2012 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   USA 281 Rocket F18 Bob Merrick       1
2   CAN 10 Double Eject F18 AHPC C2 Matthew Smider       2
3   CAN 1012 Tecno-Metal C 2 Anthony Boueilh       3
4   ITA 258 F18 F 18 Jacopo Bracco         4
5   USA 1405 Lil Evil F18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb       5
6   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed       6
7   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi       7
8   USA 685 685 Nacra infusion MK2 Joe Valante       8
9   USA 1586 Sub-Mission F18 Nacra Infusion Mk1.9 Blair Toland       9
10   USA 856 Funcats F18 Nacra Infusion Richard R Denton       10
11   USA 325 AHPC C2 AHPC C2 Luke Puk       11
12   USA 203 Angry Bird Falcon Todd Zilinski DNC       15  
13   USA 1 Poseidon F18 Nacra Kenneth Madsen DNS       15  
14   USA 1065 Jenny II Nacra Infusion 18 Ben Setareh DSQ       15  
 
Viper 640
1 21   USA 160 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll       1
2   CAN 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston       2
3   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       3
4   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Byron LaMotte       4
5   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen       5
6   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       6
7 31   USA 100 Will The RV Make It ??? Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz       7
8   USA 172 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       8
9   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon       9
10   USA 187 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman       10
11   USA 22 Mongoose Viper 640 Ben Steinberg       11
12   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       12
13   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom       13
14 23   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas       14
15   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       15
16   USA 124 Zorro XF Viper 640 Richard Prieto       16
17   USA 181 181 Viper 640 Robert Allardice / Hitchcock       17
18   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       18
19   USA 95 Honey Badger Viper 640 John Bainton       19
20 44   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton       20
21   CAN 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Luke Porter       21
22   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       22
23   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Michael Gravitt       23
24   USA 176 USA 176 Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie       24
25   USA 51 T.O.H.M. Viper 640 Hiroshi Nakajima DNC       28  
26   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight DNS       28  
27   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh DNS       28  
 
K6
1   USA 210 One Shade of Grey K6 James Wilson       1
2   USA 179 Crash K6 Giglia / Dowd       2
3   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear       3
4   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett       4
5   USA 184 Sound Alibi K6 Donald Weld       5
6   USA 181 K5 K6 William Ketcham       6
7   USA 182 Odyssey K6 Patrick McGrath       7
8   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll       8
9   USA 192 192 K6 Douglas McKeige       9
10   USA 191 None K6 Bruce Paulsen DNC       12  
11 173   USA 173 Hipster K6 Paul Cantwell DNC       12  
 
International 5O5
1   USA 8919 505 505 Douglas McKeige       1
2   USA 8083 Jane's Addiction 5o5 Michael Renda       2
3   USA 8930 USA 8930 505 Ted Ferrarone       3
4   USA 7346 USA 7346 505 Craig Thompson       4
5   USA 9041 Benchmark 505 Henry Amthor       5
6   USA 8194 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney       6
7   USA 8830 Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner       7
8   USA 7773 Salvage 505 Duane Delfosse       8
9   USA 8012 505 505 Whit Duncan       9
10   USA 8013 AMF 505 Jonathan Wenderoth       10
11   USA 8850 Dr. Crash 505 Douglas Watson       11
12   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles       12
13   USA 8821 Bubbles 505 Katherine Long       13
14   USA 8791 505 505 Richard Moakes         14
15   USA 7685 Boat 505 Bill Platt DNC       17  
16   USA 8441 8441 505 Katrin Deinhardt DNS       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Racing
One Design Division
Fireball
1   USA 14846 The Borg Fireball Patrick Crump       1
2   CAN 14768 CC Fireball Nicola Mocchiutti         2
3   CAN 15043 Stimulus Package Fireball Robert Levy       3
4   CAN 14769 Rocket Science Fireball Jochen Mikosch       4
5   CAN 15033 Marshall Plan Fireball Mike McEvoy       5
6   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Fireball Joe Jospe       6
7   CAN 14464 Friarballs Fireball Pierre Carpentier       7
8   CAN 14465 fireball Fireball Andrew Mccrae       8
9   CAN 14835 LipStick Fireball Findlay MacDonald       9
10   USA 10145 Lindsey Fireball Philip Mitropoulos       10
11   CAN 14467 Stress Puppy Fireball Ancilla Anna Rompala       11
12   USA 8571 Jezziball Fireball Phil Prosser       12
13   CAN 4911 FriarBalls Fireball William Kelly/Nicholas Best       13
 
