2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – Doyle Sails Land Union September Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series IRC IRC 1 (inc P40s) 14/Sep/2019 12:00 PM    
Summer Series IRC HP30 14/Sep/2019 12:10 PM    
Summer Series IRC IRC 2 14/Sep/2019 01:05 PM    
Summer Series One Design J 70 14/Sep/2019 01:20 PM    
Summer Series ToT Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap 14/Sep/2019 01:20 PM    
Summer Series IRC IRC 3 14/Sep/2019 01:55 PM    
Summer Series ToT Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap 14/Sep/2019 03:10 PM    
Summer Series ToT Double Handed - RSrn Club Handicap 14/Sep/2019 03:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
IRC Division
HP30
1 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.075 14/Sep/19 - 13:30:37 0:01:20:37 0:01:26:40 1 10
2   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 1.089 14/Sep/19 - 13:35:54 0:01:25:54 0:01:33:33 2 20
3   SWE 31008 Vitres Mc31 Sture Wikman 1.116 14/Sep/19 - 13:34:54 0:01:24:54 0:01:34:45 3 23
4   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 1.095 14/Sep/19 - 13:38:54 0:01:28:54 0:01:37:21 4 24
5   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge FarEast 28R Alex Mathers 1.049 14/Sep/19 - 13:46:40 0:01:36:40 0:01:41:24 5 25
6   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore 1.064 14/Sep/19 - 13:47:10 0:01:37:10 0:01:43:23 6 26
7 50   GBR 426 MOFO3 FarEast28R Joe Hall 1.050 14/Sep/19 - 14:01:46 0:01:51:46 0:01:57:21 7 27
8   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke DNC 1.090       9  
 
IRC 1 (inc P40s)
1   NED 9111 Red Herring J 111 Jan van Berne 1.092 14/Sep/19 - 13:16:28 0:01:16:28 0:01:23:30 1 6
2   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.113 14/Sep/19 - 13:15:28 0:01:15:28 0:01:24:00 2 7
3   GBR 111N McFly J111 Tony Mack 1.095 14/Sep/19 - 13:17:01 0:01:17:01 0:01:24:20 3 8
4   GBR 5040 L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins 1.179 14/Sep/19 - 13:12:34 0:01:12:34 0:01:25:33 4 9
5   GBR 2664R Darkwood J121 Michael O'Donnell 1.115 14/Sep/19 - 13:19:33 0:01:19:33 0:01:28:42 5 11
6   NED 6169 Elke First 40 Frans Rodenburg 1.090 14/Sep/19 - 13:21:49 0:01:21:49 0:01:29:11 6 12
7   IRL 39000 Zero II Custom Mills 39 James Gair 1.109 14/Sep/19 - 13:20:54 0:01:20:54 0:01:29:43 7 13
8   GBR 1544R Simples XP44 Demian Smith 1.124 14/Sep/19 - 13:19:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:29:50 8 14
9   GBR 7122X Juno J/122e Christopher Daniel 1.089 14/Sep/19 - 13:23:45 0:01:23:45 0:01:31:12 9 15
10   GBR 1010L Xinska X40 - Custom rupert morgan 1.087 14/Sep/19 - 13:24:05 0:01:24:05 0:01:31:24 10 16
11   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122e Michael Wallis 1.081 14/Sep/19 - 13:25:25 0:01:25:25 0:01:32:20 11 17
12   GBR 8611R Kestrel J111 Simon Bamford 1.097 14/Sep/19 - 13:24:37 0:01:24:37 0:01:32:49 12 18
13   GBR 42N La Réponse Beneteau First 40 Andrew McIrvine 1.080 14/Sep/19 - 13:25:59 0:01:25:59 0:01:32:52 13 19
14   GBR 5940 R Nifty King 40 Roger Bowden 1.115 14/Sep/19 - 13:24:00 0:01:24:00 0:01:33:40 14 21
15   GBR 236 R Rumbleflurg Ker 39 David Cummins 1.115 14/Sep/19 - 13:24:26 0:01:24:26 0:01:34:09 15 22
16   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard DNC 1.090       18  
17   GBR GBR 562R Sailplane MAT 12 Rob Bottomley DNC 1.081       18  
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges 1.010 14/Sep/19 - 13:52:46 0:00:47:46 0:00:48:15 1 1
2   GBR 965 R / 7764 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.000 14/Sep/19 - 13:56:39 0:00:51:39 0:00:51:39 2 2
3   GBR 719 R Dido Spirit Yacht Suzie Anthony 1.052 14/Sep/19 - 15:00:53 0:01:55:53 0:02:01:55 3 28
4   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J/88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek DNC 1.026       7  
5   GBR 5488R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper DNC 1.035       7  
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian & Tim Handley & James 0.906 14/Sep/19 - 14:44:41 0:01:04:41 0:00:58:36 1 3
2   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock 0.920 14/Sep/19 - 14:50:59 0:01:10:59 0:01:05:18 2 4
3   GBR 4710L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor 0.974 14/Sep/19 - 14:53:04 0:01:13:04 0:01:11:10 3 5
4   GBR 4761 T Thistle VI X-95 Anthony & William Tahourdin DNC 0.894       7  
 
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1170 TIRION J 70 Lutz Starngemann       1
2   GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James         2
3   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill       3
 
ToT Division
Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap
1   GBR 1070 L AYAYA Dehler 44 Matthew Richardson 1.1500 14/Sep/19 - 16:05:43 0:00:55:43 0:01:04:04 1 2
2   GBR 4410 Mint Julep Dufour 382 GL David Cule 1.0460 14/Sep/19 - 16:18:47 0:01:08:47 0:01:11:57 2 3
3   K 1498 T Lady Penrose Sigma 362 Claire Dresser 1.0350 14/Sep/19 - 16:22:13 0:01:12:13 0:01:14:45 3 4
4   GBR 7404 Spiritwalker Beneteau First 40.7 Steve Masters DNC 1.1000       8  
5   GBR 4811 R Magic Elan 40 Graham Nixon DNC 1.0780       8  
 
Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap
1   3204 Three Fat Lads SB20 Adam Brushett 0.9500 14/Sep/19 - 14:07:15 0:00:47:15 0:00:44:53 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022