2019 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DWNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 10   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 05/Jun/19 - 18:50:10 0:00:50:10 0:00:44:40 1 28
2 20   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 05/Jun/19 - 18:54:12 0:00:54:12 0:00:46:14 2 29
3 30 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 05/Jun/19 - 18:59:57 0:00:59:57 0:00:47:21 3 30
4   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 05/Jun/19 - 19:01:03 0:01:01:03 0:00:48:13 4 32
5   20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde / David Gordon / Martin 219.0 / 0.8453 05/Jun/19 - 18:57:24 0:00:57:24 0:00:48:31 5 33
6   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth DNC       8  
7   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC       8  
 
Class Two
1 20   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 05/Jun/19 - 18:51:02 0:00:46:02 0:00:40:10 1 18
2 30   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 05/Jun/19 - 18:56:48 0:00:51:48 0:00:47:42 2 31
3 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 156.0 / 0.9207 05/Jun/19 - 18:58:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:49:30 3 34
4   S28.0 CYGNUS S2 8.0B Eric A. Johnson 192.0 / 0.8760 05/Jun/19 - 19:11:55 0:01:06:55 0:00:58:37 4 35
5 10   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea DNC       11  
6   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry and Catherine Maxwell DNC       11  
7   4198 What the Puppy J 24 RJ/Bob Austin-LaFrance/Bruno DNC       11  
8   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J24 JONATHAN WENDEROTH DNC       11  
9   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller DNC       11  
10   USA 1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       11  
11   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       14  
12   3482 RED SKY J24 douglas hope DNC       14  
13   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC       14  
 
Melges 24
1 20   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jun/19 - 18:47:48 0:00:37:48 0:00:38:23 1 14
2   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jun/19 - 18:48:22 0:00:38:22 0:00:38:58 2 16
3 10   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jun/19 - 18:49:05 0:00:39:05 0:00:39:42 3 17
4   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jun/19 - 18:50:36 0:00:40:36 0:00:41:14 4 22
5 30   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jun/19 - 18:51:04 0:00:41:04 0:00:41:42 5 23
6   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
 
Class Four
1 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang 150.0 / 0.9286 05/Jun/19 - 18:54:35 0:00:39:35 0:00:36:45 1 12
2   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 05/Jun/19 - 18:56:02 0:00:41:02 0:00:38:49 2 15
3   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 05/Jun/19 - 18:56:38 0:00:41:38 0:00:40:13 3 19
4 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 05/Jun/19 - 18:57:13 0:00:42:13 0:00:40:46 4 20
5 10   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 05/Jun/19 - 18:58:21 0:00:43:21 0:00:41:08 5 21
6   40697 Checkmate Frers Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 05/Jun/19 - 18:59:37 0:00:44:37 0:00:44:04 6 27
 
Class Five
1   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 05/Jun/19 - 18:54:08 0:00:34:08 0:00:33:34 1 4
2 20   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 05/Jun/19 - 18:56:02 0:00:36:02 0:00:34:39 2 6
3 30   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 05/Jun/19 - 18:54:40 0:00:34:40 0:00:34:59 3 7
4   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 05/Jun/19 - 18:53:54 0:00:33:54 0:00:35:15 4 9
5 10   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 05/Jun/19 - 18:55:29 0:00:35:29 0:00:35:46 5 10
 
Class Six
1 10   37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 05/Jun/19 - 18:49:06 0:00:24:06 0:00:26:44 1 1
2 30   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Jun/19 - 18:55:49 0:00:30:49 0:00:32:22 2 2
3   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Mudratz Farr40 -3.0 / 1.1883 05/Jun/19 - 18:52:18 0:00:27:18 0:00:32:26 3 3
4   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 05/Jun/19 - 18:56:43 0:00:31:43 0:00:34:18 4 5
5   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 42.0 / 1.0980 05/Jun/19 - 18:56:57 0:00:31:57 0:00:35:05 5 8
6   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 66.0 / 1.0552 05/Jun/19 - 18:59:00 0:00:34:00 0:00:35:53 6 11
7   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 05/Jun/19 - 19:01:55 0:00:36:55 0:00:37:09 7 13
8 20   222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning DNC       9  
9   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       10  
10   USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC       11  
 
Viper +
1 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Jun/19 - 18:52:09 0:00:42:09 0:00:41:50 1 24
2 10   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Jun/19 - 18:52:53 0:00:42:53 0:00:42:33 2 25
3 30   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Jun/19 - 18:53:00 0:00:43:00 0:00:42:40 3 26
4   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC       6  
5   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019