2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – Champagne Charlie July Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Black Group IRC IRC 1 13/Jul/2019 12:10 PM    
Black Group IRC HP30 13/Jul/2019 12:20 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 2 13/Jul/2019 12:20 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 3 13/Jul/2019 12:30 PM    
Black Group ToT Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap 13/Jul/2019 12:40 PM    
Black Group One Design Contessa 32 13/Jul/2019 01:35 PM    

White Group One Design J 70 13/Jul/2019 12:10 PM    
White Group ToT Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap 13/Jul/2019 12:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
HP30
1   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 1.089 13/Jul/19 - 13:12:27 0:00:52:27 0:00:57:07 1 1
2   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke 1.090 13/Jul/19 - 13:13:07 0:00:53:07 0:00:57:54 2 4
3 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.075 13/Jul/19 - 13:15:10 0:00:55:10 0:00:59:18 3 12
4   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge FarEast 28R Alex Mathers 1.049 13/Jul/19 - 13:19:29 0:00:59:29 0:01:02:24 4 20
5   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 1.095 13/Jul/19 - 13:19:51 0:00:59:51 0:01:05:32 5 21
 
IRC 1
1   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones 1.098 13/Jul/19 - 13:02:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:57:38 1 3
2   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.113 13/Jul/19 - 13:02:03 0:00:52:03 0:00:57:56 2 5
3   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony Mack 1.095 13/Jul/19 - 13:02:59 0:00:52:59 0:00:58:01 3 7
4   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin 1.094 13/Jul/19 - 13:03:17 0:00:53:17 0:00:58:18 4 8
5   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122e Michael Wallis 1.081 13/Jul/19 - 13:04:31 0:00:54:31 0:00:58:56 5 10
6   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths 1.096 13/Jul/19 - 13:04:04 0:00:54:04 0:00:59:15 6 11
7 Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones 1.092 13/Jul/19 - 13:16:18 0:01:06:18 0:01:12:24 7 25
8   GBR 8611R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford DNS 1.097       11  
9   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard DNS 1.090       11  
10   NED 9111 Red Herring J 111 Jan van Berne DSQ 1.092 13/Jul/19 - 13:01:47 0:00:51:47 0:00:56:33 11  
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J 109 Simon Perry 1.010 13/Jul/19 - 13:18:00 0:00:58:00 0:00:58:35 1 9
2   GBR 965 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.000 13/Jul/19 - 13:19:34 0:00:59:34 0:00:59:34 2 13
3   GBR 1250n Elaine Again JPK 1010 Mike Bridges 1.010 13/Jul/19 - 13:19:02 0:00:59:02 0:00:59:37 3 14
4   GBR 3402X Vellamo Grand Soleil 34 Mark Greenaway 1.010 13/Jul/19 - 13:25:07 0:01:05:07 0:01:05:46 4 22
5   GBR 626R Old Mother Gun Humphreys 40 Philip Farrands DNC 1.045       9  
6   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J 88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek DNS 1.035       9  
7   GBR 5488R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper DNS 1.035       9  
8   GBR 5109R Designstar 2 J109 Roger Phillips DNS 1.023       9  
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian Handley & Tim James 0.906 13/Jul/19 - 13:33:12 0:01:03:12 0:00:57:16 1 2
2 Hyde Sails  GBR 7601R Bert International h boat James Morland 0.840 13/Jul/19 - 13:39:00 0:01:09:00 0:00:57:58 2 6
3   GBR 6455R Frank³ SJ320 Olly & Sam Love 0.960 13/Jul/19 - 13:32:10 0:01:02:10 0:00:59:41 3 15
4   GBR 8185 Quokka 9 Half Tonner Peter Rutter 0.958 13/Jul/19 - 13:32:25 0:01:02:25 0:00:59:48 4 16
5   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock 0.920 13/Jul/19 - 13:35:50 0:01:05:50 0:01:00:34 5 17
6   GBR 9972L BRENDA'S J J 92 Becky Walford 0.988 13/Jul/19 - 13:32:04 0:01:02:04 0:01:01:19 6 18
7   GBR 2522 Scallion Beneteau 25 Martin and Cara Moody/Golden 0.934 13/Jul/19 - 13:36:34 0:01:06:34 0:01:02:10 7 19
8   4503 Shadowfax Sigma 33 David Rolfe 0.912 13/Jul/19 - 13:43:12 0:01:13:12 0:01:06:46 8 23
9   GBR 4476 Workout Sigma 33 OOD JEFF WORBOYS 0.912 13/Jul/19 - 13:43:27 0:01:13:27 0:01:06:59 9 24
10   GBR 4710L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor DNS 0.974       12  
11   GBR 9500 Polly Impala 28 Ben Meakins DNS 0.883       12  
 
One Design Division
Contessa 32
1   682 Blanco Contessa 32 Richard Vanner         1
2   CO 701 Andaxi CO32 Donna Rouse-Collen       2
3   GBR 5500 Muscadet de Havelet Contessa 32 Peter Sanderson       3
4   CO 608 Panache Contessa 32 Alice Butcher       4
5   CO 651 Drumbeat Contessa 32 Eldred Himsworth DNS       7  
6   718 Carinosa Contessa 32 Jo and Keith Sammons RET       7  
 
ToT Division
Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap
1   GBR 3564 L Red Five XP38 David Hitchcock 1.1330 13/Jul/19 - 13:42:58 0:01:02:58 0:01:11:20 1 1
2   GBR 4995 R Moonshine Dehler 38 Steve & Tricia Lake DNS 1.0870       5  
3   GBR 7404 Spiritwalker Beneteau First 40.7 Steve Masters DNS 1.1000       5  
4   GBR J122L Standby Go J122 Michael Rowlatt RET 1.3870       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 52   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J 70 Marshall King / Ian Wilson       1
2   GBR 1380 Boysterous J/70 Annabelle Body         2
3   GBR 290 Jenga8 J 70 Andrew Barraclough       3
4   GBR 748 Polaris J 70 Alexander James         4
5   GBR 1127 Excess J70 Andrew Jones       5
6   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp DNS         8  
7   GBR 1127 Lightfoot J/70 Robert Mills DNS         8  
 
ToT Division
Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap
1   GBR 3044 Gold Digger SB20 Simon Bottoms 0.9500 13/Jul/19 - 13:11:22 0:01:01:22 0:00:58:18 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022