49er
1   CAN 123 Mild2Wild! 49er Dr. Leonard Spaceman       1
2   USA 1097 The Jaaaaag 49er Ryan Pesch       2
3   CAN 1139 Eain's Buoys 49er Michael Brodeur       3
4   ESP 12 Domination 49er FX Lauren Laventure       4
5   BRA 016 Baleine Ii 49er Laura Borden       5
6   USA 817 Betty 49er Markus Edegran       6
7   USA 019 Shark Rocket II 49er Campbell Woods       7
8   CAN 049 Old Gal 49er Anthony Lowther DNC       11  
9   USA 1202 USA 1202 49er Mike Deady DNC       11  
10   CAN 49 CAN 49 49er Gordon Cook / A.Ferguson DNC         11  
 
Portsmouth Division
Portsmouth - 1
1   USA 3138 Flutter Int. Moth peter becker 10 / 107.2 06/Oct/12 - 12:57:47 0:00:21:47 0:00:20:19 1 1
2   USA 3197 Try-Foil Int. Moth Joe Bousquet 10 / 107.2 06/Oct/12 - 13:06:56 0:00:30:56 0:00:28:51 2 2
3   UAE 3042 Jhanna Int. Moth Spencer Ogden DNC 10 / 107.2       6  
4   USA 154 tri it again Hobie Trifoiler John Allen DNC 10 / 75.0       6  
5   US 1112 US1112 International 14 Ed Chimney DNC 10 / 85.4       6  
 
Portsmouth - 2
1   USA 249 International Canoe Int. Canoe Steve Clark 10 / 79.4 06/Oct/12 - 13:20:09 0:00:30:09 0:00:37:58 1 3
2   USA 362 362 Weta Richard Stephens 10 / 78.5 06/Oct/12 - 13:21:09 0:00:31:09 0:00:39:40 2 4
3   USA 244 Mayhem PY_Int. Canoe John Kells 10 / 79.4 06/Oct/12 - 13:21:52 0:00:31:52 0:00:40:08 3 5
4   USA 1757 Unfinished Business International 470 Ig Schottlaender 10 / 88.4 06/Oct/12 - 13:25:56 0:00:35:56 0:00:40:38 4 6
5   USA 77 7741 International 470 Benjamin Sternberg 10 / 88.4 06/Oct/12 - 13:26:03 0:00:36:03 0:00:40:46 5 7
6   USA 254 (unnamed) Weta Keith Rice 10 / 78.5 06/Oct/12 - 13:22:08 0:00:32:08 0:00:40:56 6 8
7   USA 1435 Honey Bee Flying Dutchman Catherine Coupland 10 / 81.5 06/Oct/12 - 13:25:45 0:00:35:45 0:00:43:51 7 9
8   USA 1108 None PY_Int. Tempest Kevin McCabe 10 / 84.5 06/Oct/12 - 13:28:11 0:00:38:11 0:00:45:11 8 10
9   USA 1333 Maenad Flying Dutchman Zachary White 10 / 81.5 06/Oct/12 - 13:26:54 0:00:36:54 0:00:45:16 9 11
10   USA 2498 Contender Contender Larry Christian 10 / 91.0 06/Oct/12 - 13:31:14 0:00:41:14 0:00:45:18 10 12
11   USA 333 Arabesque II PY_Int. Tempest David McComb 10 / 84.5 06/Oct/12 - 13:28:19 0:00:38:19 0:00:45:20 11 13
12   USA 107 Raider Raider Turbo Dave Ellis 10 / 88.9 06/Oct/12 - 13:31:25 0:00:41:25 0:00:46:35 12 14
13   USA 241 International Canoe Int. Canoe Willie Clark 10 / 79.4 06/Oct/12 - 13:27:18 0:00:37:18 0:00:46:58 13 15
14   USA 69 Hang Time PY_Int. Tempest Marc Weilacher 10 / 84.5 06/Oct/12 - 13:34:06 0:00:44:06 0:00:52:11 14 16
15   USA 327 USA 327 PY_Int. Tempest Jeffrey Wightman 10 / 84.5 06/Oct/12 - 13:34:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:53:02 15 17
16 1   USA 209 Arrested Development Asymmetric Canoe David Gilliland 10 / 76.1 06/Oct/12 - 13:31:11 0:00:41:11 0:00:54:07 16 18
17   USA 437 437 Weta Toni Sacco 10 / 78.5 06/Oct/12 - 13:36:25 0:00:46:25 0:00:59:07 17 19
18   USA 239 International Canoe Int. Canoe Eli Slater DNC 10 / 79.4       20  
19   USA 250 International Canoe Int. Canoe David Clark DNC 10 / 79.4       20  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019