2012 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class A Spinnaker 13/Jun/2012 06:05 PM 5.3 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class B Spinnaker 13/Jun/2012 06:10 PM 5.3 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class C Non-Spinnaker 13/Jun/2012 06:15 PM 4 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class D Spinnaker 13/Jun/2012 06:20 PM 5.2 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class E Non-Spinnaker 13/Jun/2012 06:25 PM 5.2 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Sea Sprites 13/Jun/2012 06:30 PM 3 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A Spinnaker
1   USA 100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff 13/Jun/12 - 19:20:01 0:01:15:01 0:01:15:21 1 24
2   USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32-2 Ben Hall 13/Jun/12 - 19:19:24 0:01:14:24 0:01:15:40 2 25
3   USA 255 Pretty Sketchy J 29 Tom Enright 13/Jun/12 - 19:26:22 0:01:21:22 0:01:20:00 3 32
4   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 13/Jun/12 - 19:23:37 0:01:18:37 0:01:20:28 4 34
5   USA 2036R Shearwater Bashford Howison 36 Chris Bjerregaard 13/Jun/12 - 19:21:06 0:01:16:06 0:01:21:53 5 35
6   USA 33 Crosscurrent Maxi Dolphin 33 Skip Mattos DNC       11  
7   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray DNC       11  
8   USA 42096 Flamili Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne DNC       11  
9   USA 30293 Alice Catalina 38 Bill Barlow DNC       11  
10   USA 51135 Blackwing ID35 Eric Hall DNC       11  
 
Class B Spinnaker
1   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 13/Jun/12 - 19:29:05 0:01:19:05 0:01:14:43 1 23
2   USA 33508 Thriller C&C Thomas Pasqual 13/Jun/12 - 19:30:00 0:01:20:00 0:01:17:02 2 26
3   USA 30735 Mmmmm J 30 Robert Rude 13/Jun/12 - 19:34:03 0:01:24:03 0:01:17:55 3 27
4   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer 31 Raymond S. DeLeo 13/Jun/12 - 19:36:08 0:01:26:08 0:01:18:11 4 28
5   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 13/Jun/12 - 19:33:55 0:01:23:55 0:01:18:49 5 29
6   FIS 5 Kestrel Fishers Island 31 Richard Feeny 13/Jun/12 - 19:32:57 0:01:22:57 0:01:18:56 6 30
7   USA 357 Blitz J30 odr Roderick Butlin 13/Jun/12 - 19:34:45 0:01:24:45 0:01:20:04 7 33
8   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 13/Jun/12 - 19:38:41 0:01:28:41 0:01:25:54 8 36
 
Class C Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 13/Jun/12 - 19:18:01 0:01:03:01 0:00:54:45 1 10
2   USA 30528 Horizon Cal 35 William Campbell 13/Jun/12 - 19:16:05 0:01:01:05 0:00:55:31 2 11
3   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 13/Jun/12 - 19:15:20 0:01:00:20 0:00:55:47 3 12
4   USA 47 Midnight Wind Pearson David Turchetta 13/Jun/12 - 19:21:58 0:01:06:58 0:00:56:58 4 13
5   USA 42313 Aquavit Pearson 36-2 Curt Mahlstedt 13/Jun/12 - 19:19:05 0:01:04:05 0:00:59:05 5 14
6   19 Pamela Vineyard Vixen Jack Kelleher 13/Jun/12 - 19:46:59 0:01:31:59 0:01:19:49 6 31
7   USA 12444 Hula sloop Mike Allen DNC       8  
8   USA 61 Cetaceam Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNC       9  
 
Class D Spinnaker
1   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coaster Philip Kinder 13/Jun/12 - 19:34:46 0:01:14:46 0:01:02:37 1 15
2   831 Winsome P-30 Lawrence Lucier 13/Jun/12 - 19:32:28 0:01:12:28 0:01:04:15 2 16
3   USA 471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 13/Jun/12 - 19:38:09 0:01:18:09 0:01:06:19 3 19
4   USA 42347 HANABI Olson Howard Rotblat-Walker 13/Jun/12 - 19:38:24 0:01:18:24 0:01:10:58 4 20
5   USA 676 Ricochet J 22 Andrew Hausmann 13/Jun/12 - 19:41:08 0:01:21:08 0:01:11:39 5 22
6   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins DNC       7  
 
Class E Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 13/Jun/12 - 19:47:51 0:01:22:51 0:01:05:02 1 17
2   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day Tom Ferreira 13/Jun/12 - 19:46:08 0:01:21:08 0:01:05:21 2 18
3   USA 32 Barnacle Pearson 26 OD Jack Bailey 13/Jun/12 - 19:51:34 0:01:26:34 0:01:11:24 3 21
4   USA 23666 Bonny Doon C&C 24 Roger Carney DNC       5  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 13/Jun/12 - 19:18:28 0:00:48:28 0:00:48:28 1 1
2   USA 228 Scot Free Sea Sprite Herb Browne 13/Jun/12 - 19:18:55 0:00:48:55 0:00:48:55 2 2
3   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Harold Tucker 13/Jun/12 - 19:19:29 0:00:49:29 0:00:49:29 3 3
4   USA 676 Pau Hana Sea Sprite Jeff Bardell 13/Jun/12 - 19:19:37 0:00:49:37 0:00:49:37 4 4
5   USA 643 jenny sea sprite capwood1@cox.net woodruff 13/Jun/12 - 19:20:38 0:00:50:38 0:00:50:38 5 5
6   USA 698 Hope Sea Sprite Louis Marino 13/Jun/12 - 19:21:04 0:00:51:04 0:00:51:04 6 6
7   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite Carter Hall 13/Jun/12 - 19:21:36 0:00:51:36 0:00:51:36 7 7
8   675 Godofin Sea Sprite Cliff Drawbridge 13/Jun/12 - 19:21:44 0:00:51:44 0:00:51:44 8 8
9   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto 13/Jun/12 - 19:22:18 0:00:52:18 0:00:52:18 9 9
10   USA 903 Jotun Sea Sprite Nick Cromwell DNC       14  
11   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith DNC       14  
12   USA 212 Grayling Sea Sprite Zackary King DNC       14  
13   USA 141 ELF Sea Sprite Halsey Herreshoff II DNC       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy