2019 International Etchells Ice Bucket
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ice Bucket Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Adele Young / Freya Anderson       1
2 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Azat Ulutas, / Jesse Opoku-Ware       2
3 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       3
4 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / James Crampton         4
5 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       5
6 52   USA 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno van Dyke         6
7 92   GBR 927 Royal Dart YC - Youth (Corinthian) Etchell Miles Jones / Fraser Woodley / James Holmes       7
8 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte Etchells James Howells / David Bedford / Mark Lees       8
9 94   1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Rebecca Anthony / Meli / Josh / Annika       9
10 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Ollie Grogono / Jem Lawson / Verity Hopkins / Rosie Povall       10
11 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Ted Blowers / Aaron Rogers / Hattie Rogers         11
12 40   IRL 1040 A Little Xcitable (Corinthian) Etchells Peter Hodgkinson / Sarah Hodgkinson / Ian Kiff       12
13 60   GBR 1460 MBF Etchell Grant Simmer / Ben Ainslie / Sam Haines DNS       14  
 

2019 International Etchells Ice Bucket
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ice Bucket Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Adele Young / Freya Anderson       1
2 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       5
3 92   GBR 927 Royal Dart YC - Youth Etchell Miles Jones / Fraser Woodley / James Holmes       7
4 94   1194 Oxford University YC Youths Etchells Rebecca Anthony / Meli / Josh / Annika       9
5 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths Etchells Ollie Grogono / Jem Lawson / Verity Hopkins / Rosie Povall       10
6 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Etchells Robby Boyd / Ted Blowers / Aaron Rogers / Hattie Rogers         11
7 40   IRL 1040 A Little Xcitable Etchells Peter Hodgkinson / Sarah Hodgkinson / Ian Kiff       12
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019