2019 International Etchells Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       1
2 92   GBR 927 Royal London YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells William Bedford / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson       2
3 31   GBR 1431 STRAIT DEALER ETCHELLS David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan / Lainey       3
4 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / jack Muldon / Joe Burns       4
5 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Fraser Woodley / Max Crowe / Haydon       5
6 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Victor Emovu       6
7 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell       7
8 94   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Rebecca Anthony       8
9 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Joao De Matos Rosa DNC       11  
10 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Ollie Grogono / Nick Wilkinson / Thea Crawshaw / Charlotte Hooper DNF       11  
 

2019 International Etchells Spring Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 92   GBR 927 Royal London YC Youths Etchells William Bedford / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson       2
2 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / jack Muldon / Joe Burns       4
3 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Etchells Robby Boyd / Fraser Woodley / Max Crowe / Haydon       5
4 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy Etchells Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Victor Emovu       6
5 94   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths Etchells Rebecca Anthony       8
6 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths Etchells Ollie Grogono / Nick Wilkinson / Thea Crawshaw / Charlotte Hooper DNF       11  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019