1 USA 2 RS21 Jody Lutz/ Alex Southon       2
3 04   USA 4 Team Sail22 RS21 Ed Furry       3
4 06   USA 6 Rhumb Jungle RS21 Kurt Korte       4
5 02   2 RS21 RS21 Alex Newton-Southon DNC       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DF 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1   USA 292 MsDirected DF 65 Bart Heimlich       1
2   USA 585 585 DF65 Taylor Canfield         2
3   USA 903 903 DF65 Brian Burgess         3
4   USA 96 Bluehho DF 65 Daniel Burns       4
5   USA 312 Dragon Keeper DF 65 Greg Tabb       5
6   USA 1217 Floating Argument DF 65 Justin Kalb       6
7   USA CYC 5 Party Tree RC DF65 Conor O'Neill         7
8   USA 300 HMS Kittywaumpus DF65 Scott Eisenhardt         8
9   USA 65 hal 9000 DF 65 Val Smith       9
10   USA 303 El Negrito DF65 Connor Corgard         10
11   USA 001 Khaleesi DF65 John Poast         11
12   USA 224 Toa Force DF 65 Bruce Danly       12
13   USA 1373 Wild Thing DF 65 Aimee Strittmatter       13
14   USA 31 Full Giggity DF65 George Dorsch         14
15   USA 336 Taipan3 DF 65 Lloyd Karzen DNC       20  
16   USA 714 714 DF 65 Chuck Fogel DNC       20  
17   USA 11 Twister DF 65 Preston Wake DNC       20  
18   USA 57 56 DF 65 Lee Edwards DNC       20  
19   USA 143 Mahal DF 65 Rod Salazar DNC       20  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 111
1   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       1
2   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Michael/Steve Mayer/Henderson       2
3   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       3
4   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       4
5   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       5
6   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       6
7   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi       7
8   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       8
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       1
2   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       3
4   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       4
5   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       5
6   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman       6
7   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       7
8   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       8
9   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       9
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (3 Days)
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 08/Jun/19 - 13:54:09 0:01:14:09 0:01:23:32 1 14
2   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 27.0 / 1.1265 08/Jun/19 - 13:55:41 0:01:15:41 0:01:25:15 2 15
3 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 08/Jun/19 - 13:56:49 0:01:16:49 0:01:25:39 3 16
4   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker 33.0 / 1.1149 08/Jun/19 - 13:57:37 0:01:17:37 0:01:26:32 4 17
5   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 30.0 / 1.1207 08/Jun/19 - 14:01:32 0:01:21:32 0:01:31:22 5 18
 
PHRF 2 (3 Days)
1   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 75.0 / 1.0400 08/Jun/19 - 13:57:33 0:00:57:33 0:00:59:51 1 1
2   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Jun/19 - 13:59:30 0:00:59:30 0:01:02:29 2 2
3   USA 40395 NoMaTa J 35 Daniel Leslie 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Jun/19 - 13:59:46 0:00:59:46 0:01:02:46 3 3
4   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 84.0 / 1.0252 08/Jun/19 - 14:03:27 0:01:03:27 0:01:05:03 4 4
5   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 08/Jun/19 - 14:05:05 0:01:05:05 0:01:05:29 5 5
6   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Jun/19 - 14:02:53 0:01:02:53 0:01:06:02 6 6
7   USA 2605 Feisty Rodent GP26 Adam Berger / Devin Bader 75.0 / 1.0400 08/Jun/19 - 14:03:42 0:01:03:42 0:01:06:15 7 7
8   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Jun/19 - 14:03:43 0:01:03:43 0:01:06:55 8 8
9   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Jun/19 - 14:04:34 0:01:04:34 0:01:07:28 9 9
10 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       11  
 
PHRF 52 (3 Days)
1 North Sails  USA 5252 Natalie J TP52 Philip and Sharon O'Niel III -90.0 / 1.4130 08/Jun/19 - 13:23:18 0:00:53:18 0:01:15:19 1 10
2 19   USA 88528 Heartbreaker TP52 Robert and Laura Hughes -99.0 / 1.4412 08/Jun/19 - 13:22:34 0:00:52:34 0:01:15:46 2 11
3   USA 52015 Windquest TP52 Doug DeVos -99.0 / 1.4412 08/Jun/19 - 13:23:14 0:00:53:14 0:01:16:43 3 12
4   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda -21.0 / 1.2287 08/Jun/19 - 13:33:09 0:01:03:09 0:01:17:36 4 13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       2
3 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       3
4   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       4
5   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       5
6   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       6
 
J 109
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       1
2   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       2
3   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       3
4   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       4
5   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       5
6   USA 333 Time Out J 109 Doug Evans       6
7   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan       7
8   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       8
9   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver       9
10   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar       10
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       2
3   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       3
4   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       4
5   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       5
6   USA 403 Anonymous LS 10 Chris Manick       6
7   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       7
8   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       8
9   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       9
10   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       10
11 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach       11
12   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       12
13   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       13
14   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Robert Cohen/ Adam Collins       14
15   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       15
16   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       16
17   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       17
18   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       18
19   USA 40326 American Dream T-10 Rainish/Siekmann/Fassnacht       19
20   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink DNC       24  
21   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg DNC       24  
22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer DNC       24  
23   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen DNF       24  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright       1
2   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       2
3   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       3
4   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       4
5 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       6
7   USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       7
8   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       8
9 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       9
10   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       10
11   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert       11
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 32 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       5
2 13 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison       6
3 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       8
4 39   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       10
5 54   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       11
6 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team J 70 Quinn Keenan       12
7 02   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 Sam Sansome       14
8 74   USA 174 USA 174 J 70 Ed Montano       16
9 10   USA 100 Penfold J 70 John Bayldon       17
10 35   USA 359 Sailor Bandido J 70 Christopher Palabrica       18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Highfield Boats Regatta Ginger Beer Heineken
Outside Images Team 1 Newport   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy