2012 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division I PHRF_ToT PHRF 88 and Lower 29/Jun/2012 07:00 PM    

Division II PHRF_ToT PHRF 89-132 29/Jun/2012 07:05 PM    

Division III PHRF_ToT PHRF 133 and Above 29/Jun/2012 07:10 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 88 and Lower
1   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 29/Jun/12 - 19:40:12 0:00:40:12 0:00:45:31 1 1
2   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 29/Jun/12 - 19:44:16 0:00:44:16 0:00:46:02 2 2
3   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinlclair 29/Jun/12 - 19:39:34 0:00:39:34 0:00:46:30 3 3
4   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay 29/Jun/12 - 19:44:13 0:00:44:13 0:00:47:07 4 4
5   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 29/Jun/12 - 19:46:01 0:00:46:01 0:00:47:51 5 5
6   USA 14 Shameless J 33 Peter Van Duyne 29/Jun/12 - 19:47:54 0:00:47:54 0:00:48:52 6 6
7   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 29/Jun/12 - 19:45:36 0:00:45:36 0:00:49:48 7 7
8   USA 31478 TBD TBD TBD 29/Jun/12 - 19:45:33 0:00:45:33 0:01:05:38 8 8
9   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark DNC       14  
10   GBR 4930R Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan & Chris Kriz DNC       14  
11   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC       14  
12   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson DNC       14  
13   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto DNC       14  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 89-132
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 29/Jun/12 - 19:53:10 0:00:48:10 0:00:47:22 1 1
2   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Brigette Croke 29/Jun/12 - 19:53:40 0:00:48:40 0:00:49:11 2 2
3   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 29/Jun/12 - 19:55:43 0:00:50:43 0:00:49:38 3 3
4   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 29/Jun/12 - 19:56:26 0:00:51:26 0:00:49:40 4 4
5   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 29/Jun/12 - 19:56:41 0:00:51:41 0:00:50:49 5 5
6   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter 29/Jun/12 - 19:55:32 0:00:50:32 0:00:51:05 6 6
7   USA 93330 Southern Star C&C 99 George McBride 29/Jun/12 - 19:58:44 0:00:53:44 0:00:53:19 7 7
8   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 29/Jun/12 - 19:58:13 0:00:53:13 0:00:53:47 8 8
9   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 29/Jun/12 - 20:02:25 0:00:57:25 0:00:54:43 9 9
10   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 29/Jun/12 - 20:00:50 0:00:55:50 0:00:54:54 10 10
11   USA 1206 Frisbee International Etchells John McConnell 29/Jun/12 - 20:02:16 0:00:57:16 0:00:55:03 11 11
12   USA 26 Risk J 92 Kevin Mackay 29/Jun/12 - 20:02:31 0:00:57:31 0:00:56:02 12 12
13   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 29/Jun/12 - 20:09:04 0:01:04:04 0:01:01:36 13 13
14   USA 32483 Hearts Desire C&C 35III Allen Lovejoy DNS       18  
15   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne DNS       18  
16   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman DNS       18  
17   USA 42008 JEM Swan Michael Baldock DNS       18  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 133 and Above
1   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 29/Jun/12 - 20:04:49 0:00:54:49 0:00:51:20 1 1
2   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Allied 30 30 Robert Coulson 29/Jun/12 - 20:08:25 0:00:58:25 0:00:52:39 2 2
3   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 29/Jun/12 - 20:06:43 0:00:56:43 0:00:53:49 3 3
4   USA 14691 Alliance C&C Bill Lewis 29/Jun/12 - 20:13:07 0:01:03:07 0:00:54:11 4 4
5   USA 550 Antelope Tartan Jim Cobbs 29/Jun/12 - 20:11:05 0:01:01:05 0:00:54:23 5 5
6   USA 51732 Viriatus Beneteau First 305 Steve Lukens 29/Jun/12 - 20:11:25 0:01:01:25 0:00:55:22 6 6
7   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 29/Jun/12 - 20:12:24 0:01:02:24 0:00:57:12 7 7
8   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak 29/Jun/12 - 20:14:36 0:01:04:36 0:00:57:17 8 8
9   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes 29/Jun/12 - 20:15:10 0:01:05:10 0:00:58:01 9 9
10   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 29/Jun/12 - 20:17:35 0:01:07:35 0:01:02:29 10 10
11   USA 172 Cora Shields Rick Hendee 29/Jun/12 - 20:21:28 0:01:11:28 0:01:04:41 11 11
12   USA 51 Comet Alerion 28 Allan Levys 29/Jun/12 - 20:23:03 0:01:13:03 0:01:06:07 12 12
13   USA 594 Magique C&C27 Mark V Richard Franck 29/Jun/12 - 20:31:47 0:01:21:47 0:01:12:13 13 13
14   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 29/Jun/12 - 20:32:19 0:01:22:19 0:01:13:54 14 14
15   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 29/Jun/12 - 20:42:24 0:01:32:24 0:01:19:01 15 15
16   USA 207 Circe Shields Carolyn Blackmar DNF       21  
17   USA 31343 Rhapsody in Blue J 30 George Toper DNS       22  
18   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris DNS       22  
19   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee DNS       22  
20   USA 2807 alpha dog J 24 Jan Ivarsson DNS       22  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy