2019 City Island Yacht Club Women Skippers Race
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
CIYC WSR
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
10/Aug/2019
04:16 PM
3 NM
12 Kts
CIYC WSR
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
10/Aug/2019
04:21 PM
3 NM
12 Kts
CIYC WSR
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
10/Aug/2019
04:26 PM
3 NM
12 Kts
CIYC WSR
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
10/Aug/2019
04:31 PM
3 NM
12 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
CIYC WSR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1
USA 1
Jazz/ andiamo
J 88
Wes Pelland
84.0 / 1.0638
10/Aug/19 - 16:51:26
0:00:35:26
0:00:37:42
1
1
2
USA 35
USA 35 YCC
J 88
Midshipman Veronica Grabiak
84.0 / 1.0638
10/Aug/19 - 16:52:13
0:00:36:13
0:00:38:32
2
5
3
USA 1131
Soulmates
Custom Goetz 40
Adam Loory
18.0 / 1.2048
10/Aug/19 - 16:48:27
0:00:32:27
0:00:39:06
3
8
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1
USA 14
Thin Man
J 92
Leigh Beer
114.0 / 1.0101
10/Aug/19 - 16:58:57
0:00:37:57
0:00:38:20
1
3
2
30648
Chaika
Taylor 34
Ellen Zalk
117.0 / 1.0050
10/Aug/19 - 16:59:39
0:00:38:39
0:00:38:51
2
7
3
USA USA61054
Wild Things
Beneteau Oceanis 38.1
Timothy Price
170.0 / 0.9231
10/Aug/19 - 17:07:06
0:00:46:06
0:00:42:33
3
13
4
USA 222
Eagle
X-332
Danielle White
OCS
114.0 / 1.0101
5
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1
USA 11684
Snow Goose
C&C 35-1
Lauren Nye
126.0 / 0.9901
10/Aug/19 - 17:05:05
0:00:39:05
0:00:38:42
1
6
2
USA 547
ADAGIO
Beneteau Oceanis 411
Melanie Roher
138.0 / 0.9709
10/Aug/19 - 17:08:03
0:00:42:03
0:00:40:50
2
9
3
3299
Galatea
C&C 35 Mk 1
Catherine Gilmore-Barnes
138.0 / 0.9709
10/Aug/19 - 17:08:53
0:00:42:53
0:00:41:38
3
11
4
43520
Chieftain
Frers 45 W
Robert Chuda
66.0 / 1.0989
10/Aug/19 - 17:07:02
0:00:41:02
0:00:45:05
4
14
5
30791
Airplane
Dufour A9000
Andrew Blackman
DNS
7
6
USA 10
Milk & Honey
Corsair Sprint 750
Robert Lerner
DNS
7
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1
USA 100
Nirvana
Sakonnet
Robin C. Ricca
237.0 / 0.8368
10/Aug/19 - 17:16:26
0:00:45:26
0:00:38:01
1
2
2
USA 204
Foolish Pleasure
Morgan 30 Centerboard
Mary Alice Fisher Carmichael
210.0 / 0.8696
10/Aug/19 - 17:15:10
0:00:44:10
0:00:38:24
2
4
3
23811
Bibi
Kalik 33
Allison Dees
153.0 / 0.9479
10/Aug/19 - 17:14:13
0:00:43:13
0:00:40:58
3
10
4
USA 73
New Freedom
Catalina 34
Mark Lasser
156.0 / 0.9434
10/Aug/19 - 17:15:27
0:00:44:27
0:00:41:56
4
12
5
USA 12727
Maccabee
Morgan 27
Bob Berent
DNS
7
6
USA CIYC 2
Witts End
Catalina 25
Heinz Bronnimann
DNS
7
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy