2013 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Ocean Courses PHRF Class 4 Classics 13/Jul/2013 10:15 AM 10.5 NM  
Ocean Courses PHRF Class 1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 13/Jul/2013 10:25 AM 10.5 NM  
Ocean Courses PHRF Class 2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 13/Jul/2013 10:35 AM 10.5 NM  
Ocean Courses PHRF Class 3 PHRF Spinnaker Division 13/Jul/2013 10:45 AM 10.5 NM  

Up Island Courses One Design Class 5 H-12 13/Jul/2013 02:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ocean Courses Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 4 Mischief Alerion 26 Bob Lurie 234.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:04:49 00:02:39:49 00:01:58:52 1
2   USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault 171.0 13/Jul/13 - 12:55:15 00:02:30:15 00:02:00:19 2
3   USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 186.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:11:24 00:02:46:24 00:02:13:51 3
4   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch Ultra 30 Ehren Federowicz 177.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:19:13 00:02:54:13 00:02:23:15 4
5   404 Meander Alerion Express 28 Richard & Joan White 186.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:25:16 00:03:00:16 00:02:27:43 5
6   USA 442 At Last Alerion 28 James Dixon 186.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:27:57 00:03:02:57 00:02:30:24 6
7   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beck Colson 219.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:36:02 00:03:11:02 00:02:32:42 7
8   USA 65 Stormalong Pearson Jerry Goodale 195.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:36:04 00:03:11:04 00:02:36:56 8
9   274 Sea Swell Nonsuch Ultra Elizabeth Langfield 177.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:44:17 00:03:19:17 00:02:48:19 9
10   USA 112 Evelyn May Nonsuch 26 Mike Hoff 219.0 13/Jul/13 - 14:04:10 00:03:39:10 00:03:00:50 10
11   USA 13 Magic Time Vineyard Vixen Daniel Culkin 234.0 13/Jul/13 - 14:12:49 00:03:47:49 00:03:06:52 11
12   180 Shearwater Bristol 27 Jesse Burton 252.0 13/Jul/13 - 14:17:24 00:03:52:24 00:03:08:18 12
13   USA none Talaria Hinckley Sloop Clayton Henke DNF 222.0       22  
14   USA 635 Flying Bugster Cape Dory 25 Bill Coogan DNS 282.0       22  
15   86 HoHum Hunter 336 Wilkinson Marvel DNS 174.0       22  
16   USA 10266 Eventide Morris 38 John R. Kennedy DNS 177.0       22  
17   USA 22 Myfanwy Sloop Jim Pringle DNS 306.0       22  
18   USA 25 Eastaway Vineyard Vixen Laurel Welch DNS 240.0       22  
19   USA 4 Avanti Cape Dory 270 David Lott DNS 237.0       22  
20   USA 2024 Providence Ensign Classic 23 Stuart Halpert DNS 276.0       22  
21   USA 3001 Presto! Presto 30 Philip Garland DSQ 183.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:06:46 00:02:41:46 00:02:09:45 22  
 
Class 2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 81.0 13/Jul/13 - 12:57:06 00:02:22:06 00:02:07:56 1
2   USA W.76/USA-1 Wild Horses W-Class. W.76 Donald Tofias 6.0 13/Jul/13 - 12:45:06 00:02:10:06 00:02:09:03 2
3   USA 42 Domino Cal 33-2 SD Paul Duffy 159.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:14:59 00:02:39:59 00:02:12:10 3
4   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush 150.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:14:31 00:02:39:31 00:02:13:16 4
5   USA Na Aileen Sparkman&Stevens 48 Brian Roberts 66.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:01:57 00:02:26:57 00:02:15:24 5
6   USA 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 147.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:17:10 00:02:42:10 00:02:16:27 6
7   USA 57 Undine Morris MD 36 Edward Cerullo 129.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:25:01 00:02:50:01 00:02:27:26 7
8   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 129.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:27:18 00:02:52:18 00:02:29:44 8
9   M36 Evangeline Morris M36 Howard Balloch 129.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:28:00 00:02:53:00 00:02:30:26 9
10   USA 10 Orpheus Alerion Express 33 Sandy Vietor 132.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:32:57 00:02:57:57 00:02:34:51 10
11   USA 23801 Ruffian J30 Bob Cunningham 156.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:38:11 00:03:03:11 00:02:35:53 11
12   USA 510 Grasshopper Soling Matt Thomas 162.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:42:03 00:03:07:03 00:02:38:42 12
13   USA 888 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch 33 Winthrop Sanford 168.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:44:49 00:03:09:49 00:02:40:25 13
14   USA 11 Lucky Lady Nonsuch Dic King 168.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:51:58 00:03:16:58 00:02:47:34 14
15   USA M36 Climate Change Morris M-36 Dennis Costello 129.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:58:55 00:03:23:55 00:03:01:20 15
16   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 132.0 13/Jul/13 - 14:13:48 00:03:38:48 00:03:15:42 16
17   S38 King Kiwi sloop Irving Gates 147.0 13/Jul/13 - 14:21:24 00:03:46:24 00:03:20:41 17
18   USA 60400 Veruca Salt Hanse 45 Matthew Chalmers DNF 96.0       21  
19   USA 31663 Joint Venture S2 11.0 Peter Ostar DNF 162.0       21  
20   USA SD 5 Sea Queen Ketch Bruce Courcier DNS 156.0       21  
 
