2019 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 28/Sep/2019 12:35 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF1 28/Sep/2019 12:40 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 28/Sep/2019 12:45 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF2 28/Sep/2019 12:50 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course PHRF Performance Cruising - PHRF 29/Sep/2019 11:25 AM 15.3 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 28/Sep/2019 12:27 PM 4.2 NM  
South Course One Design J 88 28/Sep/2019 12:32 PM 4.2 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 28/Sep/2019 12:37 PM 4.2 NM  
South Course One Design J 70 28/Sep/2019 12:42 PM 4.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Kenneth Luczynski 1.192 28/Sep/19 - 13:29:43 0:00:54:43 0:01:05:13 1 1
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.315 28/Sep/19 - 13:26:53 0:00:51:53 0:01:08:14 2 2
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA TBD SUNY Maritime - Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime College       5
6   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF1
1   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 9.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:34:57 0:00:54:57 0:00:54:05 1 1
2   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 12.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:36:34 0:00:56:34 0:00:55:24 2 2
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 24.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:38:31 0:00:58:31 0:00:56:12 3 3
4   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:39:49 0:00:59:49 0:00:56:55 4 4
5   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 24.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:39:22 0:00:59:22 0:00:57:03 5 5
6   USA39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:40:27 0:01:00:27 0:00:57:33 6 6
7   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 0.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:38:56 0:00:58:56 0:00:58:56 7 7
8   USA 46597 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:39:40 0:00:59:40 0:00:59:40 8 8
9   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Neeko Helbich 30.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:44:41 0:01:04:41 0:01:01:47 9 12
10   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich DNC 12.0       11  
 
PHRF2
1   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 90.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:58:39 0:01:08:39 0:00:59:57 1 9
2   112 Reviver J/112e Scott Devine 57.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:55:39 0:01:05:39 0:01:00:08 2 10
3 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:59:44 0:01:09:44 0:01:00:10 3 11
4   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 87.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:03:27 0:01:13:27 0:01:05:02 4 13
 
Performance Cruising - PHRF
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 12.0 29/Sep/19 - 13:48:49 0:02:23:49 0:02:20:45 1 14
2   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 54.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:12:35 0:02:47:35 0:02:33:49 2 15
3   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 39.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:15:56 0:02:50:56 0:02:40:59 3 16
4   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 81.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:40:15 0:03:15:15 0:02:54:36 4 17
5   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 peter hein -15.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:17:05 0:02:52:05 0:02:55:54 5 18
6   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 15.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:26:55 0:03:01:55 0:02:58:05 6 19
7   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 21.0 29/Sep/19 - 14:40:16 0:03:15:16 0:03:09:55 7 20
8   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts TLE 102.0   9  
9   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom TLE 57.0   9  
10   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst TLE 75.0   9  
11   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda TLE 60.0   9  
12   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle TLE 78.0   9  
13   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp DNC 24.0       16  
14   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio DNC -15.0       16  
15   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie DNC 45.0       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       2
3   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       3
4   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       4
5   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       5
6   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       9
10 01   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia ODowd       10
11   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       11
12   USA 337 SeaWolf J 109 Ken ODonnell       12
13   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       13
 
J 88
1   USA 33 Cloud9 J 88 John Sommi       1
2   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       4
5   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       5
6   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet       6
7   USA 1 Andiamo J88 Paul Strauch         7
8   USA 35 USA 35 YCC J 88 Midshipman Alexander Stoyka       8
9   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks DNC       12  
10   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry DNC       12  
11   USA 90 Surfer Girl J 88 Keith Rehder DNC       12  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten       2
3   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 Dwight Greenhouse       3
4   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       4
5   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       5
6   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       6
7   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       7
8   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       8
9   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       9
10   USA 19 skal J 105 Paul Zajac       10
11   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       11
12   USA 389 Privateer J 105 SUNY Maritime College       12
13   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson DNC       15  
14   PUR 95 UmaStar J 105 Julio Reguero DNC       15  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 USA 551 J 70 John Gochberg       1
2   USA 497 Yogi J 70 U.S. Coast Guard Academy       2
3   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       3
4   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair       4
5   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps       5
6   USA 97 Loki J 70 Mike Zupon       6
7   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNC       9  
8   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021