2013 LYC Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta (LOCR)
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta Racing
One Design Division
International Finn Dinghy
1   USA 21 Bertha Finn Gordon Lamphere       1
2   EST 11 * Finn Lauri Väinsalu       2
3   Can 9 The Seaward Finn Rob Hemming       3
4   USA Nzl9 Nzl9 Finn Rob Coutts       4
5   USA 74 Red Ferrari Finn Henry Sprague       5
6   USA 11 KCCO Finn Caleb Paine       6
7   AUS 1 Brendan Casey Finn Brendan Casey       7
8   USA 81 Actual Size! Finn Joshua Revkin       8
9   USA 4 Finn Finn Vladimir Butenko         9
10   USA 69 Wet Nightmare Finn John F Dane       10
11   USA 8 Finn Finn Darren Mason       11
12   USA 975 August Miller Finn August Miller       12
13   USA 32 Team Blue Finn Charles Heimler       13
14   CAN 17 B Side Finn Jeff Roney       14
15   ESP 315 En Finn Finn Santiago Reyero       15
16   USA 401 Pigs in Space Finn Craig Johnson       16
17   CAN 5 Finn Finn Greg Douglas DNS       18  
 
International Laser Radial
1   CAN 191571 Radial Laser Radial Brenda Bowskill       1
2   USA 199535 Christine Neville Laser Radial Christine Neville       2
3   USA 188854 Laser Laser Radial Scott Rasmussen       3
4   USA 180070 radial Laser Radial Ethan Lounsbury       4
5   USA 199776 Laser Laser Radial Sarah Streater       5
6   CAN 194521 Bronwyn Richardson Laser Radial Bronwyn Richardson       6
7   CAN 194503 Sandy Laser Radial Sandy Beatty       7
8   USA 201322 None Laser Radial Dana Rohde       8
9   CAN 195628 195628 Laser Radial Rebecca Abelson       9
10   USA 204224 None Laser Radial Hanne Weaver       10
11   USA 199400 Laser Radial Christina Persson       11
12   USA 188150 laser Laser Radial James Pulsford       12
13   USA 165966 n/a Laser Radial David Griswold         13
14   USA 197579 Kirby Laser Radial Brandon Kirby       14
15   USA 181138 Laser radial Laser Radial Yves Mudry         15
16   USA 175580 Laser Radial Laser Radial Paul Streater DNS       18  
17   USA 174298 Laser Laser Radial Briggs Lalor DNS       18  
 
International Laser Full Rig
1   EST 198224 Tsaheylu Laser Karl-Martin Rammo       1
2   USA 196283 Laser Laser Nathan Fields       2
3   TRI 184116 Laser Laser Andrew Lewis         3
4   CAN 188653/197561 Car Ramrod Laser Tom Ramshaw       4
5   USA 199185 Laser Laser Daniel DelBello       5
6   USA 191997 191997 Laser Luke Muller       6
7   USA 183866 n/a Laser Curtis Woodworth         7
8   USA 188663 Erik Weis Laser Erik Weis       8
9   USA 199761 TBD Laser Erik Bowers       9
10   CAN 200610 Laser Laser Robert Davis       10
11   USA 192051 Laser Laser Michael Bradley         11
12   DEN 182280 Laser Laser Otto Strandvig       12
13   USA 199357 laser standard Laser Ian Ikeda       13
14   FIN 198227 ? Laser Mattias Lindfors       14
15   USA 195890 Laser Laser Colin Kennedy DNS       16  
 
International 29’er
1   USA 22 29er 29er Duncan Williford       1
2   USA 2001 29er 29er Campbell D'Eliscu       2
3   USA 9 29er 29er Nic Muller       3
4   CAN 1453 29er 29er Linor Berezin       4
5   CAN 1252 CAN 1252 29er Frederique Tougas       5
6   CAN 452 CAN 452 29er Stephane Vinet       6
7   CAN 1 29er 29er Max Flinn       7
8   CAN 241 CAN 241 29er Jean Matthieu Bolland       8
9   CAN 50 CAN 50 29er Virginie Corbeil       9
10   USA 1844 29er 29er Ian MacDiarmid       10
11   1440 29er 1440 29er Sam Thompson         11
12   CAN 857 CAN857 29er Krista Grunsky       12
 
International 470
1   USA 53782 I 420 Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick       1
2   USA 53776/53791 I 420 I 420 Hailey Ullman         2
3   USA 54063 54063 I 420 Jack Parkin       3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019