2019 41st Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Suncoast Raceweek - Racing Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   Usa 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 39.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:06:08 0:02:01:08 0:01:49:42 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 42.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:20:01 0:02:15:01 0:02:02:42 2 3
3 North Sails  usa 5 pigs with no purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington 39.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:19:13 0:02:14:13 0:02:02:47 3 4
4 155   USA 155 Arista Melges 32 Jody Abrams 12.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:15:58 0:02:10:58 0:02:07:27 4 10
5   50596 Southern Cross n/m 46 Thomas Conwell OCS -12.0       6  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:25:15 0:02:20:15 0:02:03:32 1 6
2   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:30:46 0:02:25:46 0:02:03:46 2 7
3   USA 46453 Chip's All In B32 Chip Merlin 54.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:24:38 0:02:19:38 0:02:03:48 3 8
4 North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Mistele / Ford 60.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:27:52 0:02:22:52 0:02:05:16 4 9
5   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 54.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:29:50 0:02:24:50 0:02:09:00 5 11
6   42696 No Way Jose J35 jose suarezhoyos DNC 72.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker C
1   USA 97380 YardGoat Carrera Jamie Myers 93.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:31:26 0:02:26:26 0:01:59:09 1 2
2   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:32:10 0:02:27:10 0:02:03:24 2 5
3   USA 40980 Back OFF SOVEREL 33 Tony Barrett 84.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:39:31 0:02:34:31 0:02:09:53 3 12
4   USA 98 You Know Who S2 7.9 Paul Guidi DNS 165.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Suncoast Raceweek - Racer/Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   038 Mi Sueno Morgan N/M 44cc Ron & Holanda Kinney/Manzano 120.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:35:43 0:02:30:43 0:01:55:31 1 1
2   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa 96.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:30:18 0:02:25:18 0:01:57:08 2 2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Suncoast Raceweek - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 501 Wind Dancer Catalina 36 Gary Spainhour 196.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:21:13 0:02:11:13 0:01:31:49 1 1
2   USA 38 XTC BENETEAU THOMAS GLEW 155.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:13:18 0:02:03:18 0:01:32:09 2 2
3   4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 204.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:24:52 0:02:14:52 0:01:33:52 3 3
4   244 Chamam√© D/C C&C 36 Tim Rutherford 167.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:21:19 0:02:11:19 0:01:37:45 4 4
5   32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 149.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:20:08 0:02:10:08 0:01:40:11 5 5
6   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 218.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:40:02 0:02:30:02 0:01:46:13 6 6
7   425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:40:15 0:02:30:15 0:01:46:14 7 7
8   5154 Meteor Islander 41 Brent Morris 145.0 13/Apr/19 - 12:27:21 0:02:17:21 0:01:48:12 8 8
9   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy DNC 216.0       11  
10 Other  19 SABRINA III D/C HOLMAN & PYE PUMA 34 IOR 3/4 MARK WHIDDEN DNC 196.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019