2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Racing
One Design Division
M32
1 16   USA 16 Convexity M32 Don Wilson       1
2   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jennifer Wilson       2
3 24   USA 24 XS Energy M32 Ryan DeVos       3
4   SWE 19 Team Vikings M32 Håkan Svensson       4
5 42   USA 1 gravedigger M32 James Prendergast       5
6 40   SUI 40 Section16 M32 Richard Davies       6
7 11   USA 11 Torrent M32 Hunter Stunzi       7
8 43   USA 43 REV M32 Rick DeVos       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1 4   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood       1
2 11   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       2
3 53   USA 153 Bear Instinct J 80 Matthew Schaedler       3
4 52   USA 152 Blind Faith J 80 Russ Atkinson       4
5 14   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura DNC       6  
 
VX One
1 276   USA 276 Counterproductive VX One Christopher Alexander       1
2   Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner       2
3   USA 286 Cruzan Rhode VX One Timothy Pitts       3
4 25   USA 275 USA 275 VX One Greg Fisher       4
5 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Kevin Kendall Shawn Cina       5
6 151   USA 151 Señor Exit Strategy VX One William Hundahl       6
7   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger       7
8 277   USA 277 Flying Jenny VX One Sandra Askew       8
9 North Sails  USA 216 Alternative Facts VX One Paul Murphy John Meiser       9
10 250   USA 250 Zoo Crew VX One Stan Stanton       10
11 287   USA 287 TBD VX One Craig Milling       11
12 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! VX One Frank Beling       12
13 205   USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan       13
14   USA 103 Brotherly VX One KYLE COMERFORD       14
15 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler       15
16 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       16
17 200   USA 200 Rosebud VX One Scott Holmgren       17
18 122   USA 122 MacX VX One Bill MacGowan / Nick Woviotis       18
19 117   USA 117 Orchids of Asia VX One Josh Putnam       19
20 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes       20
21 148   USA 148 YAAA Buddy VX One Kelly Cole       21
22 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini       22
23 230   USA 230 Cool Beans VX One Mark Marenakos       23
24 132   USA 132 Struggle Bus VX One Heather Robertson       24
25 159   USA 159 iZula VX One Kenneth Smith       25
26   USA 160 SendIt VX One Bill Wiggins / Ashley Maltempo       26
27 187   USA 187 VX one VX One Potter Guggenheim DNC       31  
28   USA 175 Swamp Donk Romp VX One Jack Jorgensen DNS       31  
29   USA 269 Double the fun VX One Hayden Bennett DNS       31  
30 116   USA 116 Walter VX One David Sedgwick DNS       31  
 
Viper 640
1 93   USA 293 Chance V Viper 640 Kevin Mccarthy       1
2 58 North Sails  USA 158 NESS Viper 640 Mark Zagol       2
3 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       3
4 60   USA 260 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola       4
5 9   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris/Gary Annino       5
6 20 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor       6
7 188   USA 188 Trap Queen Viper 640 Jonathan & Sarah Colarusso       7
8 52   USA 252 Badda Boom Viper 640 Joseph Healey       8
9 35   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau DNC       14  
10 37   USA 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       14  
11 88   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman DNC       14  
12 34   USA 234 Rigamaroo Viper 640 Patrick Ryan DNC       14  
13 1   USA 101 Fun 101 Viper 640 Barry Stevens DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 901   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       1
2 311   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       2
3 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       3
4 211 North Sails  ARG 211 Juicy (Corinthian) J 70 Francisco Van Avermaete       4
5 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Pedro Camargo       5
6 87   USA 982 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       6
7 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       7
8 18   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb       8
9 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       9
10 13   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       10
11 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       11
12 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       12
13 52   USA 1 52 J 70 Charlie Schroeder       13
14 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       14
15 549   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       15
16 382   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       16
17 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       17
18 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten       18
19 168 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       19
20 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       20
21 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       21
22 12   USA 1028 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Dunne Saal       22
23 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       23
24 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson       24
25 0   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Gerrit Schulze       25
26 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       26
27 92   USA 392 Dire Straits J 70 James Pecori / George Smith       27
28 81   USA 381 0 Days Since Last Incident J 70 Kristen Berry       28
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1 15   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Rob Ruhlman       1
2 80   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       2
3 34   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       3
4 88   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff       4
5 56   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       5
6 29   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       6
7 85   USA 93985 Hornet J 88 Bill Walczak       7
8 24   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       8
9 16   USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts       9
10 27 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler DNC       11  
 