Class 3 PHRF Spinnaker Division
1   USA 35042 True 1D 35 Mod Team True 27.0 13/Jul/13 - 12:34:07 00:01:49:07 00:01:44:23 1
2   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 51.0 13/Jul/13 - 12:40:05 00:01:55:05 00:01:46:09 2
3   GBR 711 Maximizer Farr 73 Jose Diego-Arozamena -27.0 13/Jul/13 - 12:31:20 00:01:46:20 00:01:51:04 3
4   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins 87.0 13/Jul/13 - 12:55:50 00:02:10:50 00:01:55:37 4
5   USA 52358 Pearl Morris M36 DS Robert Lee 120.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:05:33 00:02:20:33 00:01:59:33 5
6   USA 156 Wicked Shields Phil Hale 165.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:22:39 00:02:37:39 00:02:08:47 6
7   USA 28 Allegra Morris M-42 Gary Vogel 114.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:15:20 00:02:30:20 00:02:10:23 7
8   USA 307 Soma Holiday Hanse 355 Francis Sutula 156.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:31:03 00:02:46:03 00:02:18:45 8
9   USA M36 Inglesea M36 Prentice Weathers 120.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:31:48 00:02:46:48 00:02:25:48 9
10   M42 Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 105.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:35:08 00:02:50:08 00:02:31:46 10
11   USA 76 Tashmoo Shields Eric Widra 165.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:50:35 00:03:05:35 00:02:36:43 11
12   USA 3626 Ferien Morris M36 Bill Huyett 120.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:47:53 00:03:02:53 00:02:41:53 12
13   USA 77 Lumen Solare Alerion Express 28 DeWitt Brown DNS 174.0       15  
14   USA 292 Il Cattivo J29 Pat Cerundolo DNS 114.0       15  
 
Class 4 Classics
1   NY 20 Siren New York 32 Peter Cassidy 7.0 13/Jul/13 - 12:29:12 00:02:14:12 00:01:48:60 1
2   NY 18 Gentian NY 32 Richard Armstrong 7.0 13/Jul/13 - 12:35:52 00:02:20:52 00:02:19:39 2
3   USA None Malabar II Gaff Schooner James Lobdell 114.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:07:17 00:02:52:17 00:02:32:20 3
4   USA None Juno Benjamin Schooner Robert Soros 0.0 13/Jul/13 - 12:49:47 00:02:34:47 00:02:34:47 4
5   USA none Rebecca of Vineyard Haven Benjamin Schooner Jesse Smith 15.0 13/Jul/13 - 12:52:25 00:02:37:25 00:02:34:48 5
6   N/A Ishmael Schooner Fred and Sarah Murphy 92.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:25:00 00:03:10:00 00:02:53:54 6
7   USA None Charlotte Nat Benjamin Schooner Nathaniel Benjamin 71.0 13/Jul/13 - 14:11:20 00:03:56:20 00:03:43:54 7
8   USA BD 71 Alabama Schooner Morgan Douglas DNF 90.0       11  
9   USA None Liberty Sloop Christian Cabral DNF 114.0       11  
10   USA None Perception Schooner James Weisman DNS 101.0       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Up Island Courses Racing
One Design Division
Class 5 H-12
1   USA 666 Crow Dancer Herreshoff Edward Miller         1
2   USA 3 Mariah Herreshoff Ken Iscol         2
3   USA 526 Gemini Herreshoff Blake MIddleton         3
4   USA 4 Southwind H-12 Charlie Shipway         4
5   USA 459 Sunset Herreshoff Robert Ranalli         5
6   USA 5 Fler Herreshoff Walter Ricciardi DNC         10  
7   USA 587 7 C's H-12 Jordan Cohen DNC         10  
8   USA 64 Topsy Turvey H-12 Warren Specter DNS         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy