2019 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) ORR TP 52 26/Jul/2019 01:45 PM 7.8 NM 15 Kts
1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) ORR GL 70 26/Jul/2019 01:50 PM 7.8 NM 15 Kts
1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) One Design J 105 26/Jul/2019 01:55 PM 4.2 NM 15 Kts
1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) One Design Melges 24 26/Jul/2019 02:00 PM 4.2 NM 15 Kts
1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) One Design J 70 26/Jul/2019 02:05 PM 4.2 NM 15 Kts
1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) One Design Alerion 28 26/Jul/2019 02:10 PM 4.2 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 824   USA 824 USA 824 Melges 24 Chelsea Simms       1
2 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie       2
3 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       3
4 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       4
5 492   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries       5
6 121   USA 121 Collusion Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       6
7 162 North Sails  USA 162 Spar Wars V Melges 24 Bruce Hubble       7
8 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein       8
9 479   USA 479 Shiraz Melges 24 Phillip Davis       9
10 618   USA 618 USA 618 Melges 24 Lance O'Donnell       10
11 346 North Sails  USA 346 VooDoo Melges 24 Kevin Estes       11
12 280   USA 280 Flash Point Melges 24 Court Roberts DNS       13  
 
J 70
1 37   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       1
2 08   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans       2
3 32   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       3
4 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis       4
5 27   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       5
6 30   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Ali Hill       6
7 19   USA 169 Empeiria (Corinthian) J 70 John Heaton       7
8 21   USA 1157 McFly (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien       8
9 26   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       9
10 22   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       10
11 25   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Duff       11
12 01   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Williams       12
13 17 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       13
14 10   USA 379 Brumby (Corinthian) J 70 Merritt Keffer       14
15 09   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm (Corinthian) J 70 Steven Briggs       15
16 16   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets       16
17 34   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis DNF       20  
18 31   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault DNS       20  
19 15   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner DSQ       20  
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 Carruthers & Holton       1
2   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Justin Palm       2
3   USA 57 Rock Steady Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       3
4   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       4
5   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       5
6   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       6
 
ORR Division
TP 52
1 19   USA 88528 Heartbreaker TP52 Robert Hughes 1.1958 26/Jul/19 - 14:35:58 0:00:50:58 0:01:00:57 1.5 1
2   USA 5210 Interlodge VI Botin TP52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.2033 26/Jul/19 - 14:35:39 0:00:50:39 0:01:00:57 1.5 2
3   USA 52015 Windquest TP52 Doug DeVos 1.1977 26/Jul/19 - 14:36:33 0:00:51:33 0:01:01:44 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 5252 Natalie J TP52 Philip and Sharon O'Niel III 1.1584 26/Jul/19 - 14:39:17 0:00:54:17 0:01:02:53 4 4
5   USA 52329 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon 1.1630 26/Jul/19 - 14:40:25 0:00:55:25 0:01:04:27 5 6
 
GL 70
1   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.0851 26/Jul/19 - 14:48:11 0:00:58:11 0:01:03:08 1 5
2   USA 52701 Dynamis Santa Cruz 70 Brien Baker 1.0925 26/Jul/19 - 14:49:24 0:00:59:24 0:01:04:54 2 7
3   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.0957 26/Jul/19 - 14:49:41 0:00:59:41 0:01:05:24 3 8
4   USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 70 Charles Bayer 1.1317 26/Jul/19 - 14:50:48 0:01:00:48 0:01:08:48 4 9
5   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton 1.0887 26/Jul/19 - 14:53:45 0:01:03:45 0:01:09:24 5 10
 

2019 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days) Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 37   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       1
2 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       4
3 27   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       5
4 30   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Ali Hill       6
5 19   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       7
6 21   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien       8
7 26   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       9
8 22   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       10
9 25   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff       11
10 01   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       12
11 17 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       13
12 10   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Merritt Keffer       14
13 09   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm J 70 Steven Briggs       15
14 16   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       16
15 34   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis DNF       20  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Barton & Gray Mariners Club BVI Tourist Board First Community Bank Gosling's Rum
Insurance by Burley Petoskey Area Visitors Bureau   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021