2012 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 24/Jul/2012 07:10 PM 5 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 6 NS/DH 24/Jul/2012 07:10 PM 5 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 24/Jul/2012 07:15 PM 5 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 24/Jul/2012 07:20 PM 5 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 24/Jul/2012 07:25 PM 5 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 24/Jul/2012 07:25 PM 5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 24/Jul/12 - 20:23:25 0:00:58:25 0:01:11:22 1 1
2   USA 18 Better Than ...* Swan 42 Malgorzata Rojek DNC       3  
 
Class 2
1   USA 75 No Escape* J 120 John Barry 24/Jul/12 - 20:32:41 0:01:07:41 0:01:13:11 1 2
2   USA 39515 Elan* Farr 395 Kent Holden 24/Jul/12 - 20:36:50 0:01:11:50 0:01:20:05 2 6
3   USA 163 Rhiannon III* J 109 Cao Deambrosio 24/Jul/12 - 20:42:05 0:01:17:05 0:01:21:20 3 9
4   USA 52418 Joyride* J 109 Greg Imbruce 24/Jul/12 - 20:42:37 0:01:17:37 0:01:21:30 4 10
5   USA 50708 M-squared* J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 24/Jul/12 - 20:42:10 0:01:17:10 0:01:23:27 5 11
6   USA 52849 Celeris* Bavaria William Hall DNC       8  
7   USA 39505 Talisman* Farr 395 John Bailey DNC       8  
 
Class 3
1   USA 51331 Oops!* Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport 24/Jul/12 - 20:35:12 0:01:15:12 0:01:16:22 1 3
2   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 24/Jul/12 - 20:40:42 0:01:20:42 0:01:19:21 2 5
3   USA 33675 black & blue* soverel david schmidt 24/Jul/12 - 20:39:42 0:01:19:42 0:01:20:56 3 7
4   USA 359 Fantasy Girl* X-332 Vincent Nanni 24/Jul/12 - 20:45:05 0:01:25:05 0:01:23:40 4 12
5   USA 42767 Mischief* Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 24/Jul/12 - 20:44:23 0:01:24:23 0:01:25:41 5 14
6   USA 227 Quinjara* J 105 Bryan Murphy 24/Jul/12 - 20:45:33 0:01:25:33 0:01:26:04 6 15
7   USA 32510 Hiro Maru* Swan Hiroshi Nakajima DNS       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 41302 Borderline* C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 24/Jul/12 - 20:36:29 0:01:21:29 0:01:19:02 1 4
2   USA 22571 Letting Go* Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 24/Jul/12 - 20:43:21 0:01:28:21 0:01:25:19 2 13
3   USA 32410 Bouree* J 30 Doug Abel 24/Jul/12 - 20:51:27 0:01:36:27 0:01:31:07 3 17
4   USA 60623 Chasseur* Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 24/Jul/12 - 20:56:57 0:01:41:57 0:01:36:44 4 20
5   USA 135 Navis Bona* J 27 Christopher Hynes 24/Jul/12 - 20:59:06 0:01:44:06 0:01:40:05 5 21
6   USA 53535 First Tracks* Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC       8  
7   USA 53333 Gringo* Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       8  
 
Class 5
1   USA 696 Windrush* C&C Joe Citarella 24/Jul/12 - 20:43:40 0:01:33:40 0:01:21:04 1 8
2   USA 259 Endless Summer* Ericson 35-3 Michael McKeever 24/Jul/12 - 20:50:54 0:01:40:54 0:01:33:17 2 19
3   USA 41830 ARION* TARTAN Bill Vellante DNC       5  
4   USA 89 Veronica* Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       5  
 
Class 6 NS/DH
1   USA 60319 Mojo* X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 24/Jul/12 - 20:38:10 0:01:28:10 0:01:30:49 1 16
2   USA 51226 Xanadu* X-412 Charles & Elaine Goodrich 24/Jul/12 - 20:35:36 0:01:25:36 0:01:31:12 2 18
3   USA 2030 Gust Buster* Beneteau First 26 Bernhard Liegl DNC       5  
4   USA 60194 Snappy* Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen DNC       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022