Melges 24
1 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Melges 24 Travis Weisleder       1
2 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       2
3 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       3
4 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       4
5 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr       5
6 835   USA 835 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       6
7 720   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman       7
8 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       8
9 121   USA 121 Collusion (Corinthian) Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       9
10 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       10
11 446   USA 446 Rapscallion (Corinthian) Melges 24 William Morang       11
12 575   USA 575 Ex - Kahn (Corinthian) Melges 24 Brent McKenzie       12
13 7   USA 7 Ripcord (Corinthian) Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       13
14 526   USA 526 3 and 1/2 men (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Wilkins       14
15 115   USA 115 Leda (Corinthian) Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field       15
16 675   USA 675 12happythoughts Melges 24 David Brede       16
17 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho       17
18 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       18
19 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 John Shockey       19
20 610   USA 610 Hermes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley       20
21 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Bailey       21
22 687   USA 687 Firewater (Corinthian) Melges 24 George Haynie       22
23 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       23
24 155   USA 155 Crazy Train (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke       24
25 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan       25
26 855   USA 855 Looper (Corinthian) Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       26
27 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       27
28 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Pirie       28
29 43   USA 43 Opportunity (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jack Derry       29
30 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey (Corinthian) Melges 24 Bill Babel       30
31 174   USA 174 Equal Opportunity (Corinthian) Melges 24 Evan Spalding       31
32 292   USA 292 AKA... (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Finnick       32
33 113   usa 113 Liberation (Corinthian) Melges 24 C. David Phelps       33
34 118   USA 118 Patriot IV (Corinthian) Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young       34
35 416   USA 416 Slippery (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jerry Miller       35
36 44   USA 44 BRD Melges 24 Paul Clifford DNC       38  
37 719   USA 719 Blind Luck Melges 24 Will Van Cleef DNC       38  
 
ORC Division
ORC C (in_ToT_3L)
1   USA 97925 Fully Involved B25 Steve Vincent 0.6868 12/Apr/19 - 12:55:38 0:00:43:38 0:00:29:58 1 1
2   USA 2604 Rattle n Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 0.7693 12/Apr/19 - 12:52:13 0:00:40:13 0:00:30:56 2 2
3   CAN 65 HeadFirst3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs 0.8222 12/Apr/19 - 12:50:02 0:00:38:02 0:00:31:16 3 3
4   USA 356 Monkey Business Fareast 28R Jonathan Pollak 0.7721 12/Apr/19 - 12:54:20 0:00:42:20 0:00:32:41 4 4
5   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 Peter McClennen 0.8459 12/Apr/19 - 12:50:47 0:00:38:47 0:00:32:48 5 5
6   USA 184 Fearless melges 32 John/Marc Lucas/Durlach 0.8967 12/Apr/19 - 12:48:51 0:00:36:51 0:00:33:03 6 6
7   USA 105 Cougar Melges 30 Ned Goss 0.8457 12/Apr/19 - 12:51:22 0:00:39:22 0:00:33:18 7 7
8   USA 51740 Guillotine Melges 32 Naomi Van den Bergh 0.8942 12/Apr/19 - 12:49:50 0:00:37:50 0:00:33:50 8 8
9   USA 130 Bypass Henderson 30 Daniel West 0.8539 12/Apr/19 - 12:53:55 0:00:41:55 0:00:35:48 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   CofC 1 Warrior Sailing 1 J 22 Sammy Hodges       1
2   CofC 4 Warrior Sailing 4 J 22 Sammy Lugo       2
3   CofC 2 Warrior Sailing 2 J 22 Jacob Raymond       3
4   CofC 3 Warrior Sailing 3 J 22 Corey Hall       4
5   USA 8 Battling Bishop J 22 James OConnor       5
6   USA 23 Puff J 22 Terrence Young DNC       8  
7   5 Patriot XXII J 22 US Patriot Sailing / Zack Bayhan DNF       8  
 
