2019 GSA Northern Bay Regatta
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
ARC - Non-Spinnaker
ARC Spinnaker
CRCA Cruiser
CRCA Non-Spinnaker
CRCA Performance Cruiser
CRCA Racer Cruiser
Multihull A
Multihull B
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF N
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Northern Bay Regatta
PHRF
PHRF C
30/Jun/2019
10:30 AM
4.36 NM
Northern Bay Regatta
PHRF
PHRF B
30/Jun/2019
10:35 AM
4.36 NM
Northern Bay Regatta
PHRF
PHRF A
30/Jun/2019
10:40 AM
4.36 NM
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull
ToT
Multihull A
30/Jun/2019
10:50 AM
4.36 NM
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull
ToT
Multihull B
30/Jun/2019
10:50 AM
4.36 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1
85
Split Decision
C&C 99
Jordan Tacchetti
108.0
30/Jun/19 - 11:32:39
0:00:52:39
0:00:44:48
1
4
2
32599
Kristany
Taylor 38
Glenn Harvey
99.0
30/Jun/19 - 11:32:24
0:00:52:24
0:00:45:12
2
5
3
246
LabRat II
Olson 30
mike zapf
108.0
30/Jun/19 - 11:36:02
0:00:56:02
0:00:48:11
3
7
4
40826
Kokomo Express
Express
Terri High / Brett Sorensen
108.0
30/Jun/19 - 11:36:26
0:00:56:26
0:00:48:35
4
9
5
USA 61145
Querencia
X Yachts 42
Frank McGowan
DNS
33.0
6
PHRF B
1
73051
Still a Gorilla
S2 9.1
Tom Calvert
135.0
30/Jun/19 - 11:26:57
0:00:51:57
0:00:42:08
1
1
2
51128
Liquid Limit II
S2 9.1
david kozera
135.0
30/Jun/19 - 11:27:29
0:00:52:29
0:00:42:40
2
2
3
USA 68120
Orion
Hanse 371
Jon Opert
132.0
30/Jun/19 - 11:28:28
0:00:53:28
0:00:43:52
3
3
4
63018
Expresswave
Express 30
Barry Bilson
144.0
30/Jun/19 - 11:34:47
0:00:59:47
0:00:49:19
4
10
5
USA 32168
Dogwood Bark
C&C 35 MK III
Peter Jensen
DNS
141.0
6
PHRF C
1
33400
Witch's Flower
Metalmast 30
Michael Johns
147.0
30/Jun/19 - 11:28:51
0:00:58:51
0:00:48:10
1
6
2
13177
Heyday
Pearson 30
Shepherd Drain
174.0
30/Jun/19 - 11:30:57
0:01:00:57
0:00:48:18
2
8
3
19
Tipsy Turtle
IC 24
Joe Borrison
168.0
30/Jun/19 - 11:34:05
0:01:04:05
0:00:51:53
3
11
4
63027
Shira Simcha
C&C
Sheldon Langsam
186.0
30/Jun/19 - 11:36:45
0:01:06:45
0:00:53:14
4
12
5
USA 276
Little's Woodie
Colgate 26
Robert Little
DNS
156.0
6
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull A
1
M6
tHriLL Ride
Reynolds
Jim Parrott
1.0220
30/Jun/19 - 11:40:24
0:00:50:24
0:00:51:31
1
3
2
USA 15
Mikayla
F33
John Nicholson
1.0920
30/Jun/19 - 11:37:43
0:00:47:43
0:00:52:06
2
4
3
001
Cheshire Cat
Stilletto-Xr
John Enderle
1.0330
30/Jun/19 - 11:48:41
0:00:58:41
0:01:00:37
3
5
Multihull B
1
USA 1055
Endurance
Catamaran 34
Jeffrey Short
0.7090
30/Jun/19 - 11:58:23
0:01:08:23
0:00:48:29
1
1
2
528
Gemini
Catamaran 34
Jere Glover
0.7480
30/Jun/19 - 11:56:47
0:01:06:47
0:00:49:57
2
2
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy