2013 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago NOOD - 1. Monroe Station Courses Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 52754 Shamrock Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Davis       1
2   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton       2
3   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       3
4   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter/Dan Wright       4
5   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       5
6   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark D. Norris       6
7   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       7
8   USA 55367 KARMA Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval, Jack Buoscio, Martin Sandoval       8
9   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       9
10   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       10
11   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper       11
 
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       1
2   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       2
3   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       3
4   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       4
5   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       5
6   USA 51587 Instigator Beneteau First 40.7 Matthew Mergener       6
7   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       7
8   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman       8
9   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti       9
10   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux       10
 
GL 36 / FT-10
1   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer       1
2   USA 93036 PainKiller Mumm 36 Joel Carroll         2
3   USA 80 China Buffet FT 10 Team All U Can Eat       3
4   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis       4
5   USA 34 Koko Loko FT 10 Tomek Kokocinski       5
6   USA 50399 Mrs Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones       6
 
J 105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss       2
3   USA 60 Striking J 105 Michael Tuman       3
4   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus       4
5   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       5
6   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       6
7   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael Newman       7
8   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       8
9   USA 643 Smokin' J J 105 Michael Ludtke       9
 
J 111
1   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       1
2   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       2
3   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       3
4   USA 022 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg       4
5   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       5
6   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       6
7   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       7
 
J 109
1   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       1
2   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       2
3   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       3
4   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       4
5   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       5
6   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel DNC       7  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       1
2   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond       2
3   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane       3
4   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       4
5   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       5
6   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       6
7   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       7
8   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Tom/John Font       8
9   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       9
10   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       10
11   USA 26215 Blueprint T-10 Chris Moll         11
12   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus       12
13   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       13
14   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmaerich       14
15   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Steve Knoop       15
16   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       16
17   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       17
18   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Team Warthog       18
19   USA 26305 T-TIME T-10 Brian Tjader / Amy Cermak       19
20   USA 356 Strait Jacket T-10 Randy Conner         20
21   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       21
22   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert       22
23   USA 412 M*A*S*H T-10 Ron Kallen       23
24   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       24
25   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink         25
26   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch       26
27   USA 808 Eleanor Rigby T-10 Rick Reed       27
28   USA 139 10 Acious T-10 david Lorenz DNC       32  
29   USA 26321 Brogue T-10 Patrick McGuinnis DNC       32  
30   004 Silver Surfer T-10 Andrew Nicoletti DNC       32  
31   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk DNF       32  
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.1230 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 13:08:30 0:01:08:30 0:01:16:55 1 1
2   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.0570 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 13:12:56 0:01:12:56 0:01:17:05 2 2
3   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1860 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 13:06:28 0:01:06:28 0:01:18:49 3 4
4   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Bert Dottavio 1.1220 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 13:10:25 0:01:10:25 0:01:19:00 4 5
5   USA 482 Talisman BC 58 Bruce Aikens 1.1420 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 13:09:39 0:01:09:39 0:01:19:32 5 6
6   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Dale Smirl 1.2520 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 13:08:22 0:01:08:22 0:01:25:35 6 13
7   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer DNC 1.1350 (50/50)       8  
 
ORR 2
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.9510 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 13:31:59 0:01:21:59 0:01:17:57 1 3
2   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd 1.0330 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 13:27:03 0:01:17:03 0:01:19:35 2 7
3   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman 1.0330 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 13:27:50 0:01:17:50 0:01:20:24 3 8
4   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9530 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 13:35:55 0:01:25:55 0:01:21:52 4 9
5   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0.9640 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 13:36:47 0:01:26:47 0:01:23:39 5 10
6   USA 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Hank Bernbaum 0.9800 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 13:35:49 0:01:25:49 0:01:24:06 6 11
7   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 0.9950 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 13:34:40 0:01:24:40 0:01:24:14 7 12
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   SM 2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer 24.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:25:23 0:01:20:23 0:01:17:10 1 10
2   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 Vern McCain 24.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:26:25 0:01:21:25 0:01:18:12 2 11
3   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 18.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:26:05 0:01:21:05 0:01:18:41 3 12
4   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 30.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:28:51 0:01:23:51 0:01:19:50 4 13
5   USA 4001 Edge J 130 Robert McManus 30.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:30:02 0:01:25:02 0:01:21:01 5 14
6   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac DNF 27.0       7  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:26:58 0:01:06:58 0:01:00:03 1 1
2   USA 43851 Standard Deviation Tripp 33 Carl Hanssen 81.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:28:31 0:01:08:31 0:01:00:24 2 2
3   USA 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 James Hellquist 63.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:28:21 0:01:08:21 0:01:02:03 3 3
4   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 69.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:29:03 0:01:09:03 0:01:02:09 4 4
5   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna 75.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:30:07 0:01:10:07 0:01:02:36 5 5
6   USA 18188 Gauntlet Benetti 44 Guy Hiestand 54.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:28:09 0:01:08:09 0:01:02:45 6 6
7   USA 97350 Free Agent W.D. Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 72.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:30:03 0:01:10:03 0:01:02:51 7 7
8   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 72.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:31:23 0:01:11:23 0:01:04:11 8 8
9   USA 33 Chief Beneteau First 10R Mike Wolf 81.0 07/Jun/13 - 13:34:09 0:01:14:09 0:01:06:02 9 9
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 40165 True North J 27 Dan Arntzen 126.0 08/Jun/13 - 13:33:21 1:01:18:21 1:01:05:45 1 15
2   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley 138.0 08/Jun/13 - 13:34:43 1:01:19:43 1:01:05:55 2 16
3   USA 40552 Paradox S2 9.1 John Swanson 132.0 08/Jun/13 - 13:36:16 1:01:21:16 1:01:08:03 3 17
4   USA 53026 measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 08/Jun/13 - 13:33:25 1:01:18:25 1:01:09:07 4 18
5   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 08/Jun/13 - 13:35:14 1:01:20:14 1:01:10:38 5 19
6   USA 51738 Bifrost C&C 99 Deep Keel Chuck Perkins 99.0 08/Jun/13 - 13:38:37 1:01:23:37 1:01:13:42 6 20
7   40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter Kawula DNF 132.0       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago NOOD - 2. Belmont Station Courses Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1652 White Rhodes 19 Bob Bernstein       1
2   USA 2375 Bozo's Circus Rhodes 19 Chris Metcalf       2
3   USA 1784 Roaebud Rhodes 19 Richard Dunne       3
4   USA 1891 Petulance Rhodes 19 Jennifer Wohlberg       4
5   USA 1216 Rhubarb Rhodes 19 Gretchen Hartke       5
6   USA 7196 Uno Mas Rhodes 19 Gary Scott       6
 
Viper 640
1   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson       1
2   USA 055 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski       2
3   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker       3
4   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy       4
5   USA 41 Wild Turkey Viper 640 Jeffrey Danhauer       5
6   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert / Steve Gilbert       6
7   USA 43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger       7
8   USA 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019