J 24
1 85   USA 2785 YouRegatta J 24 Carter White       1
2 349   USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill       2
3 60   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       3
4 23   USA 423 Grant Boat J 24 Matthew Miranda       4
5 59   USA 5259 Matadora J 24 Daniel Rogge       5
6 49   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid       6
7 66   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       7
8 21   USA 3321 That'll Do Pig J 24 Cameron Rylance       8
9 46   USA 4464 Fortitude J 24 James Thurlow       9
10 8   USA 3908 TOGA J 24 Richard Carns       10
11 28   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin DNC       12  
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1 5   5 Team BVI Flying Tiger 7.5 Andrew Kerr       1
2 8   8 Team Morgan Flying Tiger 7.5 Monica Morgan       2
3 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Ben Chigier       3
4 1   1 01 Flying Tiger 7.5 Susan Wayne       4
5 6   6 Team Zissou Racing Flying Tiger 7.5 Jon-Claude Zucconi       5
6 7   7 Team Poe Flying Tiger 7.5 Kerry Poe       6
7 4   4 White Blaze Flying Tiger 7.5 Team Dieter Hugel       7
8 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Team Kopp       8
9 10   10 Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Madeline Gill       9
10 9   9 Team Lewis Flying Tiger 7.5 Chad Lewis       10
 
RS21
1 7   USA 7 Team Sail22 RS21 Amy Baxter       1
2 4   USA 4 Team Selden RS21 Jonas Berg       2
3 3   USA 3 RS21 RS21 Lucas Sawin       3
4 2   USA 2 Blackjack RS21 Mark McNamara       4
5 1   USA 1 AEGIR RS21 Jack Gierhart       5
6 8   USA 8 Zim Sailing RS21 Bob Adam       6
7 5   USA 5 New York’s Hottest Club RS21 Brian Jerman       7
8 6   USA 6 Lawyers Guns & $ RS21 Dan Shanahan       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 5 Hybrid Pursuit Racing
ORC Division
Pursuit Hybrid ORC A (off_ToT_3L)
1   USA 55052 FOX TP52 Victor Wild 1.3690 12/Apr/19 - 13:27:40 0:01:07:40 0:01:32:38 1 3
 
Pursuit Hybrid ORC B (off_ToT_3L)
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1.0299 12/Apr/19 - 13:48:23 0:01:28:23 0:01:31:02 1 1
2   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 1.0566 12/Apr/19 - 13:47:10 0:01:27:10 0:01:32:06 2 2
3   USA 73 Kinetic J 111 Rob Stein 1.0397 12/Apr/19 - 13:50:44 0:01:30:44 0:01:34:20 3 4
4   USA 4204 Mutiny Club Swan 42 Mats Herrstromer 1.1165 12/Apr/19 - 13:45:38 0:01:25:38 0:01:35:37 4 5
5   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 1.0187 12/Apr/19 - 13:55:37 0:01:35:37 0:01:37:24 5 6
6   USA 35020 Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 1.0692 12/Apr/19 - 13:53:04 0:01:33:04 0:01:39:30 6 8
7   USA 35029 Fogdog 1D35 Andrew Guhl 1.0641 12/Apr/19 - 13:53:55 0:01:33:55 0:01:39:56 7 9
8   USA 35022 Photon 1D35 Robert Hibdon 1.0683 12/Apr/19 - 13:54:49 0:01:34:49 0:01:41:18 8 10
9   USA 35006 Warhorse 1D35 Juliana Norton 1.0685 12/Apr/19 - 13:58:24 0:01:38:24 0:01:45:08 9 14
 
Pursuit Hybrid ORC D (off_ToT_3L)
1   USA 11549 Rockstar C&C 115 Timothy Tucker 0.9928 12/Apr/19 - 14:04:59 0:01:39:59 0:01:39:16 1 7
2   USA 313 Skimmer J 105 Miles Martschink/ Ben Hagood 0.9297 12/Apr/19 - 14:15:00 0:01:50:00 0:01:42:16 2 11
3   USA 239 Ruckus J 105 Matt Seif / Russ Smith / Paul Jacques 0.9289 12/Apr/19 - 14:16:51 0:01:51:51 0:01:43:54 3 12
4   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 willy Schwenzfeier 0.9619 12/Apr/19 - 14:13:46 0:01:48:46 0:01:44:37 4 13
5   USA 45 Harm's Way J 109 Andy Wescoat RET 0.9863       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 6 Pursuit Racing
Pursuit Division
Pursuit Race - Spinnaker PHRF A
1   USA 51306 RumFront J 105 Frickie Martschink/ Bill McKenzie   14/Apr/19 - 13:58:14 0:04:23:14 0:04:23:14 1 3
2   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M510 Steve Lesniak   14/Apr/19 - 13:58:21 0:04:23:21 0:04:23:21 2 4
3 Quantum Sails  USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique   14/Apr/19 - 13:58:51 0:04:23:51 0:04:23:51 3 5
4   USA 293 Eagle's Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 14/Apr/19 - 14:00:18 0:04:25:18 0:04:25:18 4 8
5   USA 37120 Emocean J 120 Bill Hanckel   14/Apr/19 - 14:00:36 0:04:25:36 0:04:25:36 5 11
6   USA 63393 Soul J 36 College of Charleston C of C 14/Apr/19 - 14:04:53 0:04:29:53 0:04:29:53 6 14
7   USA 28693 Sceptre J 130 Bob Musor 14/Apr/19 - 14:05:04 0:04:30:04 0:04:30:04 7 16
8   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 14/Apr/19 - 14:05:09 0:04:30:09 0:04:30:09 8 17
9   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 Rick Moore 14/Apr/19 - 14:05:17 0:04:30:17 0:04:30:17 9 18
10   USA 54 Chessie Racing Tripp 62 George Collins   14/Apr/19 - 14:05:23 0:04:30:23 0:04:30:23 10 19
11 54   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy   14/Apr/19 - 14:05:32 0:04:30:32 0:04:30:32 11 21
12   CAN 34840 GravlaX X-402 Gael Simon   14/Apr/19 - 14:05:36 0:04:30:36 0:04:30:36 12 22
13 574   USA 574 Mini Warrior 21 Mini 6.50 Cole Brauer   14/Apr/19 - 14:05:44 0:04:30:44 0:04:30:44 13 23
14   USA 5509 Starr of Florence GB 57 Teddy Turner 14/Apr/19 - 14:05:59 0:04:30:59 0:04:30:59 14 25
15   A57 Nogal Atlantic 57 Frank Middleton   14/Apr/19 - 14:06:50 0:04:31:50 0:04:31:50 15 31
16   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat DNC         18  
 
Pursuit Race - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
1   USA 7 Direction 30/2 JOHN SPRINGER   14/Apr/19 - 14:05:28 0:04:30:28 0:04:30:28 1 20
2   023 Sea Biscuit Sabre 452 Mark Fanning   14/Apr/19 - 14:05:51 0:04:30:51 0:04:30:51 2 24
3   N/A Erato Jeanneau 409 Stan Radev   14/Apr/19 - 14:06:41 0:04:31:41 0:04:31:41 3 29
4   USA 31636 IBIS Sabre 38 Robert A Mintz II   14/Apr/19 - 14:06:45 0:04:31:45 0:04:31:45 4 30
5   USA 97 Joyride J 105 Robert Scribner DNC       8  
6   172 Ophelia S2 7.9 Jay Rucker DNC         8  
7   3074 My Pleasure Beneteau Oceanis 423 Mark Thomas DNC         8  
 
