2012 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle A ORR ORR 1 11/Aug/2012 12:05 PM 8 NM  
Circle A ORR ORR 2 11/Aug/2012 12:10 PM 8 NM  
Circle A One Design Beneteau First 40.7 11/Aug/2012 12:15 PM 8 NM  
Circle A One Design Farr 40 11/Aug/2012 12:25 PM 7 NM  
Circle A One Design J 111 11/Aug/2012 12:30 PM 7 NM  
Circle A One Design J 109 11/Aug/2012 12:35 PM 7 NM  

Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 11/Aug/2012 11:55 AM 6 NM  
Circle B One Design T-10 11/Aug/2012 12:00 PM 6 NM  
Circle B One Design FT 10 11/Aug/2012 12:05 PM 5.5 NM  
Circle B One Design J 105 11/Aug/2012 12:10 PM 5.5 NM  
Circle B ORR ORR 3 11/Aug/2012 12:15 PM 5 NM  



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 40.7
1   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       1
2   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       3
4   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       4
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       5
6   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Brian Goldman       6
7   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux       7
8   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher DNC       9  
 
Farr 40
1   USA 50955 Barking Mad Farr 40 James Richardson       1
2   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 Kevin McNeil       2
3   USA 50092 Heartbreaker Farr 40 Robert Hughes       3
4   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn       4
5   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       5
6   MEX 28269 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 Eric Mergenthaler       6
7   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       7
8   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd       8
9   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman       9
 
J 109
1   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       1
2   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       2
3   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel       3
4   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       4
5   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       5
6   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       6
7   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       7
8   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       8
 
J 111
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       1
2   USA 022 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg       2
3   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       3
4   USA 72 Lucky dubie J 111 Len Siegal       4
5   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       5
6   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Stearns       6
7   USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom & Caroll McIntosh       7
8   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield DNS       9  
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:18:10 0:01:13:10 0:01:17:20 1 1
2   USA 70 Evolution SC 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:13:12 0:01:08:12 0:01:17:24 2 2
3   USA 50045 Details SC 70 Lance Smotherman 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:14:07 0:01:09:07 0:01:17:32 3 3
4   USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 Sam Nedeau 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:13:40 0:01:08:40 0:01:17:56 4 4
5   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Bert Dottavio 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:14:51 0:01:09:51 0:01:18:13 5 6
6   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:11:27 0:01:06:27 0:01:19:44 6 8
7   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf DSQ 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:13:31 0:01:08:31 0:01:21:19 8  
 
ORR 2
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:32:01 0:01:22:01 0:01:18:09 1 5
2   USA 54321 Wooton Concordia/Taylor 42 William Smith 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:33:18 0:01:23:18 0:01:19:18 2 7
3   USA SM2 Majic Sydney 41 William Hoyer 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:31:00 0:01:21:00 0:01:20:35 3 9
4   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:31:48 0:01:21:48 0:01:20:58 4 10
5   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:36:52 0:01:26:52 0:01:21:08 5 11
6   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:35:33 0:01:25:33 0:01:21:31 6 12
7   USA 02615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:33:48 0:01:23:48 0:01:23:48 7 13
8   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:35:23 0:01:25:23 0:01:24:57 8 14
9   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:38:32 0:01:28:32 0:01:25:20 9 15
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       1
2   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       2
3   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       3
4   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton       4
5   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       5
6   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       6
7   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       7
8   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper/ Greg Fyksen       8
9   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval,Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio-Karma Sailing Group       9
10   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       10
11   USA 83 Scheherezade Beneteau First 36.7 Jamal Alwattar       11
12   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark D. Norris DNF       13  
 
J 105
1   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea         1
2   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       2
3   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       3
4   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       4
5   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus       5
6   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon       6
7   USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover       7
8   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael and Kathleen Newman DNC       10  
9   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss DNS       10  
 
T-10
1   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus       1
2   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       2
3   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       3
4   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane       4
5   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       5
6   USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       6
7   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland       7
8   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       8
9   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       9
10   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       10
11   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       11
12   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmerich       12
13   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       13
14   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       14
15   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       15
16   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce/Tom Lamotte/Font       16
17   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       17
18   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert       18
19   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross       19
20   USA 26336 Strait Jacket T-10 Erik Hesbol       20
21   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       21
22   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       22
23   USA 15214 Antonia T-10 Jeff Lazzaro       23
24   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski       24
25   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       25
26   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       26
27   USA 21828 Eleanor Rigby T-10 Rick Reed DNC       31  
28   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch DNS       31  
29   USA 26363 Thin Ice T-10 Audi Kelly DNS       31  
30   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Karen Barch DNS       31  
 
FT 10
1   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack         1
2   USA 058 Toy Tiger FT 10 Kent/Al Picknell/Wolczyk         2
3   USA 80 007 / Tigress FT 10 Team 007/George Petkovic GP       3
4   USA 34 Koko Loko FT 10 Tomek Kokocinski       4
5   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis DNC         7  
6   USA 789 Rush FT 10 Laurence Rush DNS         7  
 
ORR Division
ORR 3
1   USA 32851 Bozos Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:09:39 0:00:54:39 0:00:49:01 1 1
2   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:11:27 0:00:56:27 0:00:50:17 2 2
3   USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 William Newman 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:12:22 0:00:57:22 0:00:51:17 3 3
4   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:18:35 0:01:03:35 0:00:52:31 4 4
5   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:12:58 0:00:57:58 0:00:53:12 5 5
6   USA 87400 Waka Waka IOR One Ton William Smith/Eric Pace Team Waka 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:13:08 0:00:58:08 0:00:53:28 6 6
7   USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:14:25 0:00:59:25 0:00:53:46 7 7
8   USA 42252 Spitfire Franklin 39 James Hellquist 0.0000 11/Aug/12 - 13:13:09 0:00:58:09 0:00:54:32 8 8
9   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar DNF 0.0000       11  
10   USA 40165 True North J 27 Dan Arntzen DNS 0.0000       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi North America Slam   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy