64th Annual Miami to Key Largo Race
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami-Key Largo-Miami Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy J/24 Rick Jarchow         1
2   USA 4591 FAST TRACK J24 Dorian & Freddie Sambolin         2
3   USA 3416 Scouts' Honor J 24 Mark Pincus DNF       5  
4 94   USA 2843 Muy Muy J 24 Ernesto Mendoza DNF       5  
 
ORC Division
ORC Division 1 (off_tot)
1   USA 39509 Senara Farr 395 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill/ Horst Biar 1.0750 28/Apr/19 - 15:07:23 0:05:07:23 0:05:30:26 1 1
2   USA 60670 Relentless Salona 35 Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago 0.9618 28/Apr/19 - 15:50:25 0:05:50:25 0:05:37:02 2 2
3   USA 43907 Main Squeeze Tripp 33 Mark Kamilar 1.0352 28/Apr/19 - 15:32:20 0:05:32:20 0:05:44:02 3 3
4   43781 Man O War Tripp 33 Gavin Heale DNF 1.0216       5  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Division 1
1 10   USA 310 Lil J 70 Joey Kolisch 117.0 28/Apr/19 - 16:01:42 0:06:01:42 0:04:53:27 1 1
2   NIL MOFN Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Darren McColl 95.0 28/Apr/19 - 16:08:47 0:06:08:47 0:05:13:22 2 5
3   112 Imagine Kaufman 47 Michael Duvall DNF 117.0       5  
4   40 Osita Tartan 40 Becky Lyons DNF 138.0       5  
 
PHRF Division 2
1   967 The Rabbit H240 Carl Wehe 252.0 28/Apr/19 - 17:33:04 0:07:33:04 0:05:06:04 1 2
2   USA 42866 Ivory Gull Hunter 34 Henry Bernstein 147.0 28/Apr/19 - 17:35:04 0:07:35:04 0:06:09:19 2 10
3   USA 260 Jibsea H-260 Pat McLaughlin DNF 231.0       5  
4   I Mystiko Beneteau Oceanis 400 James Bartley DNF 165.0       5  
 
ARC Division 1
1 10   USA 4 Lokura Jeanneau SO 349 Amado Leon 153.0 28/Apr/19 - 16:36:40 0:06:36:40 0:05:07:25 1 3
2 24   24 Sunquest Oceanic 43 wilfredo paredes DNF 125.0       7  
3   USA B40 Americana Yawl Randy Stanton DNF 151.0       7  
4 41   USA n/a Merlin Gulfstar Jeffrey / Rick Timmons DNF 147.0       7  
5   2025 Knotty Buoy J80 bruce dunnett DNF 123.0       7  
6   60 SaylorMan II C&C Richard Saylor DNF 138.0       7  
 
ARC Division 2
1   USA 53 Captain Winky MBW 21 Justin Long 178.0 28/Apr/19 - 17:38:26 0:07:38:26 0:05:54:36 1 9
2   007 OTRO CUBA LIBRE Beneteau Oceanis 350 Cathy Buller DNF 188.0       7  
3 9   USA None Lateral Flow Irwin CC Ketch Jack Wilkens DNF 210.0       7  
4   37 Sea of Love PS37 SD Ivan Domaniewicz DNF 194.0       7  
5 76 Neil Pride Sails  USA 41 Liberty Beneteau Oceanis Rafael Puga DNF 149.0       7  
6   USA 1111 Vihara Hallberg-Rassy Luis Solorzano DNF 185.0       7  
 
ARC Division 3 Non Spinnaker
1   12 Prana Catalina 355 Douglas Robertson 186.0 28/Apr/19 - 17:09:46 0:07:09:46 0:05:21:16 1 6
2   292 Kali Beneteau Jon Graham 130.0 28/Apr/19 - 17:04:10 0:07:04:10 0:05:43:40 2 7
3   NA Andiamo Jeanneau 479 Zachary Segal Segal 126.0 28/Apr/19 - 17:06:53 0:07:06:53 0:05:53:23 3 8
4 66 North Sails  3 Windpunk Ericson Dale Kern DNF 180.0       6  
5   1589 Fandango Catalina Josh Dorval DNF 144.0       6  
 
Multihull (MASF)
1   007 CatNip Catamaran Victor Mendelsohn DNF 122.0       4  
2   1054 Duet Seawind 1000 William Stolberg DNF 126.0       4  
3   Libe Cruising catamaran Ric Caselli DNF 117.0       4  
 
Corsair (MASF)
1   159 Pathfinder Corsair 28r George Entrikin 21.0 28/Apr/19 - 15:22:53 0:05:22:53 0:05:10:38 1 4
2 Ullman Sails  228 Triumphant Corsair F27 Rudolf Lang DNF 48.0       10  
3 2   USA 94 Ricochet Corsair F27 Stefan Krumbiegel DNF 48.0       10  
4   28 Pantera Corsair 28 Jason Ferreri DNF 40.0       10  
5   62 Follow Me Corsair F-27F Sackville Currie DNF 48.0       10  
6   USA 364 Love Is...Complicated! Corsair F24 MK ll John Sherry DNF 84.0       10  
7   128 Boat Yeah! Corsair F27 Genevieve Mak DNF 60.0       10  
8 3591 UK Sailmakers  USA 52 Naiad Corsair F28R Pierre Berthier DNF 40.0       10  
9   101 Lucky Tri Corsair 28 CC Alejandro Perez DNF 40.0       10  
 
ARC Division 4 Non Spinnaker
1   1 Windchimes Bristol Gary Miller DNF 222.0       6  
2   87125 Dalecarlia Catalina 36 Peder Sahlin DNF 188.0       6  
3 Doyle Sailmakers  4 Deadline Hunter 29.5 Warren Goff DNF 204.0       6  
4 63   412 Sashay Tartan 34C John Sheldon DNF 199.0       6  
5 72   USA salu SALU Grampian 26 Ric Pertierra DNF 222.0       6  
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   5150 HAKUNAMATATA Hobie 16 Douglas Russell DNF / 81.5       6  
2   231 dutchies Hobie 20 harry Tyler DNF / 69.1       6  
3   947 Archicat Hobie 20 Manny Leon DNF / 69.1       6  
4   2000 None Prindle Theodore Belloise DNF / 84.1       6  
5   USA 492 Norm H20 Norm Hansen DNF / 69.1       6  
 
Spinnaker Cats
1   283 Good Ship Lollipop Nacra 6.0 NA Claudia Schmid 12 / 61.9 28/Apr/19 - 14:33:00 0:04:33:00 0:07:21:02 1 2
2 712   USA 712 Turtle Mojo F-18 Dick Macdonald 12 / 61.3 28/Apr/19 - 14:31:20 0:04:31:20 0:07:22:38 2 3
3   USA 117 Yahwahnnah Formula 18 Chris Stater 12 / 61.3 28/Apr/19 - 14:33:08 0:04:33:08 0:07:25:34 3 4
4   Usa 2 Nacra Nacra 17 C Persson 12 / 30.0 28/Apr/19 - 15:04:43 0:05:04:43 0:16:55:43 4 6
5   340 Gotta Go Nacra 6.0 Robert and Debbie Onsgard DNF / 65.4       6  
 
Fast Cats
1 58   USA 123 High Heels Stilletto 23 Kenny Pierce 12 / 65.4 28/Apr/19 - 14:34:24 0:04:34:24 0:06:59:34 1 1
2   S juan bautista IV stiletto 23 Emiliano Oddo 12 / 65.4 28/Apr/19 - 15:13:52 0:05:13:52 0:07:59:55 2 5
3   0000 Atomic Shark Stiletto 27 ed liebler DNF / 80.0       4  
 
Nacra 20 (I-20)
1   USA 880 The General Nacra 20 Leo Sage DNF / 69.1       4  
2   Royal Royal White Nacra Inter 20 Evan Greene DNF 12 / 58.5       4  
3   royal I-20 I-20 Jay Sonnenklar DNF / 61.9       4  
 
Open class
1   008 Whisper 008 Whisper Catamaran Foil Martin Langhoff DNF / -10.0       3  
2   USA 3030 Dream On RC 30 Eric Roberts DNF / 55.2       3  
 
Sailing Dinghy
1   USA 6115 rumlime Laser 2 Cork Friedman DNF / 95.6       4  
2   SWE 6 Finn1984 International Finn Dave Martin DNF / 93.2       4  
3   USA 456 Fireball Thompson Scott Loesel DNF / 87.9       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019