Pursuit Race Spinnaker PHRF B
1   13260 Restless Pearson Rhodes 41 Eric Crawford 14/Apr/19 - 13:57:51 0:04:22:51 0:04:22:51 1 1
2   USA 143 Honey Alerion 33 Peter Johnstone   14/Apr/19 - 13:58:01 0:04:23:01 0:04:23:01 2 2
3   USA 60349 Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 Joseph Hanna   14/Apr/19 - 14:00:08 0:04:25:08 0:04:25:08 3 6
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 265 Alliance Ericson 38 Mark Stetler   14/Apr/19 - 14:00:11 0:04:25:11 0:04:25:11 4 7
5   USA 16 Easterly e-33 Will Cramer John Barnes   14/Apr/19 - 14:00:23 0:04:25:23 0:04:25:23 5 9
6   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau Oceanis 381 Eddie Evans   14/Apr/19 - 14:00:28 0:04:25:28 0:04:25:28 6 10
7   USA 32956 Las Brisas J 30 Mark Swatta   14/Apr/19 - 14:00:41 0:04:25:41 0:04:25:41 7 12
8   USA 84372 Cheers Santana 30/30 James Smith 14/Apr/19 - 14:03:24 0:04:28:24 0:04:28:24 8 13
9   USA 83309 Water Phantom C&C 36 XL/kcb Charles Nelson   14/Apr/19 - 14:04:59 0:04:29:59 0:04:29:59 9 15
10   USA 52462 Mighty Fine 2.0 Beneteau 423 Arch Altman   14/Apr/19 - 14:06:04 0:04:31:04 0:04:31:04 10 26
11   7981 Valhalla Beneteau First 345 Paul VanWagenen   14/Apr/19 - 14:06:19 0:04:31:19 0:04:31:19 11 27
12   USA 1280525 Backup Plan Beneteau 37 Christopher Belk   14/Apr/19 - 14:06:37 0:04:31:37 0:04:31:37 12 28
13   USA 60451 Peregrine Beneteau 456 Timothy Vienneau   14/Apr/19 - 14:06:55 0:04:31:55 0:04:31:55 13 32
14   USA 51392 Your Move! C&C 99 David Jackson DNC         15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Pro Am Racing
One Design Division
RS21
1 7   USA 7 RS21 RS21 Kevin Jewitt         1
2 5   USA 5 RS21 RS21 Travis Odenbach         2
3 1   USA 1 RS21 RS21 Dave Perry         3
4 4   USA 4 RS21 RS21 Tony Rey         4
5 8   USA 8 RS21 RS21 Zeke Horowitz         5
6 2   USA 2 RS21 RS21 Chris Larson         6
7 3   USA 3 RS21 RS21 David Loring         7
 

2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 211 North Sails  ARG 211 Juicy J 70 Francisco Van Avermaete       4
2 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       11
3 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       14
4 549   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       15
5 382   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       16
6 0   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Gerrit Schulze       25
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 121   USA 121 Collusion Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       9
2 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       10
3 446   USA 446 Rapscallion Melges 24 William Morang       11
4 575   USA 575 Ex - Kahn Melges 24 Brent McKenzie       12
5 7   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       13
6 526   USA 526 3 and 1/2 men Melges 24 Robert Wilkins       14
7 115   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field       15
8 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       18
9 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 John Shockey       19
10 610   USA 610 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley       20
11 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey       21
12 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       22
13 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke       24
14 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan       25
15 855   USA 855 Looper Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       26
16 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie       28
17 43   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 Jack Derry       29
18 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey Melges 24 Bill Babel       30
19 174   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Evan Spalding       31
20 292   USA 292 AKA... Melges 24 Patrick Finnick       32
21 113   usa 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps       33
22 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young       34
23 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller       35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019