2013 Atlantic City Race Week
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle A One Design J 24 20/Jul/2013 12:32 PM 4.1 NM  
Circle A PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker A 20/Jul/2013 12:44 PM 4.1 NM  

Circle B PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A 20/Jul/2013 12:57 PM 4.44 NM  
Circle B PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker B 20/Jul/2013 01:03 PM 4.44 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 4306 Show Goat J 24 Jarrett Lynn       1
2   USA 5472 Panceta Doble J 24 John Wilsey       2
3 24   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       3
4   USA 2314 Zia J 24 Patrick Frisch       4
5   USA 2009 Jersey Girl J 24 John Groskoph       5
6   USA 1336 Blink J 24 Robert Herzog       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 32717 Bloody Hell Evelyn 32 Mike Perry 99.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:30:12 0:00:46:12 0:00:39:26 1 1
2   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze 87.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:29:52 0:00:45:52 0:00:39:55 2 2
3   USA 51676 HOOLIGAN Beneteau First 36.7 Brian McEwing 78.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:29:16 0:00:45:16 0:00:39:56 3 3
4   USA 203 Maccabee J 105 Richard Levitt 87.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:30:16 0:00:46:16 0:00:40:19 4 4
5   USA 441 USA 441 Melges 24 Owen Carolan 96.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:31:40 0:00:47:40 0:00:41:06 5 5
6   USA 30 Cymopoleia J 95 David Alldian 108.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:34:00 0:00:50:00 0:00:42:37 6 6
7   USA 19 Archangel E 33 Mark Sorensen 96.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:33:37 0:00:49:37 0:00:43:03 7 7
8   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman 96.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:34:19 0:00:50:19 0:00:43:45 8 8
9   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz 102.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:35:51 0:00:51:51 0:00:44:53 9 9
10   USA 50623 Spry Tartan 33 Jack Woods 153.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:40:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:46:09 10 10
11   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 81.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:35:43 0:00:51:43 0:00:46:11 11 11
12   USA 60343 The Grin J 95 Richard Eytel 108.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:37:42 0:00:53:42 0:00:46:19 12 12
13   USA 35 Solaia Alerion 33 Daniel Murphy 120.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:39:00 0:00:55:00 0:00:46:48 13 13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
1   USA 43687 Donna Marie Beneteau Brad Young 156.0 20/Jul/13 - 14:00:18 0:01:03:18 0:00:51:45 1 3
2   USA 451 Galaxy C&C 34 jim aridas 153.0 20/Jul/13 - 14:00:20 0:01:03:20 0:00:52:01 2 4
3   1374 Delgato Catalina Mk II WK Nick Carter 156.0 20/Jul/13 - 14:03:14 0:01:06:14 0:00:54:41 3 6
4   USA 0 Four Kids Fore Sail Dufour 405GL mark Chadwick 126.0 20/Jul/13 - 14:01:22 0:01:04:22 0:00:55:03 4 7
5   USA 407 Phoenix C&C 35 CB Gary Puco 132.0 20/Jul/13 - 14:03:27 0:01:06:27 0:00:56:41 5 9
6   USA 19 Katrina Rose Hylas 49 Bick remmey 105.0 20/Jul/13 - 14:10:10 0:01:13:10 0:01:05:24 6 11
7   USA 42539 Resolute C&C 34R Charles Scheaffer DNS 99.0       9  
8   USA 63093 Invictus C&C 33 Joel Jaspan / Leon Lieberman DNS 147.0       9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker B
1   USA 106 Fandango Alberg 35 Tim Silvio 210.0 20/Jul/13 - 14:07:19 0:01:04:19 0:00:48:47 1 1
2   USA 2888 Gone Away J 28 Daniel Dagit Jr 174.0 20/Jul/13 - 14:04:57 0:01:01:57 0:00:49:04 2 2
3   USA 93075 Sojourner Pearson 33-2 Mark Connell 174.0 20/Jul/13 - 14:09:45 0:01:06:45 0:00:53:52 3 5
4   USA 2888L ibis Pearson Triton 28 mike lukens 259.0 20/Jul/13 - 14:18:10 0:01:15:10 0:00:56:00 4 8
5   USA H28 Mer-C' Hunter harry Bellwoar 192.0 20/Jul/13 - 14:15:16 0:01:12:16 0:00:58:04 